Sold2018HK von der Trenck Studio JugBeautifully glazed vintage HK von der Trenck, Kellinghusen Fayence studio jug from Germany. Great decor and shape. Hard to find; a special example. Worthy of any collection of West German PotteryMakerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Von Der Lancken and Lundquist for Nessen Studio White Enameled Metal Torchere Floor LampVon Der Lancken and Lundquist for Nessen Studio White Enameled Metal Torchere Floor Lamp Marked and numbered on the underside of the base. 5 ft. 5 1/2 in. x 11 1.2 in. diam.See Sold Price
Sold2022Arnold, Eve Untouched Women: Marlene Dietrich at the recording studios of Columbia Records. New YorkArnold, EveUntouched Women: Marlene Dietrich at the recording studios of Columbia Records. New York City, USA. 1952. Späterer Abzug von 2022 nach der Photographie von 1952. Digitaler C-Print aufSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frank Von der Lancken (1872-1950) American, O/CExquisite oil on canvas titled "Valley in Summer" by Frank Von Der Lancken and is signed and dated 1909 in the lower right. It is a bright landscape scene that is very well done with great detail in tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frank Von Der Lancken (1872 - 1950) American, O/BThis is quite a spectacular painting by Frank Von Der Lancken. It depicts an interior scene of a museum including several interesting subjects. It appears to be a social satire that will catch any eyeSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARMIN HOFMANN (1920-2020). THEATRE BAU VON DER ANTIKE.ARMIN HOFMANN (1920-2020) THEATRE BAU VON DER ANTIKE. Two posters. 1955. 50x35½ inches, 127x90¼ cm. VSK, Basel. Condition B+: small tears, creases and abrasions at edges; minor creases in imSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jess von der Ahe (b. 1966, American)Transmission, 1998; and "Untitled (aka "The Bishop")," 1999 Each: Blood, gold leaf and epoxy resin on panel Each: Signed, titled and dated verso: von der Ahe; signed [indistinct] and dated again onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sammlung von 88 OPhotographien mit Aufnahmen von der Dolomitenfront. Vintages,1. Weltkrieg - Italien Sammlung von 88 OPhotographien mit Aufnahmen von der Dolomitenfront. Vintages, Silbergelatineabzüge. Versch. Formate von ca. 8 x 11 bis 16,2 x 12 cm. Mont. in Album d. Zt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sammlung von 41, teils größerformatigen, sehr seltenen Photos tls. von Dr. E. von derNeuguinea Sammlung von 41, teils größerformatigen, sehr seltenen Photos tls. von Dr. E. von der Hellen, Schiffsarzt des Dampfers Prinz Waldemar. Vintages, Silbergelatineabzüge. Um 1903-See Sold Price
Sold2022Jess von der Ahe (b. 1966, American)Untitled (aka Sweets of Sin")," 1999 Blood, gold leaf and epoxy resin on panel Signed, titled, dated, all verso: von der Ahe; signed [indistinct] and dated again, and inscribed "NYC," all on the galSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frank Von Der Lancken (1872-1950) American, O/BOil on board landscape painting by Frank Von Der Lancken signed in the lower right. Appealing landscape of a delicate field with fall colors. Sight: 21 1/2 x 29 1/2 in. Overall: 28 x 36 in. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2016IVAN PAVLOVIC KARATYGIN (RUSSIAN 1818- ) OIL ON CANVASSigned in Cyrillic lower right, canvas measures 24.75 x 19.25, frame measures 32.5 x 27 inches. Karatygin is referenced in Thieme-Becker's "Allgemeines Lexikon der Bildenden Künstler von der AntikeSee Sold Price
Sold20214 Kathe Kollwitz printsKathe Kollwitz (German 1865-1945)- 1). ''Weberzug'' (Klipstein 32 ivb/IV)- etching, 1897, von der Becke blindstamp lower right, 2 spots in sky where paper is abraded. 8 1/2 x 11 5/8'' 2). ''Ende'' (K.See Sold Price
Sold2023Nikon F3 NASASeltene, von der NASA verwendete, Nikon F3 Ausrüstung. Mit mehreren typischen Handgravuren, Inventar- und Identifikationsaufklebern auf Kamera, Objektiven und Zubehör. Dabei: Nikon F3 HP No.See Sold Price
Sold2023Leitz New York X-Ray LeicaSchwarz lackierte Röntgenkamera von E. Leitz New York. Gravur "N.Y.", gefolgt von der speziellen Seriennummer auf der Oberseite. Bildformat 24x36 mm; Objektivflansch mit der typischen „W. XSee Sold Price
Sold2020Leitz N.Y. X-Ray LeicaSchwarz lackierte Röntgenkamera von E.Leitz New York. Gravur "N.Y.", gefolgt von der speziellen Seriennummer auf der Oberseite. Bildformat 24x36 mm; Objektivflansch mit der typischen „W. X.“ GravSee Sold Price
