Sold2024Angelo Savelli, (1911 - 1995) Orange Pink, Black, Red, Abstract Lithograph On Paper, Signed andAngelo Savelli, Lithographic Print on Paper, Signed Bottom Right, Numbered 28/44 Measures 26" W x 20"HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Angelo Savelli, (1911 - 1995) Black, Pink, Red, Yellow, Blue, Abstract Lithograph on Paper, NumberedAngelo Savelli, Lithographic Print on Paper, Numbered in pencil 35/50. Measures 26" W x 20" HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Angelo Savelli, (1911 - 1995) Red, Black, Blue Abstract Lithograph on Paper, Signed, Numbered, 1955Angelo Savelli, Lithographic Print on Paper, Numbered 39/50. Signed bottom right corner, dated 1955. Measures 26" W x 20" HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Angelo Savelli Original 1940's Abstract paintingOriginal gouache and ink on paper. Fine 1940's Color abstract on paper by Italian modernist painter Angelo Savelli (1911-1995).Signed lower left "SAVELLI 48" .Paper measures 19.5" x 11.75"See Sold Price
Sold2021Angelo Savelli Original 1940's Abstract paintingOriginal gouache and ink on paper. Fine 1940's Black and white abstract on paper by Italian modernist painter Angelo Savelli (1911-1995).Signed lower left "SAVELLI 48" .Paper measures 19" x 12.25"See Sold Price
Sold2021Angelo Savelli, Untitled, Intaglio and Cut OutArtist: Angelo Savelli, Italian (1911 - 1995) Title: Untitled Year: circa 1965 Medium: Intaglio and Cut Out, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 7/30 Image Size: 25 x 18.5 inches Size: 27 x 21 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Angelo Savelli, Untitled, Intaglio and Cut OutArtist: Angelo Savelli, Italian (1911 - 1995) Title: Untitled Year: circa 1965 Medium: Intaglio and Cut Out, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 7/30 Image Size: 25 x 18.5 inches Size: 27 x 21 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANGELO SAVELLI, LOTUS EMBOSSED LITHO, FRAMEDAngelo Savelli (Italian, 1911-1995). "Lotus", embossed and cut lithograph. Pencil signed, titled and numbered 154 of 200; framed. Approx. 29.5" x 24.5" (frame), 22.25" x 17.5" (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2024Angelo Savelli (Italian, 1911-1995) Relief Lithograph, Ca. 1964, "The City Going Moon", #87/210 HAngelo Savelli (Italian, 1911-1995) Relief Lithograph, Ca. 1964, "The City Going Moon", #87/210 H 14.75" W 20" | Pencil signed and dated in the lower left. Titled lower center with an edition of 87/21See Sold Price
Sold2022ANGELO SEVELLI (New York/Texas/Italy, 1911-1995), Two embossed paper printsANGELO SEVELLINew York/Texas/Italy, 1911-1995Two embossed paper prints: 1) “Thales”. Signed, titled and numbered 72/100 in pencil lower margin. 20.75” x 15.75” sight. Framed 31See Sold Price
Sold2023Angelo Savelli Abstract Watercolor Dated 1955Angelo Savelli, Italian American 1911-1955, Abstract Watercolor Painting Dated 1955. The painting is not under glass, however it is framed and matted. Art measures 6 inches x 5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Arteluce Lelii Italian Modern Triennale Floor LampA vintage Italian designer Triennale floor lamp designed circa 1960s for Arteluce (Italy) by Angelo Lelii (1911-1989). An iconic Mid Century Modern design in chrome metal and brass. Original tricolorSee Sold Price
