Sold2018Dresden Figure of a BallerinaDresden Ballerina circa 1900. Dimensions are: 11" tall. All measurements are approximate. Condition: Small repaired spot to lace dress. Scattered chips to lace. Provenance: Estate of Major Gen. and MrSee Sold Price
Sold2015J65-25 PAIR OF DRESDEN BALLERINA FIGURESMeasures 5 1/2". Some chips. Estimate $150 - $300 Starting Bid $30See Sold Price
Sold2018CONTINENTAL PORCELAIN FIGURES, 4 PIECESCONTINENTAL PORCELAIN FIGURES, 4 PIECES:Comprising: a Royal Copenhagen figure of a young girl (7 1/4"), a Royal Doulton figure of "Merry Mary" (HN 2044), a Dresden figure of a ballerina (H 4 1/2"), anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dresden Volkstedt Lace Porcelain Figure Ballerina.Dresden Volkstedt Lace Porcelain Figure of a Ballerina.Condition: Generally Very Good Condition. May Have Minor Losses to the Lace.Dimensions: H 11.5", L 8", W 5.5".Provenance: From a Long Island, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dresden Volkstedt Lace Porcelain Figure Ballerina.Dresden Volkstedt Lace Porcelain Figure of a Ballerina.Condition: Generally Very Good Condition. May Have Minor Losses to the Lace.Dimensions: H 7", Dia 5".Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home.PleaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dresden Porcelain Ballerina FigureDresden porcelain figure of a ballerina. As Is. Measures approx 10 1/2" h x 5 1/4" w x 4 3/8" d.See Sold Price
Sold2016Dresden Porcelain Figure of a BallerinaDresden Porcelain Figure of a ballerina in a pink lace dress. Measures 9.5" HighSee Sold Price
Sold2019PAIR OF GERMAN DRESDEN LACE BALLERINA FIGURESA pair of old Wilhelm Rittirsch Dresden German lace figurines depicting ballerinas. Blue marks to bottom. Each measures approx. 4 1/2" height (11.4cm).See Sold Price
Sold20212 Dresden Volkstedt Lace Porcelain Figures2 Dresden Volkstedt Lace Porcelain Figures of Ballerina and Girl.Condition: Generally Very Good Condition. May Have Minor Losses to the Lace.Dimensions: Larger Figure H 6", L 7', W 5".Provenance: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2016Porcelain Lace Ballerina Figure & VaseTwo items including Crown N Dresden porcelain lace Ballerina figure and Pink with gilt highlighting ornate vase with picture of Mother & Child with winding vine like side handles height 7.5" width " dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dresden Ballerina And German FiguresFeaturing A Dresden Ballerina, A Dresden Courting Figures, A Colonial Lady Dresser Jar And Two Perfume Bottles. Together With A Staffordshire Figure And A Japan 1950's Lady Figure. The Dresden FiguresSee Sold Price
Sold2023DRESDEN VOLKSTEDT LACE BALLERINA PORCELAIN FIGUREA large German Dresden Volkstedt glazed polychrome porcelain figure, Fanny Elsler. Sculpted by Hugo Meisel. The figure depicts a Rococo Austrian ballerina dancer in an elaborate lace embellished dressSee Sold Price
Sold2021Four old porcelain figures. 20th century. (1)Four old porcelain figures. 20th century. (1) Girl with ducks, Tengra Spain, good. (2) German Dresden porcelain candlestick with figure / roses, good. (3) Ballerina, Schierholz?See Sold Price
Sold2021Dresden Hand Painted Porcelain & Lace BallerinaDresden Hand Painted Porcelain & Lace Seated Ballerina Figure. Manufacturer's mark on bottom. Measures 8.5 inches x 8 inches x 5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020TWO LATE 19TH CENTURY BALLERINA FIGURES dressed inTWO LATE 19TH CENTURY BALLERINA FIGURES dressed in delicate costume together with A DRESDEN STYLE CHILD MUSICIAN FIGURE GROUP 13.5cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2023Small Porcelain Lace Ballerina FigureDresden style beautifully hand painted; elegant dancing ballerina in layered lace dress with flower and gilt highlights. Dimensions: 4"L x 3"W x 4.5"HSee Sold Price
Sold2018German porcelain music box w/ ballerina figureIn Dresden style lace dress. H. 22.9 cm (9 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Porcelain Lace Tall Ballerina Figure in White and Pink TutuDresden style hand painted; ballerina wearing layered white lace tutu with pink ruffles and blue bodice. Her elegant arms outstretched as she stands on toes. Issued: 20th Century Dimensions: 5"L x 4"WSee Sold Price
Sold2023VOLKSTEDT GERMAN DRESDEN PORCELAIN DANCER FIGUREAn antique German Dresden Volkstedt glazed polychrome porcelain figure. The figure depicts a Rococo ballerina dancer in an elaborate 18th century Dresden lace embellished costume. Mounted on an oval sSee Sold Price
Sold2024VOLKSTEDT GERMAN DRESDEN PORCELAIN DANCER FIGUREAn antique German Dresden Volkstedt glazed polychrome porcelain figure. The figure depicts a Rococo ballerina dancer in an elaborate 18th century Dresden lace embellished costume. Mounted on an oval sSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Dresden Porcelain Pair of BallerinasLate 19th century Volkstedt German lace porcelain figure depicting a ballerina, Undergalze blue crown over . Measures approx. 9 3/4" height.See Sold Price
Sold2023(8) Dresden Lace Style Figures(8) Dresden lace style figures to include Volkstedt figure with fan, 5-1/4"H, seated maiden reading, 3-3/4"H, German woman on stool with fan, 4-1/4"H, ballerina on scroll base, 4"H, miniature ballerinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dresden Art Figurine, BallerinaMiniature porcelain figure of a ballerina dancing. Pink and blue coloration; porcelain lace dress. Dresden Art backstamp. Chipped finger. Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 3.75"H Manufacturer: Dresden Art CSee Sold Price
Sold2017Collection Of Colonial FigurinesConsisting Of One China Doll Dresden Style, One Doll With Basket, One Dresser Dish With Lady And Umbrella, One Doll With Baby And Buggy, One Pair Of Small Ballerinas, And Four Figures With Men And WomSee Sold Price
4 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.WALLENDORF Vntg Porc Ballerina Figure GERMANYUS$10(3 bids)
Sep 30Miami Auction GalleryBallerina Dancer Girl Bronze Statue Sculpture Figure on Marble Base 14" x 8.5"US$260