Sold2018Asian Poss Bronze Brush PotAsian Poss Bronze Brush Pot. Asian pot, Asian vase. Vase is gold toned with beveled dragon detail. Measures approx 4.5 inches tall 4 inches wide. brush pot, upscale vase, home decor, collectible, artiSee Sold Price
Sold2016ASIAN BRONZE BRUSH POT(?) OR VASE WITH FIGURAL BIRDS,ASIAN BRONZE BRUSH POT(?) OR VASE WITH FIGURAL BIRDS, SIGNED ON BOTTOM AS PICTURED, MEASURES 7 1/4" HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold201818th/19thC Asian Gilt on Bronze Brush Pot18th/19th century Asian carved gilt on bronze brush pot with sea wave design and Ming Xude mark on base, 4 1/8"H x 4 1/4" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021Asian Metalware & Stone Carved ItemsAsian brazier in bronze with hunting scene and human figure tri-footed feet, approx 8.25"H, bronze teapot with dragon handle and dragon mouth spout, figure of a horse, and stone brush pot.See Sold Price
Sold2015AN IVORY BRUSH POT W/ BRONZE ENCLOSUREOf curved cylindrical form, the ivory of smooth yellow-white color with excellent age patina, the top mounted bronze enclosures, and the bottom sealed. 19th century. H: 11 3/4 in (29.9 cm) W: 6 in (15See Sold Price
Sold2020Asian Estate Group, Chinese Japanese.Collected in the 1920's, Includes Silver Enamel Snuff Bottle, Three Paper and Bamboo Fans, Two Soapstone Carvings, Bronze Travel brush and ink pot, A Gilt Metal box with Jade Insert, A Silver Metal anSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of Asian & Other ItemsIncluding bronze vase, pottery pitchers, vase, wood brushpot, and 2 tiles. 7 pieces total.See Sold Price
Sold2018Asian LotIncluding a bronze figure (7" h), a lacquered hen (10.25" w x 8" h) and rooster (12" w x 12" h), a blue and white porcelain brush pot ( 4" h) and a blue and white egg form covered box (8.5" h). From aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Asian Cloisonn‚ Brush PotChinese or Japanese, character mark to base, cylindrical form, turquoise ground with multicolored enamel floral decoration, central decoration of outdoor scene with deer and bird, gilt bronze rim andSee Sold Price
Sold2016Assorted Group of Asian ArticlesIncluding a mother of pearl inlaid horse,bronze vessel, brass frog, polychrome head of fish with a man's face, brush pot and a doll. Horse 12"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022THREE ASIAN PIECES.Late 19th-mid 20th century. Bronze mortar or bowl with flared rim and dark verdigris patina. 3"h. Chinese YingXing redware square vase or brush pot. Incised designs. Marked on the bottom. 5"h. And a JSee Sold Price
Sold2022Asian Boxes, Doll & Snuff BottleBrush pot with 8 character marks, constructed of unknown material, possibly composite approx 6"H, porcelain snuff bottle (missing spoon), small metal and porcelain box, porcelain box with bronze mountSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Bronze Brush Pot w/ Stand, 17th -18th CenturyA Chinese bronze brush pot decorated with flowering branches and a wood stand. There is a 6-character mark on the bottom and the piece dates from the 17th to 18th centuries. Dimensions are: 6 inches tSee Sold Price
Sold2022A BRONZE BRUSH POT WITH SILVER INLAY.Bronze Brush Pot with Silver Inlay, Carved Poem Design.See Sold Price
Sold2022GILT BRONZE BRUSH POT ON STANDDimensions: Width: 15cm, Height: 14 cm, weight: 2820g Chinese Ming Dynasty Gilt Bronze Dragon Motif Brush Pot On Carved Hardwood Stand. A gilt bronze cast in circular box, of a compressed globular groSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Bronze Brush PotChina, 19th C., Square Enameled Bronze Brush Pot, elaborately painted brush pot, with depictions of woman and child in building, with auspicious symbols, with Qianlong mark. Height 4 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Gilt Bronze Brush PotA Chinese Gilt Bronze Brush Pot, Ht. 13.8cm, Wd. 15.8cm,See Sold Price
Sold2018Ming Dynasty, Gilt Bronze Brush Pot with Five Tigers明 铜鎏金浮雕如意云头五虎笔筒 五虎,肢体刚韧劲健,ࣿSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CLOISONNE ENAMELED BRONZE BRUSH POT.Cloisonne Enameled Bronze Brush Pot with Twining Branches Design.See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Bronze Brush PotChina, ROC period, bronze brush pot, intricately carved on all sides showing two robed scholars playing a board game within a dense garden landscape with mark on base. Height 5 1/4 in., Diameter 4 in.See Sold Price
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresEuropean Design Bronze Lotus Leaf & Frog Statue Brush Pot Vase - 13" x 8"US$450
6 days LeftWalnut Tree Auction House, Inc.Bronze Cloisonne Carved Flower and Bat Pattern Brush PotUS$300
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions78043: A Chinese Carved White Jade Brush Pot Marks: fouUS$1,000
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A MING DYNASTY STYLE UNDERGLAZE RED WATER BRUSH POT, CHINESE, 19TH/20TH CENTURYUS$100