Sold2023Large Antique Famille Rose Fish Bowl 22"WGorgeous Antique Chinese Famille Rose large fish bowl with handles from the late Qing Dynasty. 8.5H x 22W x 14D in. Chinese courtyard scenes on the exterior with fish on the interior. Very good conditSee Sold Price
Sold2017A CHINESE ANTIQUE LEAF SHAPED FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAINA Chinese Antique Leaf Shaped Famille Rose Porcelain Bowl: Exterior Finely Painted With A Large Nature Scene, Six Character Jiaqing Mark Signed in Iron Red On The Base, Of Qing Dynasty; Size: L: 7-3/4See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Chinese Green Ground Bowl, T'ung Chih MarkLarge Qing Dynasty Famille Rose porcelain bowl with flaring rim, green ground with polychrome decoration of flowers, birds and butterflies, and gilt rim. Hand-painted six-character T'ung Chih (1862-18See Sold Price
Sold2022Canton Porcelain Chinese Famille Rose Court Scene BowlAn antique Qing Dynasty Canton Porcelain Famille Rose heavily decorated large bowl having detailed court scene around perimeter and inside showing verious figures standing and sitting. Unmarked.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Chinese Famille-Rose Tea Set Qing DynastyIncluding a large teapot, a covered sugar jar, a creamer, a bowl and two dishes, all finely decorated in famille-rose glaze with floral and butterfly motifs on light celadon ground, 18th or early 19thSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pr Chinese Qing Yellow Porcelain 100 Antiques VaseLarge Pair Chinese Qing Dynasty Yellow Enameled Ground Porcelain Vase molded in high relief with "100 Antiques" of Bowls, Jars & Vases with flowers and decorations in detailed Famille Rose enamels; baSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Antique Chinese Famille Rose BowlLarge Antique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Bowl. (CLK 27) Size: 4.75 x 14.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Antique Chinese Famille Rose BowlDESCRIPTION: Antique famille rose porcelain bowl featuring images depicting birds among flowering branches framed by peaches, lotuses, and foliage. Piece is embellished around its lip with gilt accentSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN BOWLA large antique Chinese Famille Rose porcelain bowl. The exterior and interior are adorned with floral motif. Stamped with a red manufacturer stamp. Provenance: The present lot on auction form part ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Chinese Famille Rose Bowl with Base.Qing DynastyThe bowl measures 14.75 inchesin diameter and 6 inches in height. The provenance of this item is from a Connecticut senior collector.Qing DynastySee Sold Price
Sold2023A LARGE ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE CANTON PORCELAIN BOWLCirca 1900. Measures 16 inches diameter. Good antique condition. Estimate $800-1.000See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Antique Chinese Famille Rose 11.5 Inch Bowl Genre Scenes WDC Gallery Owner EstateEstimated weight of piece:2.6lbs Estimated size of package:12x12x6 inches Estimated weight of package:12oz Shipping:Please use the weight and dimensions above to calculate your shipping cost here.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Imari Style & Japanese Imari BowlsLarger: 4" x 9" dia. Smaller: 2.75" x 4.75" dia. Large antique Chinese Imari style famille rose bowl with a floral dsign and green border, and a smaller antique Japanese Imari rice bowl. Japanese bowlSee Sold Price
Sold2020Famille Rose Footed Porcelain Bowl, Qing DynastyAntique Chinese Famille Rose Footed Porcelain Bowl, Qing Dynasty . h. 4in. d.5.25inSee Sold Price
2019Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Bowl, MarkLarge antique Excellent Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain soup bowl with mark. W : 14 " in H : 2.75 " .See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Qing Dynasty Famille Rose BowlA Qing Dynasty era porcelain famille rose bat bowl. The Guangxu 6-character mark is stamped on the bottom. dating the bowl between 1874-1908. The bowl measures 9.5" in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021A LARGE CHINESE EXPORT FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN PUNCHA LARGE CHINESE EXPORT FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN PUNCH BOWL QING DYNASTY, LATE 18TH/EARLY 19TH CENTURY Decorated with reserve panels with figures within a foliate ground (53cm diameter)See Sold Price
Sold2017Tongzhi Period Famille Rose Enameled Porcelain BowlLarge Antique Chinese Tongzhi Period Famille Rose enameled porcelain bowl; with raised rim; exhibiting figural landscape scene to interior, and scrolling floral motifs to rim; Provenance: Collection oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Famille Rose Large BowlAntique Chinese Famille Rose Large Bowl with Figures, d. 10.75 in., h. 4 inches, ca. late 19th- early 20th century.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese 19th Pastel BowlThis is an antique 19th century Chinese famille rose bowl from the Qing Dynasty. The shape of the bowl is the design of the crabapple flower. Inside is a turquoise glaze. Signed on the bottom made inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese antique large export famille rose porcelain bowlAn important Chinese antique large export famille rose porcelain bowl, 6.45"x14"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Famille Rose Large Porcelain BowlAntique Chinese Famille Rose Large Porcelain Bowl with six character Kangxi mark, d. 12.5 in., h. 5.25 inches, ca. 20th century.See Sold Price
Sold2021A LARGE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE "YANG FAMILY GENERALS"A LARGE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE "YANG FAMILY GENERALS" PORCELAIN FISH BOWL, QING DYNASTY (1663-1911), the fine colorfully enameled tapering bud form body, with a gently flattened and everted round rim, aSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Chinese Famille Rose BowlAntique Chinese Famille Rose BowlAntique and large, Chinese Famille Rose enameled porcelain bowl; deep rounded form with flattened rim, depicting two seated beauties to center, the sides with playfulSee Sold Price
Oct 18Galerie Zacke A CELADON-GLAZED FAMILLE ROSE 'HUNDRED ANTIQUES' PORCELAIN BOWL, QING DYNASTY€1,500
Auctioneum Ltd - Bristol & BathQING FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN BOWL 清 粉彩开窗花卉大&#£40
Oct 12RbfineartsPair Of Chinese Bowls, Famille Rose? On Hardwood Stand & South China Qing Dynasty Yunnan KilnUS$50
Auctioneum Ltd - Bristol & BathQIANLONG FAMILLE ROSE BLUE AND WHITE BOWL 清 乾隆 青花粉彩£80
Oct 05Royal Sea LLCPair of Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Bottle Vases, Qing Dynasty (1644-1911)US$200