Sold2022A GLASNER & BARZEN KANSAS CITY WHISKEY STONEWARE JUGThe two gallon salt glazed stoneware jug is stenciled ESTABLISHED 1873, GLASNER & BARZEN, WHOLESALE WHISKIES & QUINCY BEER, KANSAS CITY, MO. Measures 12 x 9.5 inches. We happily provide seamleSee Sold Price
Sold2018MACOMB POTTERY STONEWARE 'WHISKIES' JUGA 19th century two gallon stoneware jug in Bristol glaze with blue stenciled 'U.S. Supply Co., Fine Whiskies. 110-112 W. 5th St., Kansas City, Mo.' Impressed marks on the base '2' and 'Macomb PotterySee Sold Price
Sold2022KISTLER WICHITA KANSAS CELEBRATED WHISKEY MINI JUGThe two-sided mini jug with PADUCAH CLUB RYE, CELEBRATED WHISKEY one side and SOLD BY L.H. KISTLER, WICHITA, KAN. the other. Measures 3.25 inches. Be aware that internet sales tax applies to all InterSee Sold Price
Sold2017Nippon Blue M in wreath whiskey jug with "Dutch DogNippon Blue M in wreath whiskey jug with "Dutch Dog Walk" scene, app. 6" tall. Minor loss.See Sold Price
Sold2018M. Salzman Co. Whiskey JugWhite and brown stoneware with stenciled M. Salzman Co./Purity Above All., with handle, jug is 7" diameter x 11 1/2" high.See Sold Price
Sold2021BRYAN HAYNES (BORN 1959) ARTIST'S PROOFBryan Dawes Haynes (Born 1956) Ewing M. Kauffman and Kansas City The composition, reminiscent of a mural design, is titled verso and designated as Artist Proof verso. Canvas measures 9 x 36 inches. WeSee Sold Price
Sold2018STOCK YARD AND WHISKEY ADVERTISING NOVELTIES 1900sA collection as shown, including items advertising Thompson, Bohart and Emmert Live Stock St Joseph, Pollack's Packing House Grocery, Reiger Whiskey, Kansas City, Swanson Gilmore Livestock Commission,See Sold Price
Sold2015K47-4 EIGHTEEN OLD SUN TURNED GLASS BOTTLESIncluding Wheaton, glob top inkwells, Sylmar Olive Brand California, Harvest King Whiskey Kansas City, Gulliver House glob top, and others. Measures 2" to 12". Estimate $50 - $150 Starting Bid $10See Sold Price
Sold2023Masonic Wool Hat by M J GelhaarDESCRIPTION: Masonic hat by M.J. Gelhaar of Kansas City Missouri. Composed of red wool and silk tassel, with silver and gilt embroidery. Original manufacturer label at interior. CIRCA: Late 19th to EaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Whiskey Jug, Quaker City, Coral Pattern, ABCGWhiskey Jug, Quaker City, Coral Pattern, American Brilliant Cut Glass, 8.75" x 4.75", Hobstar, Nailhead Diamond And Fan Motif, Ray Cut Base, Private Collection, IN. UPDATED 8-16-24: Added Maker And PaSee Sold Price
Sold2023M.W. Owens. Two Gallon Whisky Jug.M.W. Owens. Two Gallon Whisky Jug. Stamped. Mint condition. 11" h. Est. $100-300. Ship: $55See Sold Price
Sold2017QUAKER CITY "WHIRLWIND" BRILLIANT CUT GLASS WHISKEY JUGQUAKER CITY "WHIRLWIND" BRILLIANT CUT GLASS WHISKEY JUG, barrel form, large buzz stars/pinwheels alternating with hobstars and highlighted with fans, strawberry diamonds and stars, panel-cut neck withSee Sold Price
Sold2018A PRE-PROHIBITION 'SHADY BROOK' WHISKEY BOTTLECirca 1906, a quart-sized whiskey bottle for 'Shady Brook Whiskey', Frank Jones, Kansas City, Mo., polychrome paper label, raised lettering on the back 'J. Rieger & Co. Distributors.' Measures 11.5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024M. Markstein 2 Gal Anniston ALA Whiskey JugM. Markstein 2 Gallon Stoneware Anniston ALA Whiskey Jug. Provenance Ross Williams Living Estate, Hartselle, Alabama. Measures 13 1/2" High X 9" Dia. Condition - No cracks and several chips around basSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique livestock reference bookLive Stock A Cyclopedia for the Farmer and Stock Owner Special Edition Volumes I, II, III, IV, V, VI, and VII Combined by A.H. Baker M.D., V.S. Published by Inter-Collegiate Press, Kansas City, MO. 19See Sold Price
Sold2016Rare and Unusual New Orleans Exposition Stoneware I. W.Rare and Unusual New Orleans Exposition Stoneware I. W. Harper Whiskey Jug, c. 1885, H.- 7 1/4 in., Dia.- 4 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Rare Diminutive Cotton Centennial I.W. Harper WhiskeyRare Diminutive Cotton Centennial I.W. Harper Whiskey Jug, 1884-5, H.- 7 1/2 in., Dia.- 4 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Rare and Unusual New Orleans Exposition Stoneware I. W.Rare and Unusual New Orleans Exposition Stoneware I. W. Harper Whiskey Jug, c. 1885, H.- 7 in., Dia.- 4 3/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Pieces of American Pottery, 19th c., consisting of a Red Wing Pottery #3 whiskey jug, UnionTwo Pieces of American Pottery, 19th c., consisting of a Red Wing Pottery #3 whiskey jug, Union Stoneware; and a #4 covered butter churn crock with blue line decoration, by W. D. Suggs, Smithville, MiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kansas City Chiefs Rules & Helmet ToyLego type Helmet construction toy is not guaranteed to have all parts.See Sold Price
Sold2023Kansas City Chiefs Football Wall HangingApprox 13 3/4" x 42". If this is being shipped, we would have the UPS Store pack and ship. For a quote email store5528@theupsstore.comSee Sold Price
Sold2022QUAKER MAID RYE WHISKEY TIN LITHOGRAPH.SST. This amazing tin litho is marked "Shonk" for the S. Hirsch & Co., Kansas City, Missouri. The sign is beautiful, with just a little bit of color fade noticeable. It otherwise has exceptional graphSee Sold Price
Sold2022Contemporary Map Pig Whiskey FlaskSgraffito with brown glaze stoneware, male pig, marked Time of Trains 1915 by WA Pottery Works Kansas City U.S.A. 2000, with map on left side, opening at rear, 7 1/2" long x 2 3/4" wide x 3 1/4" high.See Sold Price
19 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanLee Friedlander (American, b. 1934 Kansas City, 1965; printed laterUS$750
4 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCBret Saberhagen CY YOUNG 85 & 89 Kansas City Royals Autographed Bat Rawlings Big Stick AuthenticatedUS$25(1 bid)
18 hrs LeftSwann Auction GalleriesDESIGNER UNKNOWN The Heartbreakers at Max's Kansas City. 1976.US$550
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsDefiance Railroad Lantern with Kansas City Belt Railway Clear Cast GlobeUS$30
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsToledo St Louis and Kansas City RR First Mortgage Gold Bond-1887US$10
18 hrs LeftSwann Auction GalleriesDESIGNER UNKNOWN Max's Kansas City Presents New York Rock. 1979.US$250