Sold2018Comte de Monteclimer, Oil. Theme of ArchitectureDepicts two women in period dress examining a sculpture. 36" H x 48" W.Mansion Great Hall. NO RESERVE. This lot was formerly the property of well-known real estate developer Mr. Melvin Simon and his wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Comte de Monteclimer, Oil. Theme of PoetryOil on canvas. Depicts a couple, the gentleman is writing. 36" H x 48" W. Mansion Great Hall. NO RESERVE. This lot was formerly the property of well-known real estate developer Mr. Melvin Simon and hiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Attr. to Charles-Andre Van Loo (French, 1705-1765) "LeAttr. to Charles-Andre Van Loo (French, 1705-1765) "Le Comte de Provence" (Louis XVIII). Oil on canvas. 18" x 15".See Sold Price
Sold2024French Architecture Books[French Architecture], Fels, Comte de Ange-Jacques Gabriel Premier Architecte du Roi, Paris, Emile-Paul, 1912, folio, 14 in. x 11 in., 3/4 leather, number 59/300 printed on Holland, with 44 plates. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2017After Couder, O/c of 'Siege of Yorktown', 55"wAfter Louis-Charles Auguste Couder (French), contemporary oil on canvas titled 'Siege of Yorktown, October 17th, 1781' depicting George Washington, the Comte de Rochambeau, and the Marquis de La FayetSee Sold Price
Sold2020COMTE BERNARD DE CLAVIERE (FRENCH, 1934-2016).Grouping of Three Equestrian Portraits. Two Oils on Paper Laid To Panel, signed, inscribed verso, each 13' high x 13" wide. One pencil drawing, 15.25" high x 18.25" wide. From a TennessSee Sold Price
Sold2022HENRI LOUIS LAUTREC(1864-1901) OIL ON PAPERMEASUREMENTS: 23"WX30"H FRAMED, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of"Comte Henri Marie Raymond de Toulouse-Lautrec-Monfa (24 November 1864 – 9 September 1901) was a French painter, printmaker, draugSee Sold Price
Sold2024Published Oscar de Mejo Painting "Christmas Scene" 1987Oscar de Mejo (Italian-born American, 1911-1992). "Christmas Scene" oil on canvas, 1987. Signed and dated at lower right. A lively painting by Oscar de Mejo depicting a Christmas theme which was publiSee Sold Price
Sold2017A large Chinese blue and white baluster vase withA large Chinese blue and white baluster vase with floral design, Kangxi H.: 50 cm Provenance: Collection du Comte de B., Paris.See Sold Price
Sold2021[NAPOLEON Ier]. Lettre manuscrite signée « NP» adressée[NAPOLEON Ier]. Lettre manuscrite signée « NP» adressée à Jean-Girard Lacuée, Comte de Cessac, ministre de la Guerre, datée du 8 novembre 1813. 3 pages in-4° soSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edouard Cortes "Arc de Triomphe" oil on canvas.Edouard Cortes "Arc de Triomphe" oil on canvas. Signed lower right, "Edouard Cortes". Inscribed with David Klein inventory number #8331 on verso. Canvas: 13"H x 18"W; Frame: 21"H x 27"W. PROVENANCE: DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edouard Leon Cortes "La Place de l'Opera" oilEdouard Leon Cortes "La Place de l'Opera" oil on canvas Signed lower right, "Edouard Cortes". Canvas: 18"H x 21.5"W; Frame: 27.75"H x 31.25"W. Edouard Leon Cortes (French, 1882 - 1969).We would like tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roger Muhl "La Table de Jardin" oil on canvas.Roger Muhl "La Table de Jardin" oil on canvas., Signed lower right, "Muhl". Canvas: 51"H x 35.25"W; Frame: 59.5"H x 43.5"W. PROVENANCE: David Findlay Gallery, New York, New York. Roger Muhl (France, 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Giorgio de Chirico. Oil. SignedGiorgio de Chirico. (1888-1978). Early work. Metaphysical period. Probably 1911-1917. Signed lower middle. In an ornate gold frame. Christie’s label at the backside with numbering which may indSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCESCO MIRALLES Y GALUP - Vendedores de Flores - Oil on panelArtist: Francesco Miralles y Galup (Spanish, 1848-1901). Title: "Vendedores de Flores". Medium: Oil on panel. Date: Composed c1890. Dimensions: Frame size: 24 7/8 x 29 5/8 in. (632 x 752 mm).See Sold Price
