Sold2017Pre Columbian Pottery Standing Male Figurefrom Veracruz, Mexico circa 550-950 AD, on stand. Wear, repairs, losses. Figure: 11" high, 7 1/2" wide. Stand: 2 1/2" high, 8" wide. Provenance: Property of a Brooklyn NY Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2019JALISCO MALE FIGUREPre-Columbian Jalisco standing male figure; in elaborate polychrome red, cream and black tunic and headband; circa 200 B.C.-400 A.D.; Provenance: Collection of Dr. Donald Feigelson; with appraisal bySee Sold Price
Sold2015Ancient Nayarit Standing Male Figure Pre-ColumbianAncient Nayarit Standing Male Figure Pre-Columbian Mexico Ca. 100 B.C.-250 A.D.Size: 13-1/4”H. x 8 inches wide. Orangeware pottery standing male figure wearing a long tunic, conical hat, large ear oSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jade Standing Male Figure Mayan/Olmec8 1/8” x 3 ¾” Jade Standing Male Figure Mayan/Olmec Perforated Ears for Ear rings, niceSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pre-Columbian figure.A pre-Columbian dwarf figure. Standing pre-columbian male figure. Overall having old repairs. 11".See Sold Price
Sold2023Lovely Pre Columbian Tlatico Pottery Standing Figure or Pretty LadyCirca 1000 to 500 B.C. Fine and solid buff color pottery “Pretty Lady” figure depicted with wide hips and incised fancy hairdo, animated facial expression highlighted with some remaining aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pr Peruvian Pottery FiguresA pair of early Peruvian Chimu or Wari culture figural pottery vessels. Standing male figures with flared rims over two "ear" handles with rings and burnished finish. Some wear and hairlines to feet.See Sold Price
Sold2020Maya Pottery Whistle - Standing Male Figure**First Time At Auction** Pre-Columbian, Mexico and northern Central America, Mayan Territories, Late Classic, ca. 550 to 900 CE. An eerie figure, perhaps channeling the god Xipe Totec, hand-molded frSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pre-Columbian Nayarit or Nayarit stylePre-Columbian Nayarit or Nayarit style, Mexico, terracotta figural sculpture, depicting a stylized standing male figure, with incised headress, and hand outstreched, 21"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018(lot of 4) Pre-Columbian fertility figures(lot of 4) Pre-Columbian fertility figures, consisiting of an Olmec style standing male figure, 6"h, a seated Tlatilco Mexico figure, a standing Tlatilco figure; together with another seated figure, uSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pre-Columbian tumbaga gilt modern pin on verso,Pre-Columbian tumbaga gilt modern pin on verso, depicting a standing male figure with an elaborate headress, 2.25"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Pre Columbian Quimbaya Middle Cauca Figure c.1000-1500 AD.Ancient Pre Columbian Quimbaya Middle Cauca Figure c.1000-1500 AD. Size 9 1/4 inches high. + stand. Red pottery Standing male figure. Provenance: Private Washington DC collection of Thomas F Caroll. ASee Sold Price
Sold2018Amusing Colima Pottery Standing Male FigurePre-Columbian, West Mexico, Colima, ca. 300 BCE to 300 CE. A petite and adorable standing male figure, hand-built from orange-red terracotta. Attenuated limbs are integral with a wide, flat chest, witSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Pre-Columbian Copper CastingsTwo Pre-Columbian Copper Castings. One a rare casting of a standing male figure in a full length tunic, hands held together on his midsection, tiny legs project below while it is pierced behind the heSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Pre Columbian Chinesco Pottery figure c.100 ADAncient Pre Columbian Chinesco Pottery figure c.100 AD. Size of figure 4 inches high. Burnished Red pottery standing male figure. custom mounted. Condition: perfect. Provenance: Ex The Time Machine acSee Sold Price
Sold2024Colima Standing Male Figure**Originally Listed At $250** Pre-Columbian, West Mexico, Colima, ca. 300 BCE to 300 CE. A hand-built pottery figure of characteristically flat form standing with a loin cloth around his waist, as welSee Sold Price
Sold2021Colima Autlan Pottery Standing Male Figure**First Time At Auction** Pre-Columbian, West Mexico, Colima, Autlan type, Protoclassic Period, ca. 100 BCE to 250 CE. A hand-built pottery figure of a standing male with ample thighs and petite feet.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pre-Columbian Guangala Ocarina - Male Figure**Originally Listed At $200** Pre-Columbian, Ecuador, Guangala, ca. 100 to 500 CE. A fabulous example of a still-functioning pottery ocarina in the form of a standing male figure. Presenting a thick bSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Pre Columbian Pottery figure c.100 BC-250 ADAncient Pre Columbian Pottery figure c.100 BC-250 AD. Size of figure 5 3/4 inches high. flat baked pottery standing male figure. Condition: perfect. Provenance: Ex The Time Machine acquired from a PriSee Sold Price
Sold2023PRE COLUMBIAN STYLE POTTERY & ARTIFACTSIncludes a handled red clay vessel, a stone carved seated figural, and a standing male figure 10.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022A PRE-COLUMBIAN STYLE 14K GOLD FIGURAL BELL PENDANTThe standing male figure with bail for suspension on a necklace is integrally sculpted as a bell. Tests to at least 14 karat. Originally, the gold figurines and depictions created by the Amerindians oSee Sold Price
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsPre-Columbian Mayan 4 1/2" Effigy Clay Pottery Figure. circa 2000 BPUS$18(3 bids)