Sold2016Mimmo Rotella (Catanzaro 1918 - Milano 2006)Notturno - Giorgio Armani per Italtel, 1990 tecnica mista e collage su tela, cm 50 x 35_x000B_Firmato in basso a destra: Rotella_x000B_Al verso il titolo: Notturno e la data: 1990_x000B__x000B_Night tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mimmo Rotella (Catanzaro 1918 - Milano 2006)A Mendes, 1961 dcolllage su cartoncino, cm 35 x 24,2_x000B_Firmato in basso a destra: Rotella_x000B_In basso a destra la dedica: Per Murillo Mendes, Rotella, Roma, 14-6-1961_x000B__x000B_To Mendes, 19See Sold Price
Sold2020MIMMO ROTELLACatanzaro 1918 - Milano 2006 Ritratto di Blair Sabol, 1968 Foto emulsione su tela, cm 78,5 x 56 Firmato e datato in basso a destraSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mimmo Rotella "Marilyn - the myth"Mimmo Rotella (Catanzaro 1918 - Milan, 2006) "Marilyn - the myth" Multiple, decollage Cm 70x50 ex. 41/99 Coming from the book "Marilyn Eternal Beauty" by Mimmo Rotella and Alda Merini Certificate of aSee Sold Price
Sold2019MIMMO ROTELLA (1918-2006) LoveMIMMO ROTELLA (1918-2006) Love 1973 effaçage su carta su tela cm 27x21 firmato, datato e titolato sul retro firmato e datato in basso a destra autentica dell'artista su foto (Milano, 22/1/1991) LovSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mimmo Rotella(1918 - 2006)SENZA TITOLOdecollage su tela, manifesti, colla, muffa, cmMimmo Rotella(1918 - 2006)SENZA TITOLOdecollage su tela, manifesti, colla, muffa, cm 80x128firmaeseguito nel 1962 circaL'opera e' accompagnata da certificato della Fondazione Mimmo Rotella rilasciatoSee Sold Price
Sold2016MIMMO ROTELLA (1918-2006) Cosa fai babyMIMMO ROTELLA (1918-2006) Cosa fai baby 1962 décollage su tela cm 42x32 firmato, datato e titolato sul retro esposizione: Alessandria, Lo sguardo indiscreto, Arte del XX secolo dalle collezioni aleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mimmo Rotella, The Look, ScreenprintArtist: Mimmo Rotella, Italian (1918 - 2006) Title: The Look Year: 1979 Medium: Screenprint, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 300 Image Size: 30 x 23 inches Size: 34.5 in. x 26 in. (87.63 cm x 6See Sold Price
Sold2015Mimmo Rotella, Pepsi, SerigraphArtist: Mimmo Rotella, Italian (1918 - 2006) Title: Pepsi Year: 1979 Medium: Serigraph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 300 Size: 23 in. x 30 in. (58.42 cm x 76.2 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020MIMMO ROTELLA ® (1918 - 2006) UntitledSilkscreen on Fabriano cotton paper, ed. a.p. 68.5 x 51.5 cm Signed in pencil lower right, numbered lower left PROVENANCE: Private collection, MilanSee Sold Price
Sold2022MIMMO ROTELLA, Poemi fonetici 1949-75MIMMO ROTELLA(1918 - 2006)Poemi fonetici 1949-75197533 giri vinyl in cardboard folder, ed. 497/1000, Plura Records, Milan31 x 31 cmSigned and numbered insidePROVENANCE:Private collection, MilanSee Sold Price
Sold2022MIMMO ROTELLA (Italy, 1918 - 2006). Untitled, 1992. Lithograph on 270 grams Vélin d'Arches paper,MIMMO ROTELLA (Italy, 1918 - 2006). Untitled, 1992. Lithograph on 270 grams Vélin d'Arches paper, copy 110/250. Signed and numbered in pencil. This work is part of the "Suite Olympic Centennial", cSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mimmo ROTELLA (ITA/1918-2006) Erotellique,Mimmo ROTELLA (ITA/1918-2006)Erotellique, 1990Ensemble de 11 collages et aquarelle sur papier 86 x 187 cm Signé Provenance: -Vente Briest du 19/12/2001 -Collection privée Set of 11 collages and wateSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mimmo Rotella 'Portrait of Blair Sabol'Mimmo Rotella (Italian, 1918 - 2006) 'Portrait of Blair Sabol' 1968; Mixed Media on Emulsified Canvas; 31 x 22 (in); Signed and dated Rotella/68, lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2015Mimmo Rotella, Marilyn 3, SerigraphArtist: Mimmo Rotella, Italian (1918 - 2006) Title: Marilyn 3 Year: 1979 Medium: Serigraph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 300 Image Size: 26.5 x 20 inches Size: 30 x 24 in. (76.2 x 60.96 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017Mimmo Domenico Rotella, Italian (1918 - 2006) DecollageMimmo Domenico Rotella, Italian (1918 - 2006) Decollage and psychogeographics "Yes" Titled, inscribed, signed and dated '79 en verso. Good condition. Measures 28"x 22-1/2", frame measures 30" x 24-1/2See Sold Price
