Sold2022Exceptional Large Custom Wood DollhouseWonderful Victorian style doll house. Fully articulating, doors open, several sections open to reveal the interior. Each room is lighted as shown, with electrical plug ins. Huge grouping of extras incSee Sold Price
Sold2021Michael Mortimer Wood Dollhouse Furniture MiniaturesSeven pieces of well made wood furniture all with Michael Mortimer's mark, includes banquet table with bread board ends 7"L, Renaissance revival carved bookcase 4.25"W, single drawer table 5.25"W, blaSee Sold Price
Sold2020GERMAN WOODEN AND PAPER ON WOOD DOLLHOUSE.With stairs in front, marked "Germany" on bottom, opens up via latch on side. Inside has six various wooden pieces of doll furniture and one celluloid baby figure. Condition: (Very Good - Excellent).See Sold Price
Sold2022Late 19th century brick 2-story federal wood dollhouseLate 19th century brick 2-story federal wood dollhouse with furniture, bricks are hand painted, 37"T x 33"L x 16"DSee Sold Price
Sold2022A RUFUS BLISS LITHO PAPER ON WOOD DOLLHOUSE C. 1900Please note that after the auction we will complete invoicing and then immediately close our offices for the remainder of the holiday season. There will be no options for making payment, arranging shiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Grouping of Wood Dollhouse FurnitureLarge Grouping of Dollhouse FurnitureSee Sold Price
Sold2018Elaborate German painted wood dollhouse gazeboElaborate German painted wood dollhouse gazebo, with heavy pressed cardboard trellis and double front staircase, outfitted with numerous painted wood flowerpots and four-piece pressed cardboard faux wSee Sold Price
Sold2022GRÖDNERTAL wood dollhouse dolls, wood heads, jointed wood body, 4 pieces, 7.5-8 cm, partiallyGRÖDNERTAL wood dollhouse dolls, wood heads, jointed wood body, 4 pieces, 7.5-8 cm, partially with patches with flaws, early, the item is located in Switzerland and will be shipped from there- soSee Sold Price
Sold2017Huge Lot of Vintage Wood Dollhouse FurnitureDozens of pieces of smaller scale wood furniture, many painted, radios, sofas, fireplaces, tables, chairs, desks, lamps, bedroom sets, kitchen appliances etc.See Sold Price
Sold2017Bliss or Bliss type litho paper over wood doll houseBliss or Bliss type litho paper over wood doll house, hinged front and side, several hinged doors, three story Victorian dollhouse, interior litho wallpaper, ca. 1920, measures 24" x 19 1/2" x 14 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021(5) Pieces vintage stenciled wood dollhouse furniture,(5) Pieces vintage stenciled wood dollhouse furniture, unmarked. Stepback measures 4 1/2" wide, 7" high, 2 1/4" deep. In overall good condition. Wall cupboard and peg rack have adhesive residue on theSee Sold Price
Sold2021MORTON E. CONVERSE & COMPANY WOOD DOLLHOUSEMORTON E. CONVERSE & COMPANY WOOD DOLLHOUSEWinchendon, Massachusetts, early 20th century. Lithographed wooden house, from Washington Dollhouse Museum. 22" height, 12" width, 8" depthSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fao Schwarz Electrified Wood DollhouseFAO Schwarz electrified wood dollhouse, painted pine trees on shutters, c 1960, 30-1/4" x 22-1/2" x 25-3/4" h, lights in working conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bliss type lithograph wood dollhouseBliss type diminutive lithograph wood dollhouse, 11"H x 7"W x 6"DSee Sold Price
Sold2020STROMBECKER WOOD DOLLHOUSE KITCHEN #885 IN ORIGINALSTROMBECKER WOOD DOLLHOUSE KITCHEN #885 IN ORIGINAL BOX. INCLUDES STOVE, SINK AND REFRIGERATOR IN PALE YELLOW, RED TABLE AND (4) CHAIRS, FAN AND CLOCK. 3/4" SCALE.See Sold Price
Sold2021WOOD DOLLHOUSE153. WOOD DOLLHOUSE | Porch and steps have been separated from house but are inside of the structure. | 11" h. | Some overall wear, (Good Cond.) | $50 - $100See Sold Price
2021TWO ANTIQUE WOOD DOLLHOUSESOne Converse Litho Stamped Wooden dollhouse and one Bliss Litho Stamped Wooden dollhouse with paper coverings. Both American, c. 1910. H. approx. 12"See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Painted Wood Dollhouse Dinner SetVintage German painted treen tea set includes a teapot 1"H, covered sugar, creamer, waste bowl, two cups and two saucers, pitcher, two bowls, two plates and a platter 1.25"DSee Sold Price
Sold2017White painted wood dollhouse gazebo, 13" h x 11" w x 6"White painted wood dollhouse gazebo, 13" h x 11" w x 6" dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collectible Vtg Wood Dollhouse FurnitureVintage Handmade Wood Dollhouse furniture and accessories. Include Piano, Rocking chair, chest, apothecary glass bottles, School desk and chair, dining room chairs and table, broom, bed pillow, metalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Painted Wood Dollhouse Ca. 1930's, H 37" W 19" Depth 14"Painted Wood Dollhouse Ca. 1930's, H 37" W 19" Depth 14" | Having a brown and green painted exterior. Front of dollhouse is a single door opening to reveal a three story interior. Provenance: PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2020STROMBECKER WOOD DOLLHOUSE FURNITURE #451 LIVING ROOMSTROMBECKER WOOD DOLLHOUSE FURNITURE #451 LIVING ROOM IN ORIGINAL BOX. INCLUDES BLUE FLOCKED SOFA, CHAIR AND OTTOMAN, RADIO, FIREPLACE WITH METAL ANDIRONS, SMALL CLOCK, PARLOR TABLE, (2) SMALL LAMPS ASee Sold Price