Sold2016Waichi Tsutaka Untitled Abstraction 1957Artist: Tsutaka, Waichi (Japanese, 1911 - 1995) Title: Untitled Abstraction Date: 1957 Medium: oil on canvas Dimensions: 35.75 x 46 inches Description: an expressive minimalist abstraction wiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Angelo Lelii (Italian, 1911-1979) Floor Lamp, c.1960 Arredoluce, Italy Angelo Lelii (Italian, 1911-1979) Floor Lamp, c.1960 Arredoluce, Italy black enameled steel, chromed metal, marble 79 ¼ h × 21 ¾ dia in Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2017ANGELO LELII (Attr.) Adjustable floor lampANGELO LELII (Attr.) (1911 - 1979) ARREDOLUCE Adjustable floor lamp, Italy, 1950s Marble, brass, tole, acrylic Unmarked As shown: 70" x 14" dia. at baseSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANGELO LELII; ARREDOLUCE Adjustable floor lampANGELO LELII (1911 - 1979) ARREDOLUCE Adjustable floor lamp, Italy, 1950s Brass, enameled metal, leather, single socket Unmarked 60" x 14" x 32" Provenance: Collection of Arthur and Bronnie HindinSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANGELO LELII; ARREDOLUCE Adjustable table lampANGELO LELII (1911 - 1979) ARREDOLUCE Adjustable table lamp, Italy, 1950s Enameled brass, brass, enameled aluminum, single socket Stamped manufacturer mark As shown: 16 1/2" x 10 1/2" dia. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2020Angelo Lelii for Arredoluce Cavalletto easel lampAngelo Lelii (1911-1979) for Arredoluce Cavalletto easel lamp, #12377 Italy, circa 1958 brass, enameled aluminum 'Arredoluce' sticker label to base pictured with: Oreste Bogliardi (1900-1968) for SalvSee Sold Price
Sold2019Angelo Lelii for Arredoluce Triennale floor lampAngelo Lelii (1911-1979) for Arredoluce Triennale floor lamp, # 12128 Italy, 1950s chrome-plated steel, aluminum, leather impressed mark 'Made In Italy' as shown: 33"dia x 73"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Angelo Lelii for Arredoluce Triennale floor lampAngelo Lelii (1911-1979) for Arredoluce Triennale floor lamp Italy, 1950s chrome-plated steel, enameled aluminum impressed signature on interior of shades 55"w x 41"d x 75"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attr. to Angelo Lelii Triennale floor lampAttributed to Angelo Lelii (1911-1979) for Arredoluce Triennale floor lamp Italy, 1960s chrome-plated steel, enameled aluminum, leather, marble stamped 'Made in Italy' 45"dia x 76"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Angelo Lelii for Arredoluce Contrast, floor lampAngelo Lelii (1911-1979) for Arredoluce Contrast floor lamp Italy, circa 1970 nickel-plated brass, enameled steel, nickel-plated steel sticker label 7 3/4"w x 6 1/2"d x 63"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Angelo Lelli for Arredoluce Floor LampAngelo Lelli (c. 1911-1979) for Arredoluce Enameled and Chromed Steel and Marble Floor Lamp , c. 1970, Italy, magnetically-held adjustable lights, h. 79 in., dia. 13 inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Angelo Lelii for Arredoluce Contrast table lampAngelo Lelii (1911-1979) for Arredoluce Contrast table lamp Italy, 1970s lacquered steel, aluminum 'Arredoluce' sticker label to base 3 1/2"w x 2 3/4"d x 9 1/4"hSee Sold Price
Oct 09PiasaAngelo Lelii (1911-1979) Table lamp Brass and lacquered metal Edited by Arredoluce€3,000
7 days LeftEldred'sTOSHI YOSHIDA (Japan, 1911-1995), Hope., Woodblock print, dai oban tate-e, 16.5" x 23" sight. FramedUS$350(2 bids)
1 day LeftClars AuctionsToshi Yoshida (1911-1995) - White Plum in the Farmyard and Heirinji Temple BellUS$100
Sep 28Link Auction GalleriesLudovico Quaroni, Italy (1911-1987), Roma 1942 XX Esposizione Universale, 1938, color lithographUS$250
7 days LeftEldred'sTOSHI YOSHIDA (Japan, 1911-1995), Hie Jinja (Hie Shrine)., Woodblock print, 10.5" x 7.75". Unframed.US$125(1 bid)
7 days LeftEldred'sTOSHI YOSHIDA (Japan, 1911-1995), Stone Garden., Woodblock print, oban tate-e, 13" x 9" sight.US$150