Sold2018Josef SUDEK In The Magic Garden 1959 Czech avant-garde Josef SUDEK In The Magic Garden 1959 Czech avant-garde photography A gelatin silver print originally from the portfolio in 1980See Sold Price
Sold2022SUDEK, JOSEF (1896-1976) [From the Series 'In the Magic Garden'], 1950s.SUDEK, JOSEF (1896-1976) [From the Series 'In the Magic Garden'], 1950s. Gelatin silver contact print, 10 x 8 inches (254 x 205 mm), flush mounted, the card backing with "The Garden 1976" backstamp (dSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOSEF SUDEK, 1954, Water Glass Rose Flower STILL LIFEPhotographer: Josef Sudek (Czech, 1896 - 1976) - world renowned photographic artist whose subject matter ranged from landscapes and nudes to still life and intimate garden scenes. One of the true gianSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gelatin Silver Print by Josef Sudek (Czech, 1896-1976)Apple on Plate Gelatin Silver Print Letter to Dr. Brumlik on Verso 5 x 7 inches (image) 4.25 x 6 inches (sight) 18 x 14 inches (frame) Provenance: The Brumlik Collection of Works by Josef Sudek. PurchSee Sold Price
Sold2020[Photography], Group of 8 Czech Avant-Garde Photographs[Photography]Group of 8 Czech Avant-Garde Photographs1. Bartyška, JosefMarieCirca 1930s. Three gelatin silver prints mounted on paper. With certificate of authenticity from the Museum of Decorative ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Sudek (Czech, 1896-1976) Portfolio of 18 Gelatin Silver PrintsJosef Sudek (Czech, 1896-1976) Portfolio of 18 Gelatin Silver Prints. Size: 10'' x 8'' (25 x 20 cm). Provenance: Collection of Joshua P. Smith.See Sold Price
Sold2021CZECH AVANT-GARDE DESIGN 1922-40 ILLUSTRATEDCzech Avant-Garde exhibition catalog Size about 8 1/2 by 10 3/4" Paperback 208 pages. Fully illustrated in color & b/w. Text in German. Printed in Germany in 1000 copies only PERFECT CONDITION exceptSee Sold Price
Sold2024CZECH CUBIST STILL LIFE OIL PAINTING BY EMIL FILLAOil on canvas painting by Emil Filla, 1882 to 1953, a Moravian artist and the leader of the Czech avant-garde movement. The artwork combines Cubist and Fauvist features. It represents a still life witSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE CZECH CUBIST PENCIL DRAWING BY EMIL FILLAPencil on paper drawing by Emil Filla, 1882 to 1953, a Czech painter and leader of the avant-garde movement in Prague. The artwork is an abstract Cubist composition. Signed by the artist in the lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2016The Avant-Garde in Russia, 1910-1930Title: The Avant-Garde in Russia, 1910-1930: New Perspectives Los Angeles County Museum of Art [and] Hirshhorn Museum and Sculpture Garden, Smithsonian Institution, Washington, D.C. Author: Barron, StSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Turkish Avant-Garde Rug, 5'2" x 7'Vintage Turkish Avant-Garde Rug, 5'2" x 7'See Sold Price
Sold2024Manierre Dawson 1930, Important Oil on Canvas Painting Avant Garde Abstract Cubism, SignedManierre Dawson 1930, Important Oil on Canvas Painting Avant Garde Abstract Cubism, Signed: M Dawson '30 ; [Manierre Dawson (1887 - 1969) was active/lived in Illinois, Michigan] , size: 16 inches x 12See Sold Price
Sold2024Lyubov Sergeyevna Popova (Russian-Soviet) avant-garde oil on canvas laid on boardLyubov Sergeyevna Popova (Russian-Soviet) avant-garde oil on canvas laid on board, signed and dated lower right, avant-garde Painterly Architectonic, one of a series of works with this title, Popova aSee Sold Price
Sold20232x B. Alepkow, Avant garde paintingB. Alepkow. Russian avant-garde constructivist. Second half 20th century. Gouache on laid paper. Dimensions: H 38 x W 28 cm. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold20232x B. Alepkow, Avant-garde paintingB. Alepkow. Russian avant-garde constructivist. Second half 20th century. Gouache on laid paper. Dimensions: H 38 x W 28 cm. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold20211970s TISHMAN & LEAP 18k Avant Garde Peridot Diamond1970s 18k Yellow Gold Weight 27.1gr Avant Garde Peridot Approx. 0.60ct Diamond Approx. 0.70ct  VVS1-G Signed Piece by TISHMAN & LEAP Measurements 1.25”x0.91” Ring Size 7See Sold Price
7 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsKOLAR, Jiri (Czech, 1914 - 2002). Passing Over. 1972. Chias...US$1,500(1 bid)
4 days LeftSEUYCO6'3"x9' Avant-Garde Design With Open Field Flat Weave Kilim Handwoven Rug R60082US$290
2 days LeftSEUYCO12'5"x 14'10" Flat Weave Avant-Garde Stripe Design Kilim Over Size Rug R60124US$1,175
3 days LeftSEUYCO12'x15'1" Pure Silk with Textured Wool Avant-Garde Design XL Handmade Rug R66489US$6,100
Featured28 mins LeftJasper52RODOLFO NIETO | 1962 AUTHENTIC ETCHING HAND SIGNED & NUMBERED OAXACA MEXICOUS$300
6 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCPaul Cezanne was a French Post-Impressionist painter whose work introduced new modes ofUS$300