Sold2021(6) GORHAM EMPRESS OF INDIA STERLING SILVER SPOONS(lot of 6) American Aesthetic Movement sterling silver dessert/ oval soup spoons, Gorham, in the "The Empress/ Empress of India" pattern, designed by George Wilkinson (1819-1894), all pieces monogrammSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co. BAMBOO Sterling Silver Oval SpoonsSet of 6 Tiffany & Co. sterling silver "Bamboo" pattern dessert / oval soup spoons. Marked TIFFANY & CO. STERLING PAT. to handles. No monograms. The Bamboo pattern was designed by Van Day Truex and MaSee Sold Price
Sold20176 STERLING BALTIMORE REPOUSSE SOUP SPOONSSix Jenkins & Jenkins, Baltimore Sterling Silver Dessert/Oval Soup Spoons in their Repousse Pattern c. 1910. Each Measures 7 1/8" long. Weight on all 320 grams. Good condition, monogrammed MKR to backSee Sold Price
Sold2015WHITING DIV. OF GORHAM 'LILY' STERLING C.1902WHITING DIV. OF GORHAM 'LILY' STERLING SPOONS, C. 1902, EIGHT, L 6 3/4":A set of 8 sterling silver dessert/oval soup spoons, each is engraved at the tip with a Gothic S initial, stamped lion trademarkSee Sold Price
Sold202030 PC TOWLE STERLING SRVC FOR 6Towle Sterling Silver Lady Constance 1922 Service for Six. 30 pieces total. All are Monogrammed. To include; 6 Forks 7 3/8", 6 Salad Forks 6 1/4", 6 Dessert/Oval Soup Spoons 7 1/8", 6 Teaspoons 6" andSee Sold Price
Sold20184 STERLING "QUEEN" 1898 SOUP SPOONSFour (4) Sterling Silver "Queen" 1898 Dessert/Oval Soup Spoons by Howard Sterling Co., Providence, Rhode Island. Good condition, no monograms. Each 6 7/8". Weight 185 grams. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SSee Sold Price
Sold202356 Pcs. Tiffany Sterling Chrysanthemum Flatware56 pieces sterling Tiffany Chrysanthemum Flatware includes: 8 Dessert/Soup Spoons (6 7/8"L; 680 grams); 7 Hollow Knives (9 1/8"L); 6 Salad Forks (6 5/8"L, 390 grams); 8 Pastry Forks (6 1/8"L, 380 gramSee Sold Price
Sold2022Service for 6 Tiffany & Co. "Faneuil" FlatwareService for 6 Tiffany & Co. "Faneuil" Flatware Sterling Silver, includes, 6 dinner knives, 6 dinner forks, 6 salad/dessert forks, 6 bouillon /soup spoons, 6 spread/butter knives, 12 tea spoons, & 2 taSee Sold Price
Sold20185 STERLING SILVER SCULPTURE SOUP SPOONS5 Sterling Silver Sculpture by Reed & Barton Dessert/Oval Soup Spoons. Each 6-5/8". Good condition, no monograms. Weight 245 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold202394 pc. Georg Jensen Cactus Sterling Flatware SetApprox. 94 pieces in the Cactus pattern by Georg Jensen to include 11 forks (7 1/4"), 11 salad forks (6 1/4"), 12 teaspoons (5 3/8"), 12 oval dessert/ soup spoons (5 7/8"), 12 round bowl soup spoons (See Sold Price
Sold2024STERLING. Tiffany & Co. English King SterlingFlatware Service for 12. Includes (12) teaspoons - approx. 5 3/4" in length; (12) salad forks - 6 5/6" in length; (12) dessert/soup spoons - approx. 7" in length; (12) forks - approx. 7See Sold Price
Sold2017GORHAM 155-PC 'THREADED ANTIQUE' STERLING FLATWAREThe set includes: twelve 6.25-inch cream soup spoons; twelve 6.75-inch (gumbo) soup spoons; eleven 6.875-inch dessert/soup spoons; twelve 7.5-inch iced tea spoons; twelve 8.5-inch table/serving spoonsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham "Chantilly" sterling silver 81-piece flatware set. Includes 12 soup spoons, 19 teaspoons ofGorham "Chantilly" sterling silver 81-piece flatware set. Includes 12 soup spoons, 19 teaspoons of various vintages, 12 dinner forks, 9 dessert forks, 12 sterling handled dinner knives, 6 butter kniveSee Sold Price
Sold201873 Pieces Towle Sterling Silver Southwind Flatware73 Pieces of Towle Sterling Silver Southwind (Discontinued) Flatware. This 6 Piece Setting for 12 Consists of 8 7/8" Knives, 7 5/8" Forks, 7 1/8" Dessert / Oval Soup Spoons, 6" Teaspoons, 6 3/4" SaladSee Sold Price
Sold201759 Pc International Sterling flatware set, service for59 Pc International Sterling flatware set, service for 6 plus extras, monogrammed "D". 6 each of knife, fork, salad fork, soup spoon, dessert spoon, demitasse spoon and butter knife; 12 teaspoons; tomSee Sold Price
Sold2021STERLING. S. Kirk & Son Repousse Flatware Service.Comprised of (12) monogrammed dessert/oval soup spoons - approx. 7 1/4" in length; (12) monogrammed table spoons - approx. 8 3/4" in length; (6) monogrammed teaspoons - approx. 5 7/8" iSee Sold Price
Sold2017STERLING. 102 Pc. Georg Jensen Acorn Flatware.Includes 12 knives - 9 1/8" in length, 12 forks - 7 1/2" in length, 12 dessert/oval soup spoons - 6 3/4" in length, 12 salad forks, 12 fruit/orange spoons - 5 7/8" in length, 12 butter spreaders, 12 tSee Sold Price
6 hrs LeftEric's Estate & JewelrySimpson Hall And Miller Co. Stratford Antique Art Nouveau Twenty Two Piece Sterling Silver FlatwareUS$1,125
1 day LeftEric's Estate & JewelrySimpson Hall And Miller Co. Stratford Antique Art Nouveau Twenty Two Piece Sterling Silver FlatwareUS$1,125
982 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsMonica by Cohr Danish Sterling Silver Flatware Set For 12 Service 113 PcsUS$10
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & Appraisals84 pcs. Assembled Set Kirk Repousse Sterling FlatwareUS$1,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsNormandie by Northumbria Canada Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 59 piecesUS$10
Jun 25Mynt AuctionsGrecian by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Service Rare circa 1861 Early 149 pcsUS$10
Featured1 day LeftLion and Unicorn90pc Towle El Grande Sterling Flatware Set, Service for 12US$550(5 bids)