Sold2024GERMAN TIN WINDUP HAND PAINTED ACROBAT BEAREarly German hand painted tin windup acrobat bear. All original condition. Windup worked when tested. The arms wind the toy. 5 1/2" Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2016Unusual German painted tin steam toy workshop,Unusual German painted tin steam toy workshop, probably Bing, having six workers under a canopy including a drill press, a table saw, a grinding wheel, a chopping block, a saw, and an anvil, 11'' h.,See Sold Price
Sold2022GERMAN TIN ACROBAT STEAM TOY276. GERMAN TIN ACROBAT STEAM TOY | The Schroeder Collection - Abbys Attic Finds 7.5" h. (Very Good to Excellent Condition) $300 - $500See Sold Price
Sold2018German painted tin artist steam toy accessoryGerman painted tin artist steam toy accessory, with a seated figure ''painting'' a tin lithographed townscape, 4 1/2'' h., 3 1/2'' w., 4 1/2'' d. Provenance: Morton A. Hirschberg Steam Toy Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018German painted tin three-tier steam toy carouselGerman painted tin three-tier steam toy carousel, with lithographed and painted riders and figures, 9 1/2'' h. Provenance: Morton A. Hirschberg Steam Toy Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018German painted tin carousel steam toy accessoryGerman painted tin carousel steam toy accessory, probably Bing, with four horses with riders, flags around support poles, and center finial, also with hand crank on flywheel, 12'' h. Provenance: MortoSee Sold Price
Sold2021GERMAN HAND PAINTED TIN BEAR MUSICAL TOYNice hand painted tin bear punching a musical toy. All original with great colors. 10" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2018German painted tin carousel with dirigiblesUnusual German painted tin carousel with dirigibles steam toy accessory, attributed to Bing, with scalloped canopy, three hanging dirigibles and four two-passenger seats with elaborate supports, 12''See Sold Price
Sold2018German tin blacksmith steam toy accessoryGerman painted and lithographed tin blacksmith steam toy accessory, attributed to Carette, to include two figures at an anvil, with an embossed and painted tin brick wall background, 5'' h., 7 1/4'' wSee Sold Price
Sold2016GERMAN Windup Painted CLOWN ACROBATNice German tin windup painted tin Clown Acrobat. Toy has nice amount of paint. Few repairs at base. Works. 10" Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2016German Doll et Cie painted tin Ferris wheel steaGerman Doll et Cie painted tin Ferris wheel steam toy accessory with six gondolas and composition riders, 15 1/4'' h.See Sold Price
Sold2024GERMAN HAND PAINTED TIN W/U ACROBAT CLOWNSGerman hand painted tin windup Acrobat Clowns. Nice looking toy. Windup works. Restored 10" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024GUNTHERMANN CLOWN, DOG, & ACROBATGerman hand painted tin windup Clown, Dog, and Acrobat. Whimsical toy with great actions. Windup works and Clown pushes the Acrobat while Dog dances All original condition. A very unique toy. 8" VerySee Sold Price
Sold2017GERMAN HAND PAINTED STEAM TOY WINDMILLTin steam toy Windmill. Looks to have some repaint. 10" Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Becker German Coal Miners Steam ToyGerman Miners Steam Toy. Becker painted tin and composition coal miners steam toy accessory, with two miners and pick axes working coal façade, 8 1/3 inches long. (Pictured in Morton A. HirschbergSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painted tin soccer players steam toy accessoryPainted tin soccer players steam toy accessory, with painted German and English flags, with spring activation, 5 1/4'' h., 9'' w., 3 1/2'' d. Provenance: Morton A. Hirschberg Steam Toy Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022GERMAN STEAM TOY MONKEY SPINNING WHEELEarly German Steam Toy Accessory. Hand Painted Tin. All original with nice paint. 7" Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022GERMAN STEAM TOY MINSTREL DANCERSEarly German Steam Toy Accessory. Hand Painted Tin with Lead Figures. All original condition with nice paint . 7" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022GERMAN STEAM TOY MAN AT WATER BARRELEarly German Steam Toy Accessory. Hand Painted Tin. All original condition with some flaking paint . 5" Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023GERMAN STEAM TOY CHIMNEY SWEEPEarly German Steam Toy Accessory. Hand Painted Tin. All original with nice paint. 4" Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024GERMAN STEAM TOY COTTAGE WITH WATER WHEELEarly German Steam Toy Accessory. Hand Painted Tin. All original condition with some flaking paint . 6 1/2" Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022GERMAN STEAM TOY 2 MEN IN WORKSHOPEarly German Steam Toy Accessory. Hand Painted Tin. Restored . 7+9" Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2018GERMAN HOT AIR BALLOON STEAM TOY ACCESSORYUnusual painted tin Hot Air Balloon Steam Toy Accessory. Has some loss. 6" Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2017BEAR WITH SPINNING UMBRELLAGerman hand painted tin, depicts standing bear in brown with horizontal umbrella at front, as umbrella twirls, the toy spins in a circle on the floor. 4.75" h.See Sold Price