Sold2024Set of 21 Bimini Handblown Hunt Motif Goblets and Sherry Glasses20th century, unsigned, clear and colored glass, comprising: 14 goblets, 7 in.; seven sherry glasses, 5 in. Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021SET OF 8 MID CENTURY LIBBY FOX HUNT SCENE GLASSESLibbey Glass Company (American), mid-20th century. Group of eight "Tally Ho" glasses incorporating figure on horse and dogs chasing a fox. Comprising of six coolers and two julep. Appropriately markedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 8 Hand Painted Equestrian SilhouettesA set of eight hand painted horse hunt silhouette scenes in bird's eye maple frames. Mid to late 19th century. Smallest: 7.75 x 11" framed 13 x 16.75" Largest: 18 x 24" framed 24.5 x 30.5" Property frSee Sold Price
Sold201722 Mintons Hunt Scene Porcelain PlatesA set of 22 Mintons hunt scene painted porcelain plates, each with a geometric border, hunt scene center, and Mintons stamp. Largest plates: 8-3/4 in diameter. Provenance: From the Estate of Roberta OSee Sold Price
Sold201611 Baccarat "Jasmina" Crystal GobletsThe sides etched with a hunt scene amidst vines and foliage, the undersides with the post-war Baccarat mark. 8.25" H. One with tiny flea bite to rim, one with small chip.See Sold Price
Sold2022SET OF 8 HUNT PRINTSSET OF 8 HUNT PRINTS * NOTIONS* BY ALKEN PUBLISHED BY THOMAS MCKEAN, LONDON 1831See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of 8 Hunt Country Rustic Tavern Dining Chairs, 3 of 4Set of 8 Hunt Country Rustic Tavern Dining Chairs, 3 of 4. These chairs come straight from an old tavern. They are made by the Hunt Furniture Co. in Connecticut. We have 28 of these chairs total, sellSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of 8 Hunt Country Rustic Tavern Dining Chairs, 4 of 4.Set of 8 Hunt Country Rustic Tavern Dining Chairs, 4 of 4. These chairs come straight from an old tavern. They are made by the Hunt Furniture Co. in Connecticut. We have 28 of these chairs total, sellSee Sold Price
Sold2024WATERFORD CRYSTAL SET OF 8 GOBLETSWATERFORD CRYSTAL SET OF 8 GOBLETS, APPROXIMATELY 7 1/4 INSee Sold Price
Sold2022WALLACE STERLING TEA SET and (8) MATCHING GOBLETSIncluding: 2 1/2 pint teapot, 2 3/4 pint coffee pot, creamer, covered sugar, waste and (8) matching goblets. 157.1 troy ounces Condition: GoodTemp No 190bSee Sold Price
Sold2016Set of 8 sterling goblets, Lord SaybrookSet of 8 sterling silver goblets, bell shaped bowls with spreading round feet. Each marked International Sterling P644 Lord Saybrook. Monogrammed SMM. 6 5/8"H. 47.63 oz troy. (Additional high-resolutiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Set 8 Gorham Sterling Goblets. Condition: good. Ht. 6Set 8 Gorham Sterling Goblets. Condition: good. Ht. 6 1/2" 48oz. Troy.See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of 8 sterling goblets, S. Kirk & Son, 6" each, 38.5 troySet of 8 sterling goblets, S. Kirk & Son, 6" each, 38.5 troySee Sold Price
Sold2022Porcelain Vase, Limoges, Hunt Scene, 8 1/4"h x 8 "diaPorcelain Vase, Limoges, Hunt Scene, 8 1/4"h x 8 "diaSee Sold Price
Sold20238 pc Lot Waterford "Colleen" Pattern Water GobletsTime for Dinner Party anyone? Well, now you can do it in style with this complete set of 8 water goblets in the "Colleen" pattern. Each measures 7 1/2" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2018Dinner service, incomplete, Copeland Spode, HuntDinner service, incomplete, Copeland Spode, Hunt Scenes, 8 demi tasse cups & saucers, 2 platters, 2 tureens, teapot, gravy boat and waste bowlSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gorham set of 8 sterling silver gobletsGorham set of 8 sterling silver goblets. 6 1/2 in H x 3 3/8 in W. Weight: 1415 grams (45t oz 9.866140 dwt). Shipping in USA or International please contact for quote: James Lawrence UPS Store 4356 - 9See Sold Price
Sold2024Set of 8 Egyptian Silver Goblets6 inches tall, typical flared rims, with shaped stems, hallmarks include standing cat, left facing, silver content and maker location are in Arabic lettering..50.08 ozt totalSee Sold Price
Sold2016Set of 8 Manchester Sterling GobletsSet of 8 Manchester Sterling Goblets; 808, H. 6 5/8'' , Dia. 3 1/4'' , 40.10 Toz.See Sold Price
Sold2021Set of 4 French hunt scene engravingsSet of 4 French hunt scene engravings. 17"h x 20 1/2"w overall. Late 19th century.See Sold Price
Sold202213pc French Hunt Scene Plate Set13pc French Hunt Scene Plate Set - Platter is 14 x 10See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Set 8 Mexican Mixed Metal GobletsVintage set of eight mixed metal having brass stem and applied rigaree, copper foot and body, and silver plated interior. Attributed to Orfe. Stamped MEXICO on the bottom. Approx. height 6.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Partial Set of Copeland Spode Hunt Scene ChinaTwelve 10 1/2" plates, six cups and saucers.See Sold Price
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyTowle Sterling Silver Water Goblet SetUS$400(1 bid)
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery8 Color "Scenes" Lobby Cards 3 Men & A BabyUS$1