Sold2018PRE-COLUMBIAN TERRA COTTA FIGURE POTTERYTerracotta figure holding cat. Measures 10.5" tallOverall good condition; chips at top consistent with ageSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pre-Columbian Terracotta Pottery Elite FigurePre-Columbian Terracotta Pottery Figure; resembles crude Mayan late classic (550-950 AD) seated male elite figure with headress, loop earings, and ornate necklace | Approx. Size: 7" H x 3.5" W x 2.5"See Sold Price
Sold20243 1/4" Pre-Columbian Terracotta Pottery Colima Figure found in Central America appx 2000 yrs old3 1/4" Pre-Columbian Terracotta Pottery Colima Figure found in Central America. Circa 300 B.C.-300 A.D.. Very nice specimen for the type. Exhibits good patination and correct manufacture. From the latSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jalisco Terra Cotta Pottery FigurePre-Columbian Jalisco seated terra cotta pottery figure. San Juanito style, protoclassic, West Mexico, ca. 100 BCE-250 CE. Repairs to neck, left arm and both legs. From the collection of Delbert KrausSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pre Columbian Colima Terracotta Fertility EffigyAntique pre Columbian Colima painted terracotta pottery figure of a woman seated cross-legged, with symbols painted on the wide face and neck as well as a symbol of fertility painted on the torso. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinesco Pre-Columbian Nayarit Statue Mexican Terra Cotta 7 Inch Figure Pottery Polychrome w/ StandDescribed By:Sam HFA VX NF Title:Chinesco Pre Columbian Nayarit Statue Mexican Terra Cotta 7 Inch Figure Pottery Polychrome on Old Stand Description: Wonderful pre-Columbian Chinesco statue from NayarSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pre Columbian Tlatilco Pottery Terracotta Female FigureTlatilco Pottery Terracotta Female Figure Pre-Columbian Circa 1100-500 BCE Depicting Fertility Goddess Wearing a Headdress Bearing Tattoos Painted with Long Stripes Down the Face and Across Naked BodySee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 2 Ancient Pre Columbian, Colima, Mayan Pottery Figures c.100 BC-500 AD.Lot of 2 Ancient Pre Columbian, Colima, Mayan Pottery Figures c.100 BC-500 AD. Size 2 3/4 - 3 1/2 inches high. A collection of two pre columbian terracotta figures, Colima and Mayan. Provenance: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 4 Ancient Pre Columbian, Pottery Figures, Heads c.100 BC-500 AD.Lot of 4 Ancient Pre Columbian, Pottery Figures, Heads c.100 BC-500 AD. Size 1 - 3 inches high. + stand. A collection of 4 pre columbian terracotta figures, Mixed coltures. fragments from full figuresSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pre Columbian Large Terra Cotta Seated FigureAntiques,Pre Columbian,Pottery,Pre Columbian Large Terra Cotta Seated Figure,A large Pre-Columbian terra cotta figure of a seated woman.,14H_9W_10D,See Sold Price
Sold20182 pc MAYAN AZTEC TERRACOTTA FIGURES1- Terra Cotta pottery Mayan Aztec Mexican figure statue Vase 7"x7"x10". 2- Terra Cotta Mayan Aztec Seated Man 3 1/2"x3 3/4"x6 3//4" Weight combined 3 pds 9 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pre-Columbian Xochipala Terracotta FigureSoutheastern Mexico, Guerrero, Xochipala, ca. 1000 to 500 BCE. Pottery standing figure showing strong signs of Olmec influence. Female with wide, child-bearing hips and small breasts. Size: 5"H. ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pre-Columbian - Colima Male FigureLot 282 Pre-Columbian Colima Male Figure terracotta Standing pottery figure with joined arms, molded clothing and head wear 10 1/4 x 5 x 1 1/2 inches Additional Information: re-offer due to nonpayingSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vicus figural vessel; Mayan figure; Chorotega bowlVicus pottery double barrel whistling vessel (as-is), 8 1/2 H.; Mayan terracotta seated female figure, 6 1/2 in. H.; Chorotega pottery vessel, dark glaze , 5 in. H. Towson University Art CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023PRECOLUMBIAN TERRACOTTA QUIMBAYA PERFORATED MANPre-Columbian, Colombia, Middle Cauca / Quimbaya culture, ca 11th to 12th century CE. A hand-built and pottery slab figure with thick, truncated legs, and large arms with a necklace around the shouldeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Old Aztec Inca Mayan Mexico Folk Art Pottery Clay Figure TerracottaOld Mayan clay Terracotta figure from Mexico. This piece was purchased buy a collector in 1960's during a trip to Mexico. This piece is rather interesting with a nice old patina. I am not an expert onSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 2 Ancient Pre Columbian, Pottery Heads c.100 BC-500 AD.Lot of 2 Ancient Pre Columbian, Pottery Heads c.100 BC-500 AD. Size 1 3/4 - 2 1/8 inches high. A collection of 2 pre columbian terracotta heads fragments from full figures. one head with bead necklaceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bahia Seated Figure Terra Cotta Pre-ColumbianTitle: Bahia Seated Figure Terra Cotta Pre-Columbian Description:Bahia Seated Figure Terra Cotta Pre-Columbian.Provenance: from a collection of pre-Columbian/ pre-Columbian manner pottery and artifactSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Terracotta Pottery Mayan Clay Figure Statue 14.5 in. height x 9 in. wideVintage Terracotta Pottery Mayan Clay Figure Statue 14.5 in. height x 9 in. wide. size: 14.5x9 shelf:ASee Sold Price
Sold2019Lot 3 Sculpted Pottery Pre-Columbian Style AccLot 3 Sculpted Pottery Pre-Columbian Style Acc. Terra cotta, ceramic pottery, vase with carved geometric figure, vessel with dimensional details, and head sculpture decorative accessory. Some significSee Sold Price
Sold2018Trio of Jalisco Pottery Figures - Sheepface & Other**Originally Listed At $450** Pre-Columbian, West Mexico, Jalisco, ca. 300 BCE to 300 CE. Three lovely standing pottery figures, hand-built from terracotta and covered in deep-red slip. Two of the figSee Sold Price
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsEarly Precolumbian Teotihuacan Mayan Pottery Vessel w/ Jaguar HeadUS$85(6 bids)