Sold2020Pre Columbian Seated FigureQuimbaya Region (Circa 700-1600 A.D.) Pre Columbian Ceramic Seated Fertility Figure with Gold Alloy Nose Ring. Holes on surface and depicted raising one hand in the air. Measures 12" H x 9" W. ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pre-Columbian Seated FigurePre-Columbian seated figure, 6" x 5". Provenance: La Jolla, California collection.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Teotihuacan seated FigureSitzende Figur Teotihuacan, Mexiko Ohne Sockel / without base Terrakotta. H 6 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Robert Guy, Basel. ca. A. D. 450-650 CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43 / 86See Sold Price
Sold2018Redware Mayan Seated FigureRedware Mayan Seated Figure Redware Mayan Seated Figure, Broken, glued, Central AmericaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Pre-Columbian Seated FigureMexico, ca. 100 - 250 AD. Evocative seated terracotta figure in a pensive pose with attenuated limbs. Purchased at Rex Arrowsmith's in Santa Fe, NM in 1972. Lot including original certificate of autheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pre-Columbian Seated FigureWestern Mexico, ca. 300 BC - 400 AD. A burnished Jalisco terracotta seated figure of classic form. MEASUREMENTS Height: 6 inches / 15.5 cm SHIPPING $30 flat-rate shipping in the continental U.S. (insuSee Sold Price
Sold2015Rare Pre-columbian Teotihuacan Seated FigureA Pre-columbian seated figure from Mexico, ca. 400 - 650 AD. This lovely and rare figure is depicted holding a bowl with his legs crossed and wearing a headdress and ear-spools. Metepec type.MeasuremeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chimu Pre-Columbian Seated FigureChimu Pre-Columbian Seated Figure Double Spout Stirrup Vessel. Chimu vase with reclining figure. Chips to each spout. Measures 6.25 in x 6 in. We ship most items in this auction in-house with the exceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Aztec Stone Seated Figure w/ Headdress**Originally Listed At $900** Pre-Columbian, Mexico, Aztec Empire, ca. 1400 to 1521 CE. A striking hand-carved stone sculpture of a seated figure, possibly a deity, displaying a large, stylized head cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Aztec Stone Seated Figure w/ HeaddressPre-Columbian, Mexico, Aztec Empire, ca. 1400 to 1521 CE. A striking hand-carved stone sculpture of a seated figure, possibly a deity, displaying a large, stylized head capped with a sizeable headdresSee Sold Price
Sold2015Fine Mayan Jade Seated FigurePre-Columbian, Mayan Territories, ca. 300 to 800 CE. A fabulous carved jade in the form of a seated figure. His left leg is folded under him with hands on his belly, wearing bracelet and large earSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Rare Pre-Columbian Mezcala seated figureLarge Pre-Columbian Mezcala style seated figure from Guerrero, Mexico, ca. 900-600 BCE. 6 3/4” heightSee Sold Price
Sold20212 1/4" Mayan Jade Seated Figure. Ex- Grimmer, Martel.2 1/4" Mayan Jade Seated Figure. Pre-Columbian. Mayan Territories. Circa 300 - 800 AD. Finely carved figure with leg folded under him and hands on his belly. Ex-Curt Grimmer, G. Martel. Artemis GallerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Delightful Teotihuacan Polychrome Seated Figure**Originally Listed At $250** Pre-Columbian, Valley of Mexico, Teotihuacan culture, ca. 3rd to 7th century CE. A hand-built seated pottery figure with flat legs, a wide shawl, and elaborate finery. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2018Guerrero Mezcala Stone Seated Figure**First Time At Auction** Pre-Columbian, Mexico, Guerrero, Mezcala, ca. 400 to 100 BCE. A squat, hand-carved and string-cut anthropomorphic figure, created from a mottled verdant green stone with darkSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pre Columbian Jalisco seated figure West MexicoA Pre Columbian Jalisco seated figure West Mexico, 200BC-300AD, depicted seated cross legged with hands on knees, and having a headdress, earrings, and arm bands, his legs further decorated with bandsSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Pre Columbian Jalisco seated figure West MexicoA Pre Columbian Jalisco seated figure West Mexico, 200BC-300AD, depicted seated cross legged with hands on knees, and having a headdress, earrings, and arm bands, his legs further decorated with bandsSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Pre-Columbian pottery seated figures. 1) Large seated2 Pre-Columbian pottery seated figures. 1) Large seated figure with polychrome hand. Arm reattached, foot reattached, head cracked and reattached. 12.5in high. 2) Brown pottery seated figure. Loss toSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pre-Columbian, Seated Nayarit figurePre-Columbian Seated Nayarit figure earthenware with applied pigment 14 h × 6 w × 5 d in (36 × 15 × 13 cm) Provenance: Private Estate, Maryland <See Sold Price
Sold2018PRE-COLUMBIAN CAPULI SEATED FIGUREPre-Columbian Capulí painted ceramic figure, Carchi-Nariño; seated with legs extended and arms drawn close to the sides; showing bands of geometric decoration; circa 9th-15th Century A.DSee Sold Price
Sold2024PRE-COLUMBIAN CERMAIC SEATED FIGUREPRE-COLUMBIAN CERMAIC SEATED FIGURE. Height: 10.5 in. by Width: 5.5 in. by Depth: 5.5 in.See Sold Price
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsEarly Precolumbian Teotihuacan Mayan Pottery Vessel w/ Jaguar HeadUS$160(9 bids)