Sold2019Joan Miro - A Cat Gone AstrayArtist: Joan Miro Title: A Cat Gone Astray Year: 1981 Dimensions: 10in. by 13in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: Joan Miro Lithographe V <See Sold Price
Sold2018Joan Miro - A Cat Gone AstrayArtist: Joan Miro Title: A Cat Gone Astray Year: 1981 Dimensions: 10in. by 13in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: Joan Miro Lithographe V <See Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro "The Enchanted Cat" Lithograph 1975Hand signed & numbered 38/75. Frame: 27.5"x23.5" Image: 17.5"x14.5". Image and frame are in good condition. Joan Miro i Ferra (1893 - 1983) was a Spanish painter, sculptor and ceramicist born in BarceSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro 1922-23 Early CAT Exhibition LithographJoan Miro 1922-23 Early CAT Exhibition Lithograph. size: 11x8.5See Sold Price
Sold2018Joan Miró (After) The Cat. Litho VIIIJoan Miró (After) The Cat. Litho VIII After 1974 Paper 28.3 x 20.1 inches Food for the poor edition 31/500 Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of theSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro 1893-1983 Le Chat Heureux Litho PrintJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983). Framed and matted lithograph book plate print after "Le Chat Heureux" or Happy Cat, depicting a figural abstract in the artist's surrealist style. Unsigned. Good conditSee Sold Price
Sold2018JOAN MIRO (SPAIN 1893-1983)"Zephir Vogel-Zepbyr Bird", 1956, #227 print from a portfolio series,.MIRO CAT.II, PAGE. 78. Published by Maeght, Paris. Color Lithograph on paper, unsigned Dimensions: (Paper) H 15" x W 22" ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018JOAN MIRO Spanish 1893-1983 Watercolor on PaperWatercolor on paper. Featuring surrealist scene. Signed and attr. Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) on the lower right corner. 8.5 x 11 in. (21.5 x 28 cm). Joan Miro was a seminal figure in 20th-centurySee Sold Price
Sold2018Joan Miro Gouache on Paper PaintingJoan Miro (1893-1981) Technique: Gouache on Paper painting Signed: Lower Left in Black and red Size: 26 x 22 " Condition: Good Condition Provenance: Important Private collection Valencia Spain .CertifSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Le Permissionaire (Soldier on Leave), 1974Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Le Permissionaire (Soldier on Leave), 1974 etching and aquatint signed and numbered 45/50 in pencil 44 x 28 1/4 inches. Provenance: Literature: Dupin 655See Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Untitled, 1957Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Untitled, 1957 crayon on paper signed Miro (lower right); inscribed letter (verso) 10 ¾ x 8 ¼ inches. This work is accompanied by a certificate of authenticity from thSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOAN MIRO, Le RebelleColor etching, aquatint and carborundum. Signed and numbered 40/75 in pencil, lower margin. Printed and published by Maeght, Paris. Date of Work: 1967 Dimensions: 935x640 mm; 36 3/4x25 1/4 inches, fulSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro (1893-1983), "Tres Joans" Limited Edition"Tres Joans" is a limited edition original aquatint etching on arches paper by Joan Miro (1893-1983). This piece is numbered from an edition of XV and hand signed by the artist. Includes Letter of AutSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro Etching "Pic de la Mirandole" 1975Joan Miro (Spanish, (1893-1983). Etching and aquatint in colors on Arches paper titled "Pic de la Mirandole," 1975. Pencil signed by artist Miro lower right and numbered by Miro 14/50 lower left. JoanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro - I Work Like a Gardener - Original Handsigned LithographAboutJoan Miro - I Work Like a Gardener - Original Handsigned Lithograph Year: 1964 Handsigned and numbered in pencil Edition: 2 / 30 Printer : Mourlot, Paris Dimensions: 22.5 x 23 cm Reference: MourlSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro 1893-1983 Modern Abstract HC AP AquatintJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983). Aqua tint print in colors. Titled, "Charivari" 1976 published by Maeght Editeur. Paris. Full sheet. Artist pencil signed lower right, H/C lower left (Hors Commerce artiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) gallery invite ephemera, one "Derriere Le Mirroir" MaeghtThree Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) gallery invite ephemera, one "Derriere Le Mirroir" Maeght Editeur, 1959, gallery invitation original and one with hand-painted watercolor inscribed "Pour Carton" aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Untitled (on the titleJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Untitled (on the title page of Son Abrines-Calamayor- Palma de Mallorca), 1965 crayon and ink on paper signed Miro and dated (right edge) 10 ¾ x 8 ½ inches. This workSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joan MIRO: "L'Aigrette Rouge" Ed. 29/50 1976 EtchingJOAN MIRÓ (Spanish, 1893–1983) "L'Aigrette Rouge" 1976. Framed carborundum etching and aquatint in colors, on Arches paper, signed and numbered 29/50. Publisher: Maeght Editeur, Paris; Literature:See Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro (1893-1983) Gaudà XVIIEtching and aquatint in colors on Arches; 1979; pencil-signed and numbered 40/50; published by Maeght, Barcelona; D. 1076; Sheet: 35.5 x 24 1/8See Sold Price
Sold2019Joan Miro La Femme Des Sables Signed EtchingJoan Miro "La Femme Des Sables" etching and aquatint print signed "Miro" in the lower right corner and marked "HC" in the lower left corner, exhibition print (HC) from edition of 75. Plate: 36" H x 23See Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro, Femme et Chien Devant la Lune(Spanish, 1893-1983) Lithograph, (Woman and Dog in Front of the Moon) signed l.r. in pencil Miro and dated 1935, numbered l.l. 58/60. Sight size: 21"h x 18-1/2"w Overall: 27-3/4"h x 25-1/4"w ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Le penseur puissant (The Mighty Thinker), 1969Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Le penseur puissant (The Mighty Thinker), 1969 etching and aquatint with carborundum in colors on Arches paper signed and numbered 70/75 in pencil 41 x 26 inches. LiteraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro 1978 'Mambo' Etching with AquatintJoan Miro, Spain (1893-1983). 'Mambo' color etching with aquatint on arches paper signed lower right and numbered lower left 43/50. Mounted in carved gilt wood frame, measures 62.5"H x 45"W framed; 44See Sold Price
1 day LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsAmazing Mid century modern Joan Miro TapestryUS$650(2 bids)
219 Lots Away1 Great Deal Auctions Joan Miro SCULPTURES II Facsimile Signed Limited Edition GicleeUS$10(1 bid)
629 Lots Away1 Great Deal Auctions Joan Miro CONFECTIONS Facsimile Signed 1982 Offset LithographUS$10
485 Lots Away1 Great Deal Auctions Joan Miro LA CASCADA Facsimile Signed Limited Edition Lithograph ArtUS$10
271 Lots Away1 Great Deal Auctions Joan Miro GALERIE MAEGHT Facsimile Signed Limited Edition GicleeUS$10
3 days LeftDalshire InternationalJoan Miro Signed Watercolor on Paper - "The Horrors of War" Circa 1937US$950(5 bids)
23 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Joan Miro AGORA II Facsimile Signed Limited Edition GicleeUS$10(1 bid)
23 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Joan Miro PEINTURE POESIE Facsimile Signed Limited Edition GicleeUS$10
23 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Joan Miro TWILIGHT’S RING Facsimile Signed Limited Edition LithographUS$10
23 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Joan Miro L’Astre du Marecage Facsimile Signed 1982 Offset LithographUS$10
2 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCJoan Miro Large 1961 Color Lithograph Ed X of XV Album 19 Plate 13 Mourlot 256 Signed Park WestUS$850(3 bids)
6 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryJoan Miro Spanish 1893 - 1983 Oil on Canvas in the style of. Dali Picasso Magritte Chagall EraUS$600(3 bids)
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersJOAN MIRO - Personage in the Starry Night - Pencil drawing on paperUS$1,000
3 hrs LeftAGOPBJoan Miro ( Spanish, 1893-1983) Untitled, Screenprint on paper, signed in the plate, Sight-19 1/4" xUS$125(1 bid)
1 hr LeftOAB AuctionsJoan Miro Large Color Lithograph Entraineuse Brun Hand Signed Modern Abstract ArtUS$1,500(1 bid)
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersJOAN MIRO - Retrato de Salvador Dali - Gouache, crayon, pastel, and charcoal drawing on paperUS$35,000