Sold2021Mauritz Frederik De Haas Oil, Rocky CoastMauritz Frederik De Haas (Dutch/American 1832-1895) Rocky Coast with Figures Along the Rocks and Sails at Sea, oil on canvas, signed M.F.H.De Haas, N.A. lower right, framed in 19thc. frame under glassSee Sold Price
Sold2020Maurice Leloir "Marchand de Gants" Oil on PanelMaurice Leloir (French, 1853-1940) "Marchand de Gants," oil on panel, signed and dated lower right: "Maurice Leloir 1899," depicting handsomely dressed figures in the well-appointed interior of a glovSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Gattorno "Tren de Hershey" Oil PaintingAntonio Gattorno (Cuban/American: 1904 - 1980) oil painting on linen laid on panel titled "Tren de Hershey". Hand signed and dated to lower right. Date: 1927. Measures: 26" W x 20" H. Frame: 32" W x 2See Sold Price
Sold2023David De Noter Oil on PanelDavid De Noter (Belgium 1825 - 1892) framed oil on panel interior scene, signed lower right. Measures: 20 1/2" x 16 1/2" overall, 15 1/2" x 11 1/2" sight.See Sold Price
Sold2023Fernando de Szyszlo (Oil on Canvas Painting) in the style ofBeautiful Red Color Painting Rendered in the style of Fernando de Szyszlo . Technique: Oil on Canvas Painting. Measures: 23 x 16 Inches. Provenance:Private Collection.Acquired from the artist. The PaiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fernando de Szyszlo -oil on canvas, Abstract. Titled onFernando de Szyszlo -oil on canvas, Abstract. Titled on reverse, UNANCHA III - 1970. signed lower right. canvas size is 27-1/2 x 35-1/2 inches, needs to be authenticated by Expert or Foundation.See Sold Price
Sold2016Willem De Kooning (Oil on canvas) V$80,000Original Willem de Kooning Oil on canvas 37 1/2 x 31 1/2". Letter of provenance from Coronel William , SChmit. COA provided. Private collection. Willem de Kooning (/ˈwɪləm də ˈSee Sold Price
Sold2022Monumental Original Horse Theme Oil Painting by Tomasz RutMonumental Original Horse Theme Oil Painting by Tomasz Rut. Rut, Tomasz (B. 1961) Painting. Oil on canvas - (signed) monogrammed lower right. DIMENSIONS with frame : Height 56.25 inch / 143 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018WILLEM DE KOONING OIL ON CANVAS V$58,000WILLEM DE KOONING OIL ON CANVAS V$58,000/ signed in the bottom/42 inches high and 27 inches wide/no frame/near mint or mint conditionSee Sold Price
4 days LeftJasper52Portrait of Jean-Antoine de Mesmes (Prémier Président), Oil on Canvas Painting C. 1835US$8,000
Oct 09Kew Auctions NAKED WOMEN SMOKING SHISHA, OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING, SAID ABD AL HALEEM (EGYPTIAN 20TH CENTURY),£550
Oct 09Kew Auctions WOMEN IN A BATH, OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING, SAID ABD AL HALEEM (EGYPTIAN 20TH CENTURY), AFTER£550
Oct 01Collection WTheo van Doesburg (Dutch, 1883-1931)Attributed/Manner of: Contra-composition IVUS$3,750
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYLandscape, garden scene, Isabelle de Ganay, oil on canvas, Monet's garden with view of house, signedUS$1,400(3 bids)
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYLandscape with figures by waterfall, attributed to Victor De Graily, oil on canvas, relined,US$400(1 bid)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersROMANO GAZZERA OIL PAINTING PARROT SURREALIST LANDSCAPE Romano Gazzera Italian, 1908-1985US$10(1 bid)
13 hrs LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONCamille BARTHELEMY (1890-1961) ‘Scene de halage’ Large oil on canvas, cited and reproduced on€3,000
10 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisJules VAN DE LEENE (1887-1962), oil on canvas Jar with flowers, signed€400