Sold2020R.G. Dun - San Felice cigar door signsTin tacker door signs one advertising R.G. Dun & San Felice with rolled over edges. Does have some edgware and some scratches but a great piece. 2 3/4th inches x 29 in Long.This lot also features a smSee Sold Price
Sold2015San Felice Cigars Embossed Tin Sign.This sign has areas of loss, scratching and scraping. A few small bends as well. Condition (Very Good). Size 27" x 19 -1 /4".See Sold Price
Sold2024San Felice Embossed Tin Cigar SignIn-house shipping available. Dimensions: 3 x 15See Sold Price
Sold2023SINGLE-SIDED TIN SIGN ADVERTISING SAN FELICE CIGARS.This single-sided tin sign has rolled edges and is embossed for San Felice Cigars. CONDITION: There is light surface dirt over the moderate areas of the yellow, some areas of foxing and minor paint loSee Sold Price
Sold2023San Felice "Enjoy a Fresh Cigar" Metal SIgnrated 8.5, 3"x15", SST embossed sign has good color and shine, has paper marks.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Cigar SignVery old sign that says San Felice Cigars. The Deisel-Wemmer Cop. Lima , O. Circa 1916. Condition is consistent with age, see pictures. Measures 13"h x 39 1/2"w. No refunds given. Third party shippingSee Sold Price
Sold2016EISENLOHR'S CINCO CIGARS ADVERTISING SIGN AntiqueAntique Original Eisenlohr's Cinco Cigars Advertising sign . Embossed porcelain over steel . Mounted in wooded Frame for immediate display. 30" x 46". A Rare Tobacco related item. Overall very nice wiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Porcelain Enameled Lisbon OH. Drug Store SignPorcelain on steel, wall mount with four mounting holes ar corners, red ground with white lettering reading: Drugs Sods Central Drug Store Opposite Court House Lisbon Ohio Cigars Paints, 15 x 8”See Sold Price
Sold2021Porcelain Enameled No Smoking SignSteel with white lettering on red ground text reading No Smoking/Allowed In This Area/At Any Time/Carrying Lighted Cigars/Pipes Or Cigarettes/Strictly Forbidden, marked lower right Ready Made Sign Co,See Sold Price
Sold2024LAWRENCE BARRETT 10¢ CIGAR PORCELAIN SIGN W/ LAWRENCE BARRETT GRAPHICSSP. Maker's marked, "Ingram-Richardson Beaver Falls PA." C. 1920s Lawrence Barrett Cigars single-sided porcelain sign with early lithographed graphic. CONDITION: The sign has good color and shine, wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eisenlohr's Cinco Cigars Porcelain SignSST porcelain sign has good color and some gloss, has wear and chips, has been put in an oak frame, 48"x33", rated 7See Sold Price
Sold20215FT United Cigars Porcelain Sign5FT United Cigars Porcelain Sign. Sign has a curve to it. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 36 x 60See Sold Price
Sold2020King Edward Cigars Porcelain Sign46.5" x 70" Double sided porcelain sign & hanging bracket. Bright colors, porcelain chips, touch ups, and a bullet hole. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TOSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bethlehem Steel Porcelain Signrated 9.5", 32"x 30", SSP diecut sign has excellent gloss and colorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Barrett Havana Cigars Porcelain Sign Folk ArtTruly a One of a Kind Piece, Barrett Havana Cuban Cigars Porcelain Sign Folk Art Shovel. Circa 1890s, 10 Cent, Photo of Complete Sign is just for photo reference and does not come with this lot. 24 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Schuyler Cigars Porcelain SignPeter Schuyler Cigars Porcelain/ enamel trade sign with figural illustration of silhouetted man in necktie smoking a cigar 12 x 36" losses and chips.See Sold Price
Sold2024J. A. CIGARS PORCELAIN SIGNSSP. Maker mark "Ingram Richardson." C. 1920s J.A. Cigars single-sided porcelain sign. CONDITION: The sign has good color throughout the yellow script, with minor fade and staining on the background.See Sold Price
Sold2024J. A. CIGARS PORCELAIN SIGNSSP. A c. 1920s Smoke J.A. Cigars single-sided porcelain sign. CONDITION: The sign has fair color throughout, with areas of ghosting in the blue background. The sign shows very minor areas of surfaceSee Sold Price
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1920's "Walnut Street" Porcelain Sign & San Francisco "Market/Powell" Street SignUS$5
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsOUTSTANDING VINCEL PONTIAC AUTOMOBILE DEALERSHIP PORCELAIN & STAINLESS STEEL NEON SIGN.US$2,600
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsOUTSTANDING VINCEL PONTIAC AUTOMOBILES PORCELAIN & STAINLESS STEEL DEALERSHIP NEON SIGN.US$2,600
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsOK USED CARS PORCELAIN NEON SIGN ON STAINLESS STEEL CAN WITH CUSTOM STAND.US$750(1 bid)
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsCHEVROLET OK USED CARS PORCELAIN NEON SIGN W/ ORIGINAL CAN & UNIQUE WALL MOUNTING BRACKET.US$2,200(2 bids)
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsBlack Porcelain Railroad Crossing/Crossbuck Sign with Glass Cat Eye ReflectorsUS$100