Sold2023Keith Haring (1958-1990): Anti-Nuclear RallyKeith Haring American 1958-1990 Anti-Nuclear Rally offset lithograph on paper laid to cardboard 1982; signed in marking pen lower left 18 x 24 in. (45.7 x 61 cm.) Literature: Von der Osten 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Leitz New York X-Ray Leica *Schwarz lackierte Röntgenkamera von E. Leitz New York. Gravur "N.Y.", gefolgt von der speziellen Seriennummer auf der Oberseite. Bildformat 24x36 mm; Objektivflansch mit der typischen „W. XSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leitz Telyt-R 350mm f/4.8 Pre-SeriesObjektiv aus der ersten Anlaufserie von 30 Exemplaren, die vor der Photokina 1980 mit den Seriennummern 2991151 bis 2991180 gefertigt wurden. Die Objektivfassung ist teilweise noch in einer von der spSee Sold Price
2016Front, Pig tableFront (Sofia Lagerkvist, Charlotte von der Lancken and Anna Lindgren) Pig table MoooiSweden / Netherlands, 2006molded plastic23.75 w x 64 d x 31 h in (60 x 163 x 79 cm) Signed with castSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rotholzpulver-Deckeldose (TRIBAL ART)118 Rotholzpulver-Deckeldose (TRIBAL ART) Kuba, DR Kongo Holz. H 7 cm. B 27 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Kurt Hösli-Brutschin (1928-2006), Basel. Das heutige Königreich Kuba ist eine von der HerrscherscSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dóra Maurer (*1937), ungarische Künstlerin,Dóra Maurer (*1937), ungarische Künstlerin, Bewegungsstudie nach Maray, Inkjet-Druck nachder Fotografie auf Satinpapier, von der Künstlerin links unten in schwarzem Faserstift bezeichnet "MozgástaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Wehrmachts-Photoalbum. Sammlung von 197 OPhotographien2. Weltkrieg Wehrmachts-Photoalbum. Sammlung von 197 OPhotographien und Photopostkarten von der Befreiung Mussolinis am Gran Sasso. Ab 1942. 2 Alben. Vintage, Silbergelatineabzüge, von ca. 5,5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kathe Kollwitz woodcutKathe Kollwitz (German 1865-1945)- ''Selbstbildnis'' (Klipstein 201 iib/II)- woodcut, 1924, printed in 1931, von der Becke blindstamp lower right, very good condition. 5 7/8 x 4 1/4''See Sold Price
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHLeWitt, Sol Curved Bands. 1996. Ölbasierter Holzschnitt auf dünnem, weichem Japan. 44,5 x€3,500
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHNoir, Thierry o.T.(Kopf in Blau vor Pink). 1998. Acryl auf Leinwand. 140,5 x 101,5 cm. Auf€6,000
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHVasarely, Victor Kapolna. 1973. Farbserigraphie auf Velinkarton. 60 x 49,5 cm. Signiert. Verso mit€600
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHPfahler, Georg Karl o.T. (abstrakte Komposition). Um 1965. Farbserigraphie auf Velin. 75,5 x 63,5 cm€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHOstarhild, Jurgen Franz Beckenbauer. 1978/ 2024. Digitaler s/w Finae Art Print von 2024 nach einer€350
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA Persian/Indian engraved brass jug, lavabo and lota vase, 18th/19th century€400
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHRivers, Larry Early chaplin. 1991. Farbserigraphie auf leichtem Arches Velin (mit WZ). 94 x 74 cm€400
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHSeven pewter jugs and a screw-top flask, Regensburg a.o., 17th - 19th century€400
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHFrancis, Sam o.T. 1979. Farboffsetlithographie auf Fabriano Artistico Velin (mit WZ). 47 x 57,5 cm€800
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHPolke, Sigmar Becker/von der Osten 32. Calla. 1996. Farboffset auf glattem Offsetpapier. 38,5 x 31,5€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHOpie, Julian This is Shahnoza/ Shahnoza Pole Dancer 39 (blue). 2008. Farbserigraphie auf Vinyl auf€4,000
Jul 21The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncKathe Kollwitz Drypoint Etching At the Church Wall 1893US$50
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBill, Max Olympische Spiele München 1972. 1970. Farbsiebdruck auf Vélinkarton. 86 x 62 cm€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMartin, Agnes o.T. 1981. Farboffsetlithographie auf Reispapier. 27,2 x 22,8 cm (30,2 x 30,2 cm). Mit€400
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHKosuth, Joseph The Criterion of the real. 2009. 10-teiliger Leporello mit doppelseitigem,€350