Sold2023Robert Kipniss, American (Born 1931)Robert Kipniss, American (Born 1931) Lithograph "View From the Porch". Pencil Signed Lower Right & Artist's Proof on Lower Left. In Original Frame Under Glass. Has Not Been Examined Out of Frame.CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Kipniss Signed Litho Back PorchKipniss, Robert (American, b.1931), Back Porch, lithograph, signed and numbered 81/90 by artist at bottom, 16.5 x 13.5 inches, matted and in metal frame measuring 24 x 21 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Kipniss (American, B. 1931) A Private Porch.Robert Kipniss (American, B. 1931) A Private Porch. Color lithograph, 1984. Pencil signed lower right and numbered 96/150. Provenance: Merrill Chase Galleries, Chicago Sight: 17" x 16" Frame: 27 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018*KIPNISS, ROBERT"Rooftops II", framed lithograph, signed lower right, numbered lower left "artist proof III/XV", approximate work size by sight 15" x 10 7/8", frame 22" x 17 3/8".See Sold Price
Sold2018(2) Robert Kipniss and Hugh Kepets lithographs(2) lithographs on paper: Robert Kipniss (20th Century American), untitled still life with chair, ed 144/150, 13-1/2" x 9" pl, Hugh Kepets, "West End II", ed 16/80, 9" x 12" pl, both pencil signed andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Kipniss (b.1931) 'Hilltop II, 1976'This is an original pencil signed lithograph by New York artist Robert Kipniss. The title is Hilltop II, it was created and printed in 1976 in an edition of 260 impressions. This one is numbered as 8See Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Kipniss - Suspension IIArtist: Robert Kipniss Title: Suspension II Year: 1985 Dimensions: 10in. by 13.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 120 Medium: Original lithograph onSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Kipniss, Quiet Morning and othersRobert Kipniss (American, 1931-1968) Quiet Morning, 247/250; Farfields II, 66/150; The Small Field, AP 8/25; (a group of three works) lithograph signed and numbered lower margin 13 7/8" x 10 5/8"; 14See Sold Price
Sold20233 Robert Kipniss lithographsRobert Kipniss (American 1931- ) 1). ''fences and Steps''- lithograph in colors, 1983, signed and numbered 32/130 in pencil. 13 3/4 x 16''; 2). ''Window Pots''- lithograph in colors, ca. 1990's, signeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Kipniss lithographRobert Kipniss (American 1931- )- ''Night Reflections''- lithograph, signed and numbered 77/90 in pencil. 18 x 12''See Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Kipniss lithographRobert Kipniss- ''Far Fields III''- lithograph in colors, 1979, signed and numbered 25/120 in pencil, very good condition. 11 7/8 x 12 7/8''See Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Kipniss lithographRobert Kipniss (American 1931- )- ''The Artist's Library''- lithograph in colors, signed and numbered 55/120 in pencil, very good condition. 13 1/2 x 10''See Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Kipniss lithographRobert Kipniss (American 1931- )- ''Upstate''- lithograph in colors, signed and numbered 76/120 in pencil, very good condition. 17 x 16''See Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Kipniss lithographRobert Kipniss- ''Roadside''- lithograph in colors, 1980, signed and annotated 'A.P. XXV/XXV', very good condition. 15 1/2 x 12''See Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Kipniss lithographRobert Kipniss (American 1931- )- ''Clouds Before Morning''- lithograph, 1978, signed and annotated 'trial proof' in pencil 11 7/8 x 12 7/8''See Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Kipniss lithographRobert Kipniss (American 1931- )- ''The White Star''- lithograph in colors, signed and numbered 47/120 in pencil. 15 x 13 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Kipniss lithographRobert Kipniss- ''Night Reflecting''- lithograph, signed and numbered 20/90 in pencil, mat burn. 18 x 12''See Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Kipniss lithographRobert Kipniss (American 1931- )- ''Looking''- lithograph in colors, signed and annotated 'ap xv/XV' in pencil. 13 x 9 7/8''See Sold Price
Sold2015Robert Kipniss lithographRobert Kipniss (American 1931- )- ''Three Trees''- lithograph, 1981, signed and numbered 25/250 in pencil, very good condition. 4 x 3''See Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Kipniss lithographRobert Kipniss (American 1931- )- ''Secluded Lights''- lithograph in colors, signed and numbered 110/175 in pencil, very good condition. 6 1/2 x 5''See Sold Price
Sold2018ROBERT KIPNISS LITHOGRAPH "BACKYARD V", 37/90ROBERT KIPNISS, (AMERICAN, 1931-), LITHOGRAPH, H 20 1/2", W 18 1/2", "BACKYARD V", 37/90:Matted and framed under glass, a lithograph by Robert Kipniss, pencil signed "Kipniss" at lower right, and numbSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROBERT KIPNISS LITHOGRAPH - THE OTHER ROOMpencil signed, trial proof, image 13.5x9in., overall framed 21x16in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Robert Kipniss lithographs.Kipniss, Robert (United States, 1931-). 20th century. Lithograph. Numbered l.l. artist's proof. Signed l.r. Kipniss. ++ Two trees with house in the distance. 5" x 4". Matted and framed under glass: 10See Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Kipniss lithographRobert Kipniss- ''Backyard III''- lithograph in colors, 1973, signed and numbered 78/90 in pencil, handling creases, otherwise very good condition. 20 x 15''See Sold Price
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRobert Motherwell (American, 1915-1991) St. Michael I (State II), 1979US$2,000
Oct 11Lewis & Grant AuctionsGeorge III Period Silver Vegetable Dish by Robert Hennell II of LondonUS$750
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseJACK NICKLAUS Signed LITHOGRAPH Robert Peak LIMITED EDITION NumberedUS$50