Sold20183 Japanese Mixed Metal Curio PiecesComprising: a covered urn, a screen and a vase with enamel flowers on silver gilt (vermeil), vase tests silver [r. 41, 63, 64] (HINC1526/3) (WT) Dimensions: Vase: 5 3/4" H x 3 1/4" WSee Sold Price
Sold20243 Pieces Japanese mixed metal and bronze vases, (1) Meiji period bronze with mixed metal, with gold3 Pieces Japanese mixed metal and bronze vases, (1) Meiji period bronze with mixed metal, with gold and silver overlay, signed, with roosters, hen and peeps, chrysanthemums, finely patinated, measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Japanese Meiji Period Mixed Metal Twenty-Four-PieceA Japanese Meiji Period Mixed Metal Twenty-Four-Piece Fish Service in a Rosewood Box 1893 comprising 12 fish knives and 12 fish forks. Length of fish knife 8 3/4 inches.  See Sold Price
Sold2018mixed lot with 3 pieces robot, Japan, lithographedmixed lot with 3 pieces robot, Japan, lithographed sheet metal, clock mechanism drive, 22 cm, 1 plastic robot, clockwork drive, 1 side at the key is break off, 17.5 cm, clock mechanism is intact (stucSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Japanese Mixed Metal Tsuba with Deer and Oxen3 Japanese mixed metal tsuba with animal motifs. The group includes: 1 tsuba signed, made by Haruta Hirotsugu, depicting deer in a landscape, 1 mixed metal tsuba featuring two deer under a tree, and 1See Sold Price
Sold20233 Japanese mixed metal scent bottles. 2.25in L. Provenance: The Mitchell Bistany Collection.3 Japanese mixed metal scent bottles. 2.25in L. Provenance: The Mitchell Bistany Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Set, 3 Japanese Shakudo Mixed Metals MiniaturesSet of three Japanese Shakudo mixed metal miniatures, Meiji period (1868-1912). Vase approx. 2.5 in., buckets 1.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mexican mixed metal serving piecesGroup of (3) Mexican mixed metal serving pieces, to include: abstract shell-form tray having fishing scene with stone inlay, on two ball feet, marked for Los Castillos on base; rectangular tray with gSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD MIXED METALS THREE-PIECE TRAVELING CALLIGRAPHY SETJAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD MIXED METALS THREE-PIECE TRAVELING CALLIGRAPHY SET, each made of brass with applied mixed metals motif decoration, comprising a retractable double brush, a short brush, and a hinSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Japanese Openwork Iron and Mixed Metal Tsuba3 Japanese openwork iron and mixed metal tsuba. The group includes: 1 gold wash tsuba decorated with cherry blossoms, 1 gold wash tsuba featuring scholarly items, and 1 tsuba with fern leaves and florSee Sold Price
Sold2015LARGE BRASS & COPPER DRAGON POTLarge 3 piece mixed metal brass & copper urn with dragon serpent handles. 40" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2024Assembled Japanese Mixed Metal VasesAssembled Japanese Mixed Metal Vases. (3) total vases; cylinder vase with brass inlay bamboo plant and bird. 3 1/4dia x 9 5/8h; Bronze vase, 6w x 3d x 6h; Applied red dyed metal vase with applied dragSee Sold Price
Sold2016FINE TWO-PIECE ANTIQUE JAPANESE FUCHI KASHIRA SET:Two-piece, antique Japanese mixed-metal inlaid copper fuchi (sword hilt collar) and kashira (pommel end cap); each with finely detailed figural design with gold detailing: fuchi with aSee Sold Price
Sold2016FINE TWO-PIECE ANTIQUE JAPANESE FUCHI KASHIRA SET:Two-piece, antique Japanese mixed-metal inlaid shakudo fuchi (sword hilt collar) and kashira (pommel end cap); each with finely detailed design with much gold detailing, each showing aSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3) PIECE MIXED PRECIOUS METAL FRANKLIN MINT GROUPcontaining (2) Apollo 15 commemorative collectibles including an 18K pendant charm depicting the astronauts on the moon, 31.8mm, 16gms., and a platinum mini-coin with same depiction, 10mm, 1.3gms., eaSee Sold Price
Sold20183 pieces, sheet metal, Japan, Mercedes Benz, tailfin,3 pieces, sheet metal, Japan, Mercedes Benz, tailfin, police, 27 cm, battery leaked, rusty base plate , star is missing, 26 cm, otherwise good condition, cabel control, technical not checked, 1 AstonSee Sold Price
Sold2023JEWELRY. Collection of Japanese Shakudo & Objects.Includes a pair of Japanese silver mounted Shakudo cufflinks of dragons; (2) pair of Japanese Shakudo mixed metal pendants; (3) individual Japanese Shakudo pendants; and (3) Japanese beads/pendants. FSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Japanese Mixed Metal Snake TsubaSigned Japanese Mixed Metal Snake Tsuba. Measures 3.75 x 3.25 x 0.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese 3-Piece TansuJapanese 3-Piece Tansu. Metal mounted cupboard section above two 2-drawer sections. Size: 57'' x 37'' x 18'' (145 x 94 x 46 cm). Ex. Elizabeth and Richard Ettinghausen estate, Princeton, NJ. After makSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Gilt Silver Box and Bronze & Silver VaseA Japanese meji period mixed metals estate collection, with two pieces. Includes: one (1) lidded mixed metals box in sterling silver with gold, with a landscape design having floral and foliate formsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese vase with a dragon, birds and treesJapanese vase decorated with a dragon, birds and trees Japan bronze, mixed metals 6 3/4"dia x 12"hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Japanese Mixed Metal Vase of Plum Blossom19th cen, meiji period, signed, measures 9.5"h 3.5"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Japanese Mixed Metal OjimeTwo Japanese Mixed Metal Ojime, Meiji Period (1868-1912), late 19th c., incl. figural, base signed, h. 3/4 in.; and bead form, inscription cartouche, dia. 1/2 in. Provenance: The Estate of Caroline P.See Sold Price