Sold20244 Louis XV Upholstered Fauteils2 matched pairs. 2 with carving. From a Sutton Place, NYC estate. - Dimensions: 34" h x 22.5" w x 21" d.See Sold Price
Sold20184 Grey Painted FauteilsA set of 4 grey painted Louis XV style armchairs with custom grey and cream upholstery and down cushions 20th C. 38"H x 27"W x 21"D each Condition: Very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set (4) Louis XV giltwood fauteuilsSet (4) Louis XV giltwood fauteuils, c. 1760, France, the channel carved giltwood frames decorated with a carved lotus blossom at the crest rail and shirt, padded back, arms and seat upholstered in aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of 4 Louis XV style gilt bronze wall sconcesSet of 4 Louis XV style gilt bronze wall sconces with pierced rococo style back plates. Originally were gas fired sconces, that have been electrified. 18"H x 12"W x 7"D, Circa - 1890.See Sold Price
Sold2017A pair of polychrome-painted Louis XV fauteilsSecond half 18th century Each carved beechwood serpentine frame centering a floral crest, with floral needlepoint upholstery, on cabriole legs, 2 pieces Each: 38" H x 27.5" W x 26.75" D Provenance: PrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of 4 Louis XV Rattan Dining ChairsSet of four Louis XV white dining chairs, rattan seat and balloon back rising on turned legs, to include two arm chairs 38"h x 23"w x 19.5"d/ each Provenance: A Bandera, TX Estate State wide deliverySee Sold Price
Sold2017(4) LOUIS XV STYLE CARVED BACK ARM CHAIRS(set of 4) Louis XV style fauteuils, early 20th. c, having an arched shell crest rail over red on red foliate patterned back and seat, padded arms with scrolled handholds, rising scroll foot cabrioleSee Sold Price
Sold2020(4) LOUIS XV STYLE WALNUT & MOHAIR SIDE CHAIRS(lot of 4) French Louis XV style carved walnut side chairs, early 20th c., each having shaped frame with plumed foliate crest, padded back and seat in blue mohair upholstery, rising on cabriole legs,See Sold Price
20224 LOUIS XV STYLE STOOLS C.1920A lot of four French painted stools in the Louis XV style circa 1920. Ht: 20" Wd: 17.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018(4) LOUIS XV STYLE FLORAL CARVED WALNUT ARM CHAIRS(lot of 4) Louis XV style carved walnut armchairs, early 20th c., each in pink damask upholstery, floral and foliate carved frames on cabriole legs, approx 39.5"h, 25"w, 21.5"d Start Price: $300.00See Sold Price
Sold2023(4) LOUIS XV STYLE CARVED GILT SIDE CHAIRS(lot of 4) Louis XV style carved and gilt side chairs, in a yellow striped upholstery, some small losses to crests, approx 41"h, 21"w, 19"d, seat height: 19"h Start Price: $400.00See Sold Price
Sold20214 Louis XV Style Open Armchairs in 2 Styles (3 & 1), 364 Louis XV Style Open Armchairs in 2 Styles (3 & 1), 36 1/2" length.See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of (4) Louis XV Style ChairsSet of four Louis XV style chairs, with balloon backs, carved crests, featuring green upholstery, on cabriole legs, featuring carved floral accents height 38 in. x width 20 in. x depth 19 in. / eachSee Sold Price
Sold20224 Louis XV Style Upholstered Arm Chairs4 French Louis XV Style Upholstered Arm Chairs - 40 in tall x 25 x 24See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of 4 Louis XV Style Oak Rush Seat ChairsSet of 4 French Louis XV Style Oak Rush Seat Chairs - 37 in tall x 19 x 19, Seat height is 18 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold20234 Louis XV Style Cherry Nightstands / Chests4 French Louis XV Style Cherry Nightstands / Occasional Chests - One set is 29 in tall x 14 x 12.5 and the other is 27 in tall x 15 x 10.5See Sold Price
Sold2021Set of 4 Louis XV Style Fauteuil Arm ChairsSet of four French Louis XV style fauteuil arm chairs, striped upholstered seat with rattan back, rising on cabriole legs with carved shell embellishment 39.5 x 24 x 26"/ each Provenance: The EstateSee Sold Price
Sold20214 LOUIS XV STYLE CANED CHAIRS WITH LEOPARD CUSHIONS4 LOUIS XV STYLE CANED CHAIRS WITH LEOPARD CUSHIONS 33.5"H 23.5"W 19"DSee Sold Price
Sold2017Set (4) Louis XV style giltwood side chairsSet (4) Louis XV style giltwood side chairs, 19th/20th c., France, each with hand-caned back and seat, on cabriole legs 37"h x 17"w x 16"d Provenance: Estate of Huguette Clark; French & Co., NY Notes/See Sold Price
Sold2016(Lot of 4) Louis XV style oak bedroom suite, circa(Lot of 4) Louis XV style oak bedroom suite, circa 1880, each piece having a rocaille carved crest flanked with floral sprays and rising on cabriole legs, including a bed with book matched panels, 60'See Sold Price
Sold20234 Louis XV Style Nightstands / Tables4 French Louis XV Style Nightstands / Occasional Tables - One set is 29 in tall x 15 x 11.5 and the other is 27 in tall x 16.5 x 12See Sold Price
Sold2020Set of 4 Louis XV Style White Painted UpholsteredSet of 4 Louis XV Style White Painted Upholstered Chairs - 43 inches tall x 21 x 20See Sold Price
Sold2020Set 4 Louis XV Style Country French Chairs with RushSet 4 Louis XV Style Country French Chairs with Rush Seats - 38 in tall x 19 x 20See Sold Price
6 days LeftCoral Gables AuctionPair of Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Malachite TablesUS$800(2 bids)