Sold2019Hopi Coil Basket Width of largest 36 inchesHopi Coil Basket Width of largest 36 inches (20th Century) together with a lidded vessel Property from the Collection of Joan and Ron Harris Jackson, WyomingSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Hopi Coil Basket and Ceremonial Shaker, Early 20thA Hopi Coil Basket with Kachina Doll design and a Ceremonial Shaker of carved wood, gourd and beadwork, early 20th century. Also included in this lot are 2 vintage coil African baskets. Ranging in sizSee Sold Price
Sold2023Zelma Honyaoma (1916-1991) Shungopovi Hopi Coil Basket.Zelma Honyaoma (1916-1991) Shungopovi Hopi Coil Basket. 8-1/2"h. x 15-1/2"w.x 11"d.See Sold Price
Sold2019Hopi Coil Basket Hat Diameter 13 1/2 inchesHopi Coil Basket Hat Diameter 13 1/2 inches (Late 19th/Early 20th Century)See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Native American Hopi Coil BasketVintage Native American Coil Basket. Approximately 9.1875W x 6.75H in.See Sold Price
Sold20192 Hopi Coil Baskets, from 2nd Mesa2 Hopi Coil Baskets, from 2nd Mesa, one with bird, 11"diameter and one with a dome center, 12" diameter. Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Hopi, Figural Coil Basket, ca. 1990sHopi Figural Coil Basket, ca. 1990saniline dyes, woven fibersHeight 3 x Diameter 17 3/4 in. (7.6 x 45.1 cm.) The Georgia and Charles Loloma CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hopi, Crow Mother Coil Basket, ca. 1990sHopi Crow Mother Coil Basket, ca. 1990snatural and aniline dyes, woven fibersHeight 2 1/2 x Diameter 18 in. (6.4 x 45.7 cm.) The Georgia and Charles Loloma CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023C1950 Hopi Turkey Feather Coil BasketUnited States,Circa 1950 Turkey feather patterned coil basket comprised of yellow, deep brown, and light brown pigments. Approx. 16" dia..,Plant fiber From the collection of a Cumberland, Rhode IslandSee Sold Price
Sold2022(Lot of 2) Hopi tray baskets(Lot of 2) Hopi tray baskets, the first large coil basket, 16"d (wear), the second a wicker tray, 14.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Native American Hopi Baskets2 Native American Hopi Baskets, hand-woven coil, one having lid; used condition, wear/worn, largest measures 5 1/2" high x 6 3/4" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022Native American Indian polychrome coil basket bowl 4Native American Indian polychrome coil basket bowl with red and green aniline dyes. Navajo or Hopi? Early 20th Century. Provenance: From a private collector in Zionsville / Indianapolis. 4 3/4"H x 10See Sold Price
Sold2024Native American Polychrome (4) Baskets [Hopi]Four (4) Native American baskets include: 1) Hopi 3.125 in. flat coil with deer motif by Ruby Saufkie. 2) Hopi 6 in. flat coil with geometric pattern by E. Quanimptewa. 3) (2) coil baskets measure 4 iSee Sold Price
Sold20189 Pcs Native American Basketry Incl ApacheDESCRIPTION: Nine pieces Native American basketry. Includes: 1) Hopi coil plaque with thunderbird design. 8". 2) Flat woven bowl with people and cactus design. 9". 3) Finely woven basket with plant paSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tightly Woven Fine California Coil Basket.Shows seven deer or elk flanking the border, the bottom with a star design. Possibly a Panamint Indian pictorial basket. Circa early 20th century. (Excellent). 10 - 1/2" Dia.See Sold Price
Sold201919TH C NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN LARGE COIL BASKET:Bulbous shape with flaring top. Overall zig zag design rows. Measures 15 inches wide x 19 inches tall.See Sold Price
2022Vintage Chemehuevi olla Native American woven coil basket, ca. 1920s. 5"H x 5 1/2"Diam.Vintage Chemehuevi olla Native American woven coil basket, ca. 1920s. Provenance: Collection of the late John and Lil Palmer, Purcellville, VA. 5"H x 5 1/2"Diam.See Sold Price
Sold2017Three Apache Coil Basket Weavingsearly 20th century, tray with geometric diamond pattern, applied hanging ring, 4 x 17-1/4 in., some slight fading, wear to surface; tray with stepped geometric design, 5 x 18 in., some slight fading,See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Early 20th Century Native American Coil BasketLarge Early 20th Century Native American Coil BasketThe pattern has two horizontal geometric bands, each marked in the middle by vertical designs. A tightly woven basket.Diameter: 15 inches; Height: 7See Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLESTON SWEETGRASS COIL BASKET - MARY JACKSONCHARLESTON SWEETGRASS COIL BASKET - MARY JACKSON Mary Jackson (Charleston) large sweetgrass woven basket. Includes informational pamphlet and artist identification card. Size: 16" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2015NATIVE AMERICAN WOVEN COIL BASKETNative American woven coil basket of shallow circular form with contrasting geometric pattern, small loss to rim, 18"diam, 1.5lbs *Provenance: The estate of Marcia Bland Brown, internationally acclaimSee Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsNative American Hopi polychrome coil basket trays with sunflower design 12" diam. (largest)US$10
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyNative American Decorative Art AssortmentUS$150
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupThree Antique Pennsylvania Rye/Straw Coil Baskets.US$50
5 days LeftHughes AuctionsVintage Large Round Hand Woven Coil Basket Made of Organic MaterialUS$50(1 bid)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsNative American Pima coil woven basket hat with geometric design. 3 1/2"H x 11 1/2"WUS$50(1 bid)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsNative American Papago coil handle basket and tray with deer design 13" diam. (largest)US$10
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupSix Various Antique Rye/Straw Coil Baskets.US$50
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Antique Pennsylvania Rye/Straw Coil Baskets.US$50
2 days LeftArtemissionEgyptian Woven Reed Basket, New Kingdom, 18th Dynasty, c. 1569-1315 B.C.US$2,400