Sold2018Large Pabst Blue Ribbon Beer Adv. SignLARGE 42" X 52" Pabst Blue Ribbon tin advertising sign over wood frame. Scratches, dents, paint loss, overall good condition for age. Fantastic advertising piece to own! Pabst Brewing Company, MilwaukSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of 5 Pabst Blue Ribbon Vintage Advertising Items2 large 18" PBR decals, pledge of quality booklet, retail sign, and 14" hand holding a beer can hanging sign.See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Pabst Blue Ribbon Beer SignVintage Pabst Blue Ribbon Beer Sign with CarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pabst Blue Ribbon Beer SignSST, has average color and gloss, shows some wear, discoloration, paint loss, metal damage, and bends/dents, no wooden frame, 47.25"x29.25", rated 6.75See Sold Price
Sold2024Framed Pabst Blue Ribbon Beer SignFramed Pabst Blue Ribbon advertising beer sign. Approximately 18"t x 15"L and in very good overall condition with minor imperfections noted.See Sold Price
Sold2024Light Up Pabst Blue Ribbon Beer Sign, PBR, Plug In, Working, plastic/acrylic, Bar or Game room Decorabout 20 inches long and 15 inches wide Bidding on this item is acceptance of our posted Auction PolicySee Sold Price
Sold2022Pabst Blue Ribbon Beer SignSight View 15-1/4" x 12-1/4", Overall View 18" x 14-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Pabst Blue Ribbon Beer SignVintage Pabst Blue Ribbon Beer Sign Condition: has some breakage around the edges , does not turn on , takes a florescent tube bulbSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pabst Blue Ribbon Beer SignIn-house shipping available. Dimensions: 20 x 14 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Pabst Blue Ribbon Beer SignsPair of Pabst Blue Ribbon Beer Signs. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions of One: 13 x 40 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Pabst Blue Ribbon Beer SignsType: Clock, bar lightMaterials: Plastic Markings & Inscriptions: Each labeledDate: Mid-Late 20th centuryMaker: Embosograph Display Mfg. Co., Timely Products Co.Description: Two lighted beer signs forSee Sold Price
Sold2018Three Pabst Blue Ribbon Beer SignsLargest measures approx. 28"h x 28"w. They are all raised plastic signs with cardboard backs and there is no visible damage on any of them.See Sold Price
Sold2023c1950 Pabst Blue Ribbon Reverse Painted Glass Advert MCMVery cool beer sign from Mirro-Products Co. This reverse painted with foil backed lettering is for Pabst Blue Ribbon beer. Sign backing has the manufacturer mark. Measures 9" x 12" Great Mid Century MSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Light-Up Pabst Blue Ribbon Beer Bar SignLight-Up Pabst Blue Ribbon Beer Sign. Measures 12 x 40 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Advertising Lot incl Pabst Blue Ribbon Sign and VintageAdvertising Lot incl Pabst Blue Ribbon Beer Sign and Vintage Paper Ephemera Condition: Pabst Blue Ribbon sign has some damage at the topSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pabst Blue Ribbon Tin Beer Sign, Stunning vintage lithographed embossed tin easel back counter sign,Pabst Blue Ribbon Tin Beer SignStunning vintage lithographed embossed tin easel back counter sign, featuring white, and blue lettering on a red background reading "America's Favorite, Pabst Blue RibboSee Sold Price
Sold2018EARLY 1960'S PABST BLUE RIBBON BEER TRAIN SIGNA vintage circa 1961 Pabst Blue Ribbon Beer advertisement "Old Time Flavor" steam engine train sign. Still retains instruction label to verso. Measures approx. 14 1/4" height x 16" width x 10" depth (See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Pabst Blue Ribbon Beer Neon Sign WorksVintage Pabst Blue Ribbon Beer Neon Sign WorksSee Sold Price
4 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)c1950 Pabst Blue Ribbon Reverse Painted Glass AdvertUS$50
Oct 18Leitz Photographica AuctionWALKER EVANS (1903–1975) - Pabst Blue Ribbon Sign, Chicago 1946€1,200
4 days LeftMorean AuctionsPabst Blue Ribbon Beer Opening Instruction Flat Top PABST MILWAUKEE 111-16 USBCOI 656US$50(2 bids)
4 days LeftMorean AuctionsPabst Blue Ribbon Beer Opening Instruction Flat Top PREMIER PEORIA 110-3 USBCOI 655US$50(2 bids)
4 days LeftMorean AuctionsPabst Blue Ribbon Beer Opening Instruction Flat Top PABST MILW VANITY LID 111-16 USBCOI 656US$50(2 bids)
4 days LeftMorean AuctionsPabst Blue Ribbon Beer Flat Top BLENDED SILVER IRTP MILWAUKEE 111-19US$25(1 bid)
4 days LeftMorean AuctionsPabst Blue Ribbon Beer Flat Top 33 BREWS GRAY WITHDRAWN FREE UNLISTEDUS$25(1 bid)
3 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersGroup of 14 Assorted Metal Advertising Containers and MoreUS$15