Sold2018Ruffle Rim Milk Glass Dessert Cups & UnderplatesComprising six cups and seven underplates. 2 1/2"h x 5 1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peach and White Milk Glass Bowl and Cups, 3Centerpiece Bowl with 2 dessert cups in leaf shape. Vintage milk glass, painted peach on top. Undersides are embossed. Bowl measures 10.5 in. x 3.75 in. Cups measure 6 x 5 in. Punch Bowl, CenterpieceSee Sold Price
Sold20169 VINTAGE FEDERAL DEPRESSION GLASS DESSERT CUPS9 VINTAGE FEDERAL DEPRESSION GLASS IN VASELINE GREEN DESSERT CUPS RAINDROPS DESIGN. 3'' IN HEIGHT. ONE HAS FACTORY FLAW ON THE RIM.See Sold Price
Sold202011 ETCHED GLASS DESSERT CUPSVintage set of clear glass footed cups with etched design on rim. Traditional dinner party accents with short stem and wide mouth. Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 4.25"H, eachSee Sold Price
Sold202211 PCs Sterling Silver Lined Glass Dessert CupsA set of 11 stemmed desert cups made of glass with sterling silver accent art nouveau designs along exterior rims and rims on base are lined with silver, cups are marked Sterling on rims. ApproximatelSee Sold Price
Sold2022MILK GLASS RUFFLE EDGE VASESMILK GLASS RUFFLE EDGE VASES Fan shaped with colorful ruffle rims. 4 1/4" 4 1/2" Shipping: ShippinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Moonstone Dessert Cups and large lot of MilkglassMoonstone Dessert Cups and large lot of Milkglass tallest 10.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage White & Pink Milk Glass Ruffle VaseVintage pink and white toned milk glass vase with ruffle handkerchief rim. Measures approx. 7 x 6.75 inches. Some surface wear including scratching observed. Milk glass, milk glass vase, white vase, pSee Sold Price
Sold202210 STERLING SILVER DESSERT CUPS W/ GLASS INSERTS AND10 STERLING SILVER DESSERT CUPS W/ GLASS INSERTS AND GOLD RIMS 3 1/2" HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANCHOR HOCKING CLEAR GLASS WITH CRANBERRY RIMSANCHOR HOCKING CLEAR GLASS WITH CRANBERRY RIMSSee Sold Price
Sold20238pc Mini Punch Bowl and 6 Cups Fenton Style Hand PaintedDelightful miniature set with punchbowl, cups, and tray in a Fenton Hobnail style. Finished with milk glass rim and hand painted with delicate pink roses and vines for an even more feminine touch. LarSee Sold Price
Sold2022MCM TEA SET AND MILK GLASS PEDESTAL CAKE PLATEMCM TEA SET AND MILK GLASS PEDESTAL CAKE PLATE Unmarked water lily pattern cups, saucers, sugar, creamer, dessert plates, and square milk glass pedestal cake/ dessert plate.See Sold Price
Sold2021GROUP OF CHINA, GLASS AND SILVER PLATE.Twentieth century. Misc. Limoges china plates, cups and saucers, Blue Onion meat tenderizer, milk glass basket in green, apple green bowl wtih milk glass rim and feet, ruby flashed "Kings Crown", etchSee Sold Price
SoldSet of 4 Webster Sterling Silver Dessert Cups with Glass InsertsSterling cups weigh 4.8 regular ounces in total, without glass inserts. The cups are not weighted. There is a chip to the rim of one of the glass inserts. This lot includes two extra glass inserts thaSee Sold Price
Sold20239 Continental Glass Berry / Dessert Bowls with Underplates Gilt Armorial Gryphon9 Continental Glass Berry or Dessert Bowls with Underplates, circa 1920. Gilt armorial rampant gryphon To the edge, gilt to the rims. Star cut feet. Weight Approx., 6 lbs Measures Approx., Bowls: 5.12See Sold Price
Sold2022Milk Glass Plate & Embossed Footed CupA group lot of 2 embossed vintage milk glass items. A footed cup that has embossed motifs of grapes and flowers on exterior. The plate has a rim created with intersecting diagonals with floral motifs.See Sold Price
Sold2018VTG Milk Glass Punch Bowl w/ 12 Cups Colony?Includes 12 cups, large punch bowl with grapes, milk glass ladle holder and clear glass ladel. Cups approx. 3â€x2â€. Punch bowls has some slight rough edges around the rim approx. 5.5†HeighSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Amethyst Glass Dessert Set - Set of 24Reserve Reduced! New to Jasper52 Item: Vintage Amethyst Glass Dessert Set - Set of 24 Date/Period: 1940s Materials: Glass Dimensions: Cups are 3 1/8" at the rim, saucers are 5.5" diameter and dessertSee Sold Price
Sold2023Anchor Hocking Fire King Milk Glass Tableware, 45Anchor Hocking Fire King Oven Safe vintage Milk glass Dishes. Some with a gold painted rim. Some with a ribbed design, other flat design. Set comes with dish covers. Consists of 10 dessert bowls withSee Sold Price
Sold2022CupGoblet 19th c. Disc base with demolition. Spiral threads of milk glass melted into the stem. Bell-shaped cupola. Lip and foot rims gilded. H. 17,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hand Painted Glass Plate Bowl Dessert SetSet includes 7 double handled hand blown glass dessert bowls, fruit bowls,decorative tableware with gold rims and geometric design each measures ht app 4 inches, set includes matching underplates diamSee Sold Price
Sold2015FRY COLORED GLASS DINNERWARE ARTICLES, LOT OF 40FRY COLORED GLASS DINNERWARE ARTICLES, LOT OF 40, Fuchsia, comprising eight dinner plates, eight dessert/after-dinner plates, eight salad plates, and eight tea cups with underplates. H. C. Fry Glass CSee Sold Price
Sold2016Limoges for S & G Gump, Dessert Set20th century Limoges. C. Ahrenfeldt for S & G Gump, San Francisco. Five cups and five underplates having blue triple banded and gilt rim with floral in basket centered motif. [Cups: 2" H x 4" Dia; PlaSee Sold Price
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsSix Pieces of Baltimore and Ohio Railroad China and Glassware - Centenary Hot Chocolate Cup,US$30
5 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Hobnail Milk Glass Ruffle Hurricane Shade BUS$40
3 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Vintage Signed Yellow Satin Glass Footed BowlUS$15(2 bids)
7 days LeftSouth Beach Antiques LLCAntique Victorian Milk Glass w/ Embossed Acanthus Leaves Dencater w/ LidUS$5
1 hr LeftSJ AuctioneersGeorg Jensen Sterling Silver Hammered Goblet Cups Pattern 391A and 391C DenmarkUS$200