Sold2023Breweriana Advertising Sign, "Champagne Velvet Beer" for Terre Haute Brewing Co., self-framed lithoBreweriana Advertising Sign, "Champagne Velvet Beer" for Terre Haute Brewing Co., self-framed litho on tin, VG cond w/some dings & scuffs, 14.25"H x 19.25"W.See Sold Price
Sold2022DAIRY MADE ICE CREAM TIN SIGNEMBOSSED TIN LITHO ADVERTISING SIGN. MRKD. WOLFF & CO, NY AT BOTTOM Size: 28" X 19 1/2" Terms: Hartzell's Auction Gallery will handle most of the shipping in-house. WE do reserve the right to not shipSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Kist Beverages Tin Litho Advertising SignStout Sign Co., St. Louis, MO H: 48 in.; W: 14 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Quaker Ice Cream Tin Litho Advertising Sign.Made by Parker Brawner Co. This is an early sign. There are a few holes punched though the field with some staining and edge wear. There are also a few scrapes in the paint. Condition (Very Good). SizSee Sold Price
Sold2016Royal Velvet Whiskey Tin Litho Advertising Sign.This sign is framed without glass and is dated 1903. This lithograph was made by H.D. Beach Co. The sign shows an illustration of a beautiful woman holding a bottle of Royal Velvet whiskey. The sign hSee Sold Price
Sold2022THE MAUMEE BREWING CO TIN TIP TRAYMAUMEE BREWING CO. TOLEDO, O. "LET YOUR ASHES REPOSE HERE AND DRINK BULL FROG ALE." TIN LITHO ADVERTISING TIP TRAY. LIGHT WEAR TO SURFACE AND EDGES.See Sold Price
Sold2015Enjoy Squirt Tin Thermometer Advertising SignEmbossed tin litho advertising sign showing the mascot holding a bottle and a mallet at a carnival strong man game. Bottom is marked; The Squirt Co. C. 1961. Condition (Excellent). Size 5-1/2" x 13-1/See Sold Price
Sold2023HANGING STORK ADVERTISING SIGN TINEARLY DIE CUT TIN LITHO STORK ADVERTISING SIGN SIGNED BY HAEUSERMANN M.M. & CO. N.Y. 10" x 21"See Sold Price
Sold2015Harvard Brewing Co. Beer TrayTin litho pre-pro advertising beer tray for the Harvard Brewing Company of Lowell, Mass. Manufactured by the H.D. Beach Co. of Coshocton, Ohio. Tray features image of smiling Victorian woman holding uSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tin Christmas AdvertisingTin painted Christmas advertising sign "C. SCHMIDT & SONS / BREWING CO. / FRANK P. CARR / 216 13th St., Phil.". 47 1/2" x 54". Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Columbia Phonograph/Record Embossed Tin LithoColumbia Phonograph/Record Embossed Tin Litho sign, original advertising made my PASSAIC Metalware Co., Columbia Records trademark, "Grafonolas Graphophones and Records embossed, Prompt Service, ComplSee Sold Price
Sold2021Stegmaier Brewing Co. Tin Lithograph Advertising Tray.Stegmaier Brewing Co. Tin Lithograph Advertising Tray. By "Chas. W. Shonk Litho. Chicago No. 2560". Rectangular tray depicts a fly fishing rod, creel, trout, smoking pipe and Stegmaier beer bottles. 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Anthony's Universal Baking Powder Tin Litho AdvertisingThis sign is framed without glass. It was made by F. Tuchfarber & Co. The sign does have a great layout and graphics. There is overall touch up and clear coat to the sign. There is moderate paint chipSee Sold Price
Sold2018Oh Boy Gum Tin Litho SignLin litho advertising sign for Oh Boy Gum, 1 cent, it's pure. By The H.D. Beach Co., Coshocton, OH. Custom ebonized frame, very good general condition. 15.5 in. high x 7.25 in. wide. Weight: 1.25 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2015Shoot DuPont Powders Hunting Dog Advertising SignSelf-framed, tin litho sign showing two dogs. Bottom is marked "Du Pont De Nemours Powder Co." Image is somewhat washed out. Condition (Good). Size 28" x 22"See Sold Price
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupNew Lebanon Brewing Co. Tin Litho. Advertising Tip Tray.US$110(5 bids)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupColumbia Brewing Co. Tin Litho. Advertising Serving Tray.US$50
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupHampden Brewing Co. Tin Litho. Advertising Serving Tray.US$50
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRare Sprenger Brewing Co. Tin Litho. Oval Advertising Tray.US$475(5 bids)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupSprenger Brewing Co. Tin Lithograph Beer Charger Sign.US$130(3 bids)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupSprenger Brewing Co. Tin Lithograph Beer Charger Sign.US$170(2 bids)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLebanon Valley Beer Tin Litho. Advertising Serving Tray.US$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Sunshine Beer Single-Sided Tin Advertising Sign.US$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Sunshine Premium Beer Tin Advertising Sign.US$100
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupF & S Beer/Ale Embossed Tin Lithograph Advertising Sign.US$700(3 bids)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupCanadian Pale Lager Tin Lithograph Advertising Sign.US$110(2 bids)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Koehler Beer Tin Advertising Store Hours Sign.US$25(1 bid)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage E & O Pilsener Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Sign.US$25
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLot of Vintage Fort Pitt Brewing Co. Advertising Items.US$50(1 bid)