Sold2018Antique Embroidered Patriotic Banner Pillow Civil WarAntique Historical Civil War era embroidered patriotic banner made from a pillow case, and showing a shield, guns, wings, anchor, symbol of the Marines, etc. 20" x 13".Shipping:Domestic: Flat-rate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique 1847 Embroidered Patriotic Folk Art American Eagle US Flag 29 Stars IowaThis is an Antique 1847 Embroidered Patriotic Folk Art American Eagle US Flag 29 Stars / Iowa…Overall including the frame it measures 28 x 24 inches…Nice embroidery of an American Bald Eagle holdiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 10 Antique WW1 Hand Embroidered Postcards.Lot of 10 Antique WW1 Hand Embroidered Postcards. These embroidered postcards are all in Very Good or better conditions as pictured. All 10 for one bid. Some are dated 1916 & 17. See pictures for compSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Chinese Embroidered Large BannerAntique Chinese Embroidered Large Banner with fringe.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese silk embroidered banner QingA large and impressive Chinese silk embroidered Qing dynasty banner. Depicting a large array of figures and cultural Chinese court scenes. Late Qing dynasty. 70” x 20” Stains, holes and diSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 9 Antique WW1 Welcome Home Patriotic Hog Buttons PinbacksThis is a Lot of 9 Antique WW1 Welcome Home Patriotic Pig Buttons Pinbacks. Several Welcom Home buttons , Welcome Fleet, Lusitania Captain , Hampshire Americas Most Patriotic Hog, 1915 War Service pinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique WWI French bronze Woodrow Wilson medalAntique WWI French bronze Woodrow Wilson medal. Artist signed as shown in photo. Marked bronze on side. In very good original as found condition. Great quality and detail. 2 inches x 1/8 thickSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Patriotic WW1 Embroidered Silk Handkerchief PocketsTitle: 2 Patriotic WW1 Embroidered Silk Handkerchief Pockets Date/Period: Early 1900s Dimension: 14" x 11" unfolded Material: Textile Additional Information: 2 World War One embroidered silk pillowy pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Postcard Lot Includes WW1/Patriotic/NoveltyVarious Subjects including WW1, Patriotic, Embroidered, Novelty, and . High Retail Value. See Images for Details.See Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Chinese Silk Embroidered Hanging Banner 2'x14'.Antique Chinese Silk Embroidered Hanging Banner 2'x14'. Depicts nine polychrome gods riding foo lions, elephants, deer, and a central phoenix in gold thread. The border has mirrored roundels with giltSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Chinese Silk Embroidered Phoenix Banner: 22" xAntique Chinese Silk Embroidered Phoenix Banner. Size: 22'' x 173'' (56 x 439 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2022WW1 US Embroidered Linen Flag Banners (2pc)Two World War One US Embroidered Linen Flag Banners (1) Framed under glass embroidered linen banner with US Flag at center and text "Old Glory, Long May It Wave" Banner measures 12.5" H x 9.5" W; framSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Chinese Silk Embroidered 14ft long BannerAntique late 19th or early 20th century Chinese silk embroidered 14 foot long banner. The banner is completely hand made and embroidered with figures in a scenic landscape. Good condition, gradient faSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Hand Embroidered Horse Show Fair Stable Banner Kelley’s Winchester, NHAntique Hand Embroidered Horse Show Fair Stable Banner Kelley’s Winchester, NH. Velveteen cloth with embroidered design. It measures 27 inches tall to the bottom of the longest tassel by 20 inches wSee Sold Price
Sold20211918 PATRIOTIC WWI COMMEMORATIVE PEACE ALLIES MUGTitle: 1918 PATRIOTIC WWI COMMEMORATIVE PEACE ALLIES MUG Provenance/Additional Info: Original Antique WWI Commemorative Peace Mug.  Decorated with patriotic symbolism and historical text.  HSee Sold Price
Sold2023WWI US Army Infantry Son in Service Home Front BannerOriginal WWI produced embroidered on wool home front banner for a son overseas in the Infantry as shown. See pictures for details. Good condition for its age, with signs of use.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Quilt Top c1910 Patriotic Red White Blue StarsAntique Quilt Top c1910, World War 1 era, Patriotic in solid Red stars in a blue hexagon against a white field. 70in x 90in. All made of diamond shapes and entirely hand pieced. This is an unfinishedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Antique Thomas PanelsPair of Antique Thomas Stevens Framed Embroidered Panels. Includes "The Lady Godiva Procession" and "Called to the Rescue". Sights measure 2" x 5-7/8". Frames measure 7-3/8" x 10-3/8". Condition: EmbrSee Sold Price
Sold2023SOVIET EMBROIDERED BANNER AND STEEL FLAG POMMELA Soviet red velvet banner with golden fringe. The item is decorated with an embroidered portrait of Vladimir Lenin, the sickle and hammer emblem, and inscription in Russian: Proletarians of All CountSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE QING DYNASTY GOLD THREAD EMBROIDERED BANNEREARLY CHINESE QING DYNASTY GOLD THREAD TEXTILE BANNER. This is a very nice antique early Qing dynasty long textile banner with a beautiful blue silk ground and a dragon border with gold threads, the cSee Sold Price
Sold2023SOVIET EMBROIDERED BANNERS AND AWARD PENNANTSA lot of Soviet banners and pennants. A total of 5 items of various design. Red velvet banner with golden fringe, hand-embroidered coat of arms of USSR with inscription Proletarians of All Countries,See Sold Price
Sold2022Royal Doulton WWI Militaria Woodrow Wilson Stoneware PitcherCommemorating President Woodrow Wilson- Peace with Victory. With raised portrait medallion. With Royal Doulton mark impressed to base. Thomas Woodrow Wilson was an American politician and academic whoSee Sold Price
7 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesMole & Thomas , Illinois; Georgia 1918, The Human American Eagle, photographUS$150
Sep 28Moving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Antique 19th C. Embroidered Japanese Tea CaddyUS$50