Sold201812 VARIOUS STERLING HANDLE DINNER KNIVESTen Various Sterling Handle Dinner Knives and 2 Fruit Knives. American and English. Gorham, Sheffield. Great lot for dealers. Weight on all 1 pd 12 oz. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private EstateSee Sold Price
Sold202112 STERLING HANDLE DINNER KNIVES12 Antique and Vintage Sterling Handle Dinner Knives with Stainless Blades. Various patterns and makers, all American, Weight on all 1 pds 12 oz. A few monogrammed. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SCSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot sterling silver flatware, Gorham Rondo, 8 dinnerLot sterling silver flatware, Gorham Rondo, 8 dinner forks, 9 small forks, 8 knives, 10 soup spoons, 9 butter knives, 13 small spoons, various serving pieces, 78 troy & 12 handles, in caseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling silver flatware, Gorham, Camellia, 93 troy ozSterling silver flatware, Gorham, Camellia, 93 troy oz plus 12 knife handles & 2 serving pc handles. 10 various serving pcs, 7 ice tea, 12 soup spoons, 12 butter, 12 teaspoon, 12 dinner forks, 12 salaSee Sold Price
Sold202275 PC MCM 1952 STERLING SILVER REED & BARTON WHEAT FLATWAREMCM Classic Sterling Silver Reed and Barton Service for 12 Plus in the "Silver Wheat" Pattern. 12 Sterling Handle Dinner Knives 8 3/4", 12 Forks 7 5/8", 12 Salad Forks 6 5/8", 12 Round Bowl Cream SoupSee Sold Price
Sold202166 Pcs Sterling Towle Chippendale Flatware66 Pcs Sterling Towle Chippendale flatware. Includes 12 sterling handle dinner knives (8-3/4"long), 12 dinner forks (7-14" long), 12 dessert forks (6-3/4" long), 12 teaspoons (6" long), 12 oval soup sSee Sold Price
Sold201812 AMERICAN STERLING LILY DINNER KNIVESTwelve (12) Antique American Sterling Handle Lily Dinner Knives. Handles marked sterling. Blades plated. Each 9 1/4", weight 2 pds. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate.See Sold Price
Sold201817 pc STERLING DINNER KNIVES17 Vintage and Antique Sterling Handle Dinner Knives. Various Makers and Styles. Weight on all 2 pds 3 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold201815 pc STERLING DINNER KNIVES15 Vintage and Antique Sterling Handle Dinner Knives. Various Makers and Styles. Including 5 International Silver Royal Danish 1939, 5 by Reed and Barton, Weight on all 2 pds 3 oz. PROVENANCE: A PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Towle Sterling Silver Flatware Service, appx 66.8 ozt.Towle Sterling Silver Flatware Service, Ben Franklin Pattern, appx 62 pcs to include: 12 dinner knives (sterling handle), 8 7/8"; 5 butter knives, 6"; 6 dinner forks, 7 11/16"; 7 salad forks, 6 1/4";See Sold Price
Sold202112 STERLING SILVER KING ALBERT DINNER KNIVESTwelve (12) Sterling Silver Handle "King Albert" French Hollow Dinner Knives with Stainless Blades from Whiting Manufacturing Co. Introduced in 1919 and designed by Adolph Reimherr. Monogrammed. EachSee Sold Price
Sold2023100pc 1828 S KIRK & SON STERLING REPOUSSE SET100pc 1828 S Kirk & Son Sterling Repousse Flatware Set Service for 12Includes: 12 - Hollow Dinner Knives (Sterling handle, stainless blade, not included in total weight)12 - Dinner Forks, Salad Forks,See Sold Price
2023Wallace Grande Baroque Dinner Size Sterling Flatware Set 88 Pc FlawlessShowroom condition...CHEST FOR DISPLAY ONLY 12 dinner knives 9 1/2'' 12 dinner forks 7 3/4" 12 salad forks 12 teaspoons 12 cream soup 12 sterling handle butter spreader 1 pie/cake server, 1 master butSee Sold Price
Sold2022GORHAM STERLING FLATWARE SERVICE"Albermarle" pattern; with maker's marks, further marked 'Sterling'; comprising 12 hollow-handle steel-bladed dinner knives (9 5/8"); 12 tablespoons (8 3/4"); 19 teaspoons; 12 salad forks; 12 dinner fSee Sold Price
Sold2022WALLACE STERLING FLATWARE SERVICEGrand Colonial pattern; with maker' marks, further marked "Sterling"; comprising 12 hollow handle steel-bladed dinner knives (8 3/4"); 12 hollow handle steel-bladed butter knives (6"); 12 dinner forksSee Sold Price
