Sold2019Misti (Ferdinand Mifliez) - Cycles GladiatorArtist: Misti (Ferdinand Mifliez) Title: Cycles Gladiator Year: 1895 Dimensions: 15.5in. by 11.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: Les Maitre deSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO LES MAITRE DE L'AFFICHE POSTERSTWO LES MAITRE DE L'AFFICHE POSTERS: 1) Ferdinand Misti for Cycles Gladiator, 15.5'' x 11.25'', blind stamp lower right, unframed; 2) Jules Cheret for La Terre, 15.125'' x 11'', blind stamp lower righSee Sold Price
Sold2022Misti (Ferdinand Mifliez 1865-1923) Cleveland Car Automobiles Electriques, original poster printedMisti (Ferdinand Mifliez 1865-1923) Cleveland Car Automobiles Electriques, original poster printed by Vercasson Paris 1898 - 148 x 53 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022MISTI (Ferdinand Mifliez, 1865-1923). A La Place Clichy / J...MISTI (Ferdinand Mifliez, 1865-1923). A La Place Clichy / Jouets Etrennes. Paris: Affiches Kossuth, ca. 1900. Lithograph poster advertisement showcasing toys available at the A La Place Clichy departmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Maitres Affiches by Misti - Cycles Gladiator. 86This first edition, folio lithograph after a poster is from Les Maitres de l'Affiche. The work was published by Imprimerie Chaix under the direction of Jules Cheret in Paris between 1896 and 1900. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ferdinand Mifliez Misti Redoute des Etudiants PL 86Les Maitres De L'Affiche Plate 86 with embossed stamp. Titled: Redoute des Etudiants by artist: Ferdinand Mifliez Misti. Measurements in inches: 11 x 16 Condition:Has toning Shipping:We offer in-houseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ferdinand Mifliez Misti La Critique PL 215Les Maitres De L'Affiche Plate 215 with embossed stamp. Titled: La Critique by artist: Ferdinand Mifliez Misti . Professionally matted. Measurements in inches: 11 x 16 Condition:Has light toning ShippSee Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Cycles Gladiator PosterFramed Cycles Gladiator Postermechanical reproduction print in colors, 20th century, after the original lithographic poster in colors by an unknown designer circa 1895, framed. Frame dimensions 41 1/See Sold Price
Sold2021An Offset Litho Reproduction Cycles Gladiator PosterAn Offset Litho Reproduction Cycles Gladiator PosterFramed dimensions: H: 41 5/8 x W: 56 in. H: 38 1/8 W: 52 3/8 in.The Falls-Wyse CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017George Massias Cycles Gladiator Vintage PosterGeorge Massias Cycles Gladiator Vintage Poster. 35.5" h x 49" w, 4" w frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021PAOLO HENRI Cycles Gladiator LithographPAOLO HENRI Cycles Gladiator Lithograph, inscriptions read ‘Cycles Gladiator Paris’, ‘Imp Kossuth & Cie 11, Rue des Petits-Hotels Paris’, ‘PAOLO Henri’, subject a group of men and women taSee Sold Price
Sold2021MASSIAS ** CYCLES GLADIATORArtist: George Massias Title: Cycles Gladiator Medium: Fine Art Giclee on Canvas Image Size: Approximately 20 inches x 27 ½ inches Framed: Unframed on Unstretched Canvas Details: This is a b eaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cycles Gladiator Framed PrintReproduction. Cycles Gladiator, in green frame. 18, Boulevard Montmartre. In good condition, some scratches to frame. 37.5" x 28,5"See Sold Price
Sold2024"Cycle Gladiator" - Classic 1895 Art Nouveau Classic Bicycle Poster (repo)"Cycle Gladiator" - Classic 1895 Art Nouveau Classic Bicycle Poster - Art Print. Matte Paper- Poster Print size:18 x 24. See photo good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024'Maitres de l'Affiche' Lithograph Assortment'Maitres de l'Affiche' Lithograph Assortment (5) items including 'Les Ambassadeurs', 'Moulin De La Galette', 'Olympia', 'Cycles Gladiator' with blind stamp lower right and 'De La Renaissance' with bliSee Sold Price
Sold2018CONTEMPORARY POSTER PRINT AFTER GEORGES MASSISASCONTEMPORARY POSTER PRINT AFTER GEORGES MASSISAS "CYCLES GLADIATOR" 35X49" (COLLECTION E. LIFSHITZ)See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage French Flying Bicycle Cycle PosterVintage "Cycles Gladiator" bicycle advertisement poster. By Portal Productions. Printed in the USA. The original poster was designed by Georges Massias. The poster is approx 29 1/2" x 21 1/4". Print iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gladiator PosterEarly framed Gladiator poster "Gladiator / Cycles / Automobiles", also stamped "Imp. KOSSUTH & Co. / Paris & N.Y.". Sight 22 1/4" x 14 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2024Gladiator (1895-1898) Bicycle Head BadgeGladiator Cycle Works (1895-1898, Chicago) Bicycle Head Badge. Measures 3.25 x 1.625 inches. F-G/G with damage. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition reportSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROMAN SCHOOL & After FERDINAND BARBEDIENNE "Discobolus"ROMAN SCHOOL and After FERDINAND BARBEDIENNE (20th century) and (French 1810-1892) "Discobolus" and "Borghese Gladiator" Bronze. Including base: 9 x 6 1/2 x 3 inches. Including base: 8 1/2 x 6 x 8 incSee Sold Price
Featured3 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsScarce Harley Davidson Motor Cycles SS Porcelain Neon SignUS$950(6 bids)
3 days LeftRobert Slawinski Auctioneers, Inc.FERDINAND BURGDORFF (1881-1975) OIL ON CANVASUS$3,000(1 bid)
4 hrs LeftSofe Design AuctionsRare 16th-early 17th C. German Halberd Polearm of the Guard of Austrian Archduke FerdinandUS$2,000
Sep 28Fontaine's Auction GalleryFerdinand du Puigaudeau (French, 1864-1930), Paysage de Grande BrièreUS$7,500
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncRare LLADRO Porcelain 29-Inch-Tall GLADIATOR Sculpture with BoxUS$3,300(2 bids)
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausCount Friedrich Ferdinand, Field Marshal Roman Empire, 1750 Engraved by BernigerothUS$50
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsFerdinand Magellan Presidential Car-Overland Brass Models-HO ScaleUS$300(1 bid)