Sold2015Ibrahim Kodra (Albania 1918 - Milano 2006)Venezia, 1975 olio su tela, cm 50 x 70 Firmato in basso a destra: Ibrahim Kodra Firmato al verso: I. Kodra, Venezia, 1975 Venice, 1975 oil on canvas, cm 50 x 70 Signed lower right and on reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anna Castelli Ferrieri (Milano 1918 - Milano 2006) Rotating bookcase on wheels model "3605/3622".Anna Castelli Ferrieri (Milano 1918 - Milano 2006) Rotating bookcase on wheels model "3605/3622". Produced by Kartell, Milan, 1981. Red and black painted plastic and wood. (56x126x56 cm.) (slight defeSee Sold Price
Sold2020IBRAHIM KODRA (Ishem (Albania) 1918 - Milano 2006)IBRAHIM KODRA (Ishem (Albania) 1918 - Milano 2006) ACQUARELLO su carta "Figura" con dedica a Bruno Calsi del 1980. Misure: cm 33 x 24See Sold Price
Sold2018Anna Castelli Ferrieri (Milano 1918 - MilanoAnna Castelli Ferrieri (Milano 1918 - Milano 2006)Pair of cylindrical bedside tables. Produced by Kartell, Milan, 1970s. white ABS. (h 43.5 cm.; d 42 cm.) (slight defects)Coppia di comodini cilindriciSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mimmo Rotella - Elvis PresleyMimmo Rotella "Elvis Presley" beautiful original HAND SIGNED lithograph on art paper attributed to the italian pop art master Mimmo Rotella. Size: 50x70 cm. Limited edition of 225 ex. Hand signed on lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mimmo Rotella - Marilyn MonroeMimmo Rotella "Marilyn Monroe" beautiful original HAND SIGNED lithograph on art paper attributed to the italian pop art master Mimmo Rotella. Size: 50x70 cm. Limited edition of 225 ex. Hand signed onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mimmo Jodice (Napoli , 1934 - ) - Pesci spadaStampa fotografica, cm. 74x74. Esposizioni: 2006, Mimmo Jodice Light, 28 gennaio - 26 febbraio, Villa delle Rose, Bologna (ripr. in cat. p. 97).See Sold Price
Sold2021MIMMO ROTELLA Petit Monument à Rotella.Petit Monument à Rotella. 1962. Ready made. Cm 11,00 x 29,00 x 11,00. 21/100. Edition and signature in pen upper. Size without base: 22x8 cm. Small defects. Total edition: 100 copies. Editor: SchwaSee Sold Price
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlVico Magistretti (Milano 1920 - Milano 2006) Table lamp model "Mezza Chimera". Produced by€150
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlVico Magistretti (Milano 1920 - Milano 2006) Two wall lamps and a frame model "Mania". Produced by€250
Featured3 days LeftJasper52Bjørn Wiinblad (1918-2006), Denmark. Colossal unique floor lamp in blue-glazed ceramics,US$3,000
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlSan Lorenzo Silver vase. Milan, 2006. Title 925. Dated and inscribed under the base "per Ciro€300
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlLamberto Correggiari (Pieve di Cento 1941) Vase model "A/09" of the series "Poesie di Creta". 2002.€300
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlLamberto Correggiari (Pieve di Cento 1941) Vase of the series "Poesie di Creta". Milan, 2006.€350
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlAchille Castiglioni (1918-2002) e Pier Giacomo Castiglioni (1913-1968) Table model "Bramante".€1,200
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlAchille Castiglioni (1918-2002) e Pier Giacomo Castiglioni (1913-1968) Floor lamp model "Arco".€500
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlCarlo Zen (Verona 1851 - Lanzo D'Intelvi 1918) Bar cabinet/bookcase with eight open compartments, a€400
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlMario Bellini (Milano 1935) Lamp model "Area". Produced by Artemide, Italy, 1970s. Enamelled metal,€100
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlCarlo Zen (Verona 1851 - Lanzo D'Intelvi 1918) Bar cabinet/bookcase with eight open compartments, a€400
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlAchille Castiglioni (1918-2002) e Pier Giacomo Castiglioni (1913-1968) Suspension lamp model€300(1 bid)
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlFausto Melotti (1901-1986) e Roberto Menghi (1920-2006) Conical chimney hood. 1953-54. Cement and€15,000
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlAchille Castiglioni (1918-2002) e Pier Giacomo Castiglioni (1913-1968) Pair of wall lamps model€150
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlAchille Castiglioni (1918-2002) e Pier Giacomo Castiglioni (1913-1968) Suspension lamp model€800
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlAchille Castiglioni (1918-2002) e Pier Giacomo Castiglioni (1913-1968) Suspension lamp model€800
Jul 07Tiroche Auction HouseJoint work Red Nosed Man, 2021, Oil on paper, 100x70 cm. Signed and dated.US$4,000