Sold2022Misc Sterling Silver Flatware Utensil LOT 5544grTotal lot of 194 misc pieces and patterns. An estate collection including Gorham buttercup pattern and others. Includes: 12 dinner knives with sterling handles and stainless steel blades; 10 butter knSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set Wallace Grand Baroque Sterling Silver FlatwareThe excellent set includes 10 dinner forks, 10 salad forks, 12 tea spoons, 10 soup spoons, 2 sterling butter knives full sterling, 8 small butter knives with sterling handles, 10 dinner knives with stSee Sold Price
Sold2022A & B with Stars STERLING SILVER Handles Set of 12 Dinner Knives in CaseA & B with Stars STERLING SILVER Handles Set of 12 Dinner Knives in Case. size 7 3/4 in., x 1 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gorham 64 Pcs. Sterling 'Mythologique' Flatware64 pieces of Gorham Sterling 'Mythologique' flatware includes 12 hollow handle dinner knives (9.5"L); 12 tablespoons (7.25"L; 675 grams); 12 teaspoons (6"L; 450 grams); 16 salad forks (7"L; 1064 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Reed and Barton Sterling Silver Handle Knives12 dinner knives with sterling silver handles.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham "Chantilly" sterling silver 81-piece flatware set. Includes 12 soup spoons, 19 teaspoons ofGorham "Chantilly" sterling silver 81-piece flatware set. Includes 12 soup spoons, 19 teaspoons of various vintages, 12 dinner forks, 9 dessert forks, 12 sterling handled dinner knives, 6 butter kniveSee Sold Price
Sold2018TOWLE "KING RICHARD" STERLING SILVER FLATWARE 74 TTowle "King Richard" sterling silver flatware, service for ten plus extras. Includes 66 pieces: (10) 8.5" dinner knives (sterling handle), (11) 6.25" butter knives, (10) 7.3" dinner forks, (12) 6.4" sSee Sold Price
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsParis by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set Art Nouveau Cherubs 159 pcs DinnerUS$10
799 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsRipple by Hans Hansen Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 Service 84 pcs DinnerUS$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsCloister by Marthinsen Sterling Silver Flatware Service Set 92 pcs Norway DinnerUS$10
20 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsHepplewhite by Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 149 Pc DinnerUS$10(1 bid)
12 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsMonte Napleone by Calegaro Buccellati Italy Sterling Silver Flatware Set 118 pcsUS$10
12 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsTele by Mylius Brodrene Silver Flatware Set Service 79 pcs Norwegian PiercedUS$10
3 days LeftBidhausWindsor Shell by Old Newbury Crafters Sterling Silver Flatware Set 80 pcs DinnerUS$10
6 days LeftBidhausLillemor by Marthinsen 830S Silver Flatware Service for 12 Dinner Set 74 piecesUS$10
806 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsPrincess Fuchsia by Frigast Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 88 Pcs DinnerUS$10
12 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsDecor by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set 12 Service Dinner Size 73 PiecesUS$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsImperial Queen by Whiting Sterling Silver Flatware 12 Set Service 189 Pcs DinnerUS$10(1 bid)
10 hrs LeftBidhausJubilee by Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Flatware Set 12 Service 76 Pcs DinnerUS$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsRomantique by Alvin Sterling Silver Flatware Set 12 Service 98 pcs DinnerUS$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsStratford by International Sterling Silver Flatware Set 12 Service 64 pcs DinnerUS$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsTalisman Rose by Frank Whiting Sterling Silver Flatware Service 12 Set 86 PcsUS$10