Sold2021Porfirio Salinas (1910-1973), BluebonnetsPorfirio Salinas (1910-1973), Texas hill country blue bonnets, lithograph, framed frame: 33"h x 38"w Provenance: A San Antonio, TX Collection From the years of the Great Depression through PresidenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Porfirio Salinas (1910-1973), BluebonnetsPorfirio Salinas (1910-1973), Bluebonnets, oil on canvas, 12 x 16", frame: 20 x 24" Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas estate Porfirio Salinas was born in Bastrop, Texas on November 6, 1910. He livedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Porfirio Salinas, Bluebonnet LandscapePorfirio Salinas (San Antonio, Texas, 1910-1973), bluebonnet landscape, oil on canvas, sight: 12 x 16", frame: 15.5 x 19.5" Provenance: A Victoria, Texas collection Porfirio Salinas was known for hiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Porfirio Salinas, "Procuna"Porfirio Salinas (San Antonio, Texas, 1910-1973), "Procuna", oil on canvas, depicting the great bullfighter, Luis Procuna (1923-1995) sight: 20 x 24 in., frame: 31 x 35 in. Provenance: a MidSee Sold Price
Sold2022Porfirio Salinas, Texas AutumnPorfirio Salinas (San Antonio, Texas, 1910-1973), Texas autumn, oil on canvas, sight: 12 x 16", frame: 17.5 x. 21.5" Provenance: A Victoria, Texas collection Porfirio Salinas was known for his magniSee Sold Price
Sold2021Porfirio Salinas (1910-1973), Hill Country AutumnPorfirio Salinas (1910-1973), Hill Country Autumn, oil on board, 9 x 12", frame: 19 x 22" Porfirio Salinas was born in Bastrop, Texas on November 6, 1910. He lived most of his life in San Antonio, TeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Porfirio Salinas, Bullfighter Scene, 1956Porfirio Salinas (San Antonio, Texas, 1910-1973), bullfighting scene, 1956, oil on canvas sight: 20.5 x 15 in., frame: 30.5 x 24.5 in. Provenance: A Dallas, Texas collection Porfirio Salinas was knSee Sold Price
Sold2024Porfirio Salinas (1910 - 1973)Oil on canvas, SLR. Autumn pastural landscape. 25"h x 30"w and 34"h x 29.5"w framedSee Sold Price
Sold2020PORFIRIO SALINAS (1910 - 1973) - Oil Canvas Painting* Antique Landscape Painting - Super Beautiful* Attributed to Américan Master Porfirio Salinas ( 1910 -1973 ) Signed.* Measures: 24 x 16 Inches / 30 x 24 Framed. *** Shipping to Worldwide . IncludedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Porfirio Salinas (1910 - 1973) Oil "Bull Fighting"Porfirio Salinas (1910 - 1973) Porfirio Salinas was active/lived in Texas. Porfirio Salinas is known for landscape, structure, and genre painting. "Bull Fighting" Signed Lower Left Oil on Board PaintiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Porfirio Salinas (1910 - 1973) AmericanPorfirio Salinas (1910 - 1973) American Pencil on Paper Measure 5"in H x 7"in W and 10 1/2"in H x 12 3/4"in W with frame Known for: Landscape, structure, and genre painting Porfiro Salinas was born inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Porfirio Salinas (1910-1973), "Hill Country"Porfirio Salinas (1910-1973), "Hill Country". oil on canvas. sight: 12 x 16", frame: 18 x 22". Provenance: An Alamo Heights, Texas collection Salinas was born in Bastrop, Texas on November 6, 1910.See Sold Price
Sold2022Porfirio Salinas (1910-1973), "Spring in the Hills"Porfirio Salinas (1910-1973), Spring in the Hills. oil on canvas. sight: 12 x 16", frame: 18 x 22". Provenance: An Alamo Heights, Texas collection Salinas was born in Bastrop, Texas on November 6, 1See Sold Price
Sold2019Porfirio Salinas(1910-1973)Texas Listed Artist OilMedium: Oil on board Size: 10" x 14" Frame Size: 12 1/2" x 16 1/2" Condition: Great Style: Impressionist Circa: 1950-1969 Artist: Porfirio Salinas (1910 - 1973) Provenance: Private Collection In ConneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Canvas Signed Porfirio SalinasPainting, oil on canvas, signed Porfirio Salinas (1910 - 1973) Texas 25 1/2" x 19 1/2", framed 29" x 22 1/2”See Sold Price
Sold2019Porfirio SalinasAttributed to Porfirio Salinas (1910 - 1973). It does not have COA. Frame: 15.5" x 17.5" All authorship of items in this catalog are described according to the following terms: Signed [Artist Name] :See Sold Price
Sold2021Porfirio Salinas (Texas, 1910-1973) oil on board GiltBarn Or Farm Porfirio Salinas (1910-1973), oil on board Gilt Wood Frame, 9" x 7", frame: 12" x 10", HANDLING and SHIPPING, USA $60. INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING, ask for an estimate. FREE DELIVERY TAMPABAYSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Porfirio Salinas Painting In the Style ofThis lot consists of a hand painted oil on canvas rendered in style of the Texas landscape painter Porfirio Salinas (1910-1973). Painting signed at the lower left corner: P. Salinas Porfirio Salinas wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Porfirio Salinas Oil CanvasAttributed to Porfirio Salinas (1910 - 1973). It does not have COA. All authorship of items in this catalog are described according to the following terms: Signed [Artist Name] : In cases in which theSee Sold Price
Sold2021American Porfirio Salinas Painting In the Style ofThis lot consists of a hand painted Oil on Wood rendered in style of the Texas landscape painter Porfirio Salinas (1910-1973). Painting signed at the lower left corner: Porfirio Salinas Porfirio SalinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Porfirio Salinas (1910-1973), pair of books, one signedPorfirio Salinas (1910-1973), pair of books including: "Bluebonnets and Cactus: An Album of Southwestern Paintings by Porfirio Salinas", 1967, signed by Porfirio Salinas; "Porfirio Salinas" by Ruth GSee Sold Price
Sold2020Porfirio Salinas American Impressionist OOCOil on canvas, framed. Featuring an impressionist landscape scene. Signed Porfirio Salinas on the lower left corner. Attributed to Porfirio Salinas (1910-1973, American). Canvas size: 30 x 41 cm (12 xSee Sold Price
Oct 12Lone Star Art AuctionPorfirio Salinas (1910-1973) Hill Country Springtime with BluebonnetsUS$30,000
4 days LeftEldred'sIMOGEN CUNNINGHAM (California/Oregon, 1883-1976), "False Hellebore", 1926., Gelatin silver print,US$500