Sold2021CHARLES WILLIAM BARTLETT (England/Hawaii, 1860-1940),CHARLES WILLIAM BARTLETTEngland/Hawaii, 1860-1940"The Water Palace". Updaipur, 1916. Signed lower left. Titled lower center.Oban tate-e woodblock print, 11" x 15.75". Matted 16&quoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles W. Bartlett Woodblock - UdaipurArtist: Bartlett, Charles W., 1860-1940 Title: Udaipur Date: 1916 Medium: Japanese woodblock print Image Size: 8 3/4 x 11 7/8 inches Illustrated: Bartlett, pl. 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles William Bartlett (1860 - 1940) Woodblock"Peking Summer Palace", pencil signed and numbered 32/75. Dimensions: Sight is 11 1/2" x 7 7/8", the frame 19 1/4" x 14 1/2". Provenance: From a Pennsylvania estate.See Sold Price
Sold2018BARTLETT, Charles. Three (3) Woodblock Prints."Udaipur" 1916 - titled and monogrammed lower right in image, pencil signed lower left margin, image - 10.5" high x 15" wide. "Udaipur" 1916 - titled and monogrammed lower right in image, pencil signeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Bartlett Woodblock: Dal Lake, Kashmir, 1916Japanese Woodblock Print. Artist: Charles Bartlett. Subject: Dal Lake, Kashmir. Publisher: Watanabe. Date: 1916. Size: Oban design measures 11.25” x 16". Condition: Excellent color and impressioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Bartlett Woodblock - Entrance to Golden TempleArtist: Bartlett, Charles W., 1860-1940 Title: Entrance to Golden Temple, Amritsar Date: 1919 Medium: Japanese woodblock print Image Size: 10 1/2 x 15 1/8 inches IllustrateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Bartlett Woodblock -Gateway to Ming TombsArtist: Bartlett, Charles W., 1860-1940 Title: Peking, Gateway to Ming Tombs Date: 1919 Medium: Japanese woodblock print Image Size: 10 1/2 x 15 1/8 inches Illustrated:See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles W. Bartlett Woodblock - PeshawarArtist: Bartlett, Charles W., 1860-1940 Title: Peshawar Date: c. 1919 Medium: woodblock Image Size: 9 7/8 x 14 5/8 inches Illustrated: Bartlett, pl. 19 NotesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles W. Bartlett Woodblock - IsogoArtist: Bartlett, Charles W., 1860-1940 Title: Isogo Date: 1916 Medium: Japanese woodblock print Image Size: 10 1/2 x 15 1/8 inches Illustrated: Bartlett, pl. 37See Sold Price
Sold2018Charles W. Bartlett Woodblock Taj MahalArtist: Charles W. Bartlett Title: Taj Mahal woodblock Publisher: Watanabe Date: 1916 Medium: Japanese woodblock print Size: 16 x 11.5 inches Charles W Bartlett (1860-1940) was an English painter andSee Sold Price
Sold2016Charles W. Bartlett - WoodblockArtist: Bartlett, Charles W., 1860-1940Title: Taj Mahal. Twilight Date: c. 1919Medium: woodblockSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles W. Bartlett Woodblock - KhyberArtist: Bartlett, Charles W., 1860-1940 Title: Khyber Date: 1916 Medium: woodblock Image Size: 11 5/8 x 8 3/4 inches Illustrated: Bartlett, pl. 3 Notes:See Sold Price
Sold2016Charles W. Bartlett - WoodblockArtist: Bartlett, Charles W., 1860-1940Title: Silk Merchants, India Date: c. 1919Medium: woodblockSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles W. Bartlett Woodblock - AgraArtist: Bartlett, Charles W., 1860-1940 Title: Agra Date: 1916 Medium: woodblock Image Size: 8 1/2 x 11 3/4 inches Illustrated: Bartlett, pl. 7 Notes: ReSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles W. Bartlett Woodblock - KhyberArtist: Bartlett, Charles W., 1860-1940 Title: Khyber Date: 1916 Medium: Japanese woodblock print Image Size: 11 7/8 x 8 7/8 inches Illustrated: Bartlett, pl. 3See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles W. Bartlett Woodblock - IwabuchiArtist: Bartlett, Charles W., 1860-1940 Title: Iwabuchi Date: 1916 Medium: woodblock Image Size: 9 x 14 inches Illustrated: Bartlett, pl. 33 Notes: Red pSee Sold Price
Sold2015Charles W. Bartlett - WoodblockArtist: Bartlett, Charles W., 1860-1940Title: Iwabuchi Date: 1916Medium: woodblock<See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles W. Bartlett Woodblock - UshibuseArtist: Bartlett, Charles W., 1860-1940 Title: Ushibuse Date: 1916 Medium: Japanese woodblock print Image Size: 8 7/8 x 14 1/8 inches Illustrated: Bartlett, pl. 32 <See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles W. Bartlett Woodblock - UshibuseArtist: Bartlett, Charles W., 1860-1940 Title: Ushibuse Date: 1916 Medium: woodblock Image Size: 8 3/4 x 13 3/4 inches Illustrated: Bartett, pl. 32 Notes:See Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Woodblock Print Charles BartlettJapanese Woodblock Print by Charles Bartlett The Tartar Wall PekingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Woodblock Print Charles BartlettJapanese Woodblock Print by Charles Bartlett Silk Merchant IndiaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Woodblock Print Charles BartlettJapanese Woodblock Print by Charles Bartlett Taj Mahal TwilightSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Woodblock Print Charles BartlettJapanese Woodblock Print by Charles Bartlett Village Temple KashmirSee Sold Price
6 days LeftEldred'sHIROSHI YOSHIDA (Japan, 1876-1950), Shokai Palace., Woodblock print, oban yoko-e, approx. 10" x 15".US$150
Lodestar AuctionsOriginal 19th Century Mizuno Toshikata Japanese Woodblock Print Night Meeting at Horikawa PalaceUS$20(1 bid)
Lodestar AuctionsOriginal 19th Century Toyohara Chikanobu Japanese Woodblock Print Imperial View of Garden of Temp...US$25(2 bids)
4 days LeftForum AuctionsWestminster Bridge.- Price (John) A Short History of Bridges, Ancient and Modern...Part I, 1728£3,500
Featured1 day LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsFine Qing Dynasty carved gilt wood palace interior plaqueUS$4,500(5 bids)
1 day LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare Art Nouveau Stained glass Water lily lamp Tiffany Studios eraUS$1,000
7 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryCharles P. Limbert Co., Rare Pagoda Table, Model 164US$1,800(1 bid)