Sold2018Antique Japanese Necklace SignedChinese Necklace, signed. Measures 33"l x 1 1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Japanese antique necklace with ojime beads, signedAn important Japanese antique necklace decorated with 10 beautifully carved ojime beads (~0.6"dia - 0.75"dia), one bronze ojime bead (1"x0.5"dia) in bat motif, one bronze and gold ojime bead (0.88"x0.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique French necklace, Japanese Noh maskAntique circa 1900 silverplate/gilt metal signed France necklace. Bolo tie style with figural Japanese Noh mask, fine snake chain, neoclassical metal mesh fringes with gilding. Mask slides up and downSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Japanese Carved Netsukes as PendantsGrouping of Two Antique Japanese Polychrome Carved Netsukes Presented as Pendants with 14 Karat Yellow Gold. Both are signed. One includes a beaded necklace. Largest pendant measures 2" x 1-1/4". 1-7/See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Japanese Signed Yajiri Arrow HeadAntique Edo period samurai arrowhead called Yajiri, signed, forged with a long (9 inches) tapering tang that fits into the bamboo arrow (36 inches) the arrowhead is lozenge-shape, pierced (to reduce wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Japanese Signed Satsuma TeapotAntique Japanese Satsuma teapot W/ dragon spout and foo dog finial. Intricately decorated with oriental scenes of Samurais and dragons. Signed on the bottom with raised gold signature.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Japanese Signed Figural Bronze VasesAntique Japanese Signed Figural Bronze Vases. Depicting snail on leaf design, highly detailed. Measures approx. -9" high x 3" wide. Have a similar item to sell? Contact us at info@marketauSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rare Antique Japanese Signed Satsuma BowlRare Antique Japanese Signed Satsuma Bowl. Exceptional Detail & Quality.Condition: Appears to be Excellent.Dimensions: H- 2" x Dia- 4.75".Provenance from a Midtown Manhattan Home.Please note the absenSee Sold Price
Sold20194 Antique Japanese Signed Paintings On FabricCollection of four fine Japanese paintings on fabric. Features various hand painted figural scenes on fabric mounted to paper board. Each image measures approximately 9 1/4" x 7 7/8", measures 11" x 8See Sold Price
Sold20213 Antique Japanese Signed & Hand Painted ItemsLot of 3 Antique Japanese Signed & Hand Painted Items. Condition: Generally Good, One Frame Needs Attention. Dimensions: Largest Sight- 10" x 8". Frame- 13.5" x 11.5". Provenance: From a New Rochelle,See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Japanese Signed Scroll.Antique Japanese Signed Scroll.Condition: Generally Good As Found.Dimensions: W-22" x H-76".Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home.Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Japanese Signed Okimono, Figure PainterAntique Japanese Signed Carved Okimono, Seated Figure with Paint Brush. This item cannot be exported from Canada. 3 inches W x 2 deep x 3.5 H.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Japanese Signed Flower Still Life PaintingAntique Japanese impressionist still life painting. Oil on canvas, circa 1930. Framed. Signed. Image size, 12.5H x 16L.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Japanese Signed Scroll PaintingAntique Japanese Signed Scroll Painting. Measures 46 x 17.75 inches (117 cm x 45 cm ) image size, and 64.5 x 22.5 inches total. Very good condition.. If lot is absent of a condition report one may beSee Sold Price
Sold20243 Antique Japanese Signed Wood Blocks Framed3 Antique Japanese Signed Wood Blocks Framed. Measure 13 inches x 11 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Japanese Signed SerigraphAntique Japanese Signed Serigraph. 16 1/2 x 30 1/2 in framed.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Japanese Signed Scroll.Antique Japanese Signed Scroll.Condition: Generally Good As Found.Dimensions: W-24" x H-81".Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home.Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Japanese Signed Bronze Covered Tea PotAntique Japanese Signed Bronze Covered Tea Pot w/ Decorations of Dragons, Mount Fuji & Trees. The Handle is Dragon Motif. Meji Period 19thC.Condition: Excellent.Dimensions: H-8" x L-8" (Handle to SpouSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE JAPANESE SIGNED SNUFF BOTTLEANTIQUE JAPANESE SIGNED SNUFF BOTTLE. BEAUTIFUL SCENIC MOTIF ON THE FRONT. A GREAT FIND AND AN EXCELLENT ADDITION TO YOUR COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Japanese Signed Mixed Metal Figural ClipAntique Japanese Signed Mixed Metal Figural Clip. Meiji period late 19th or early 20th century. Unique desk clip with a robed monkey holding a fan in bronze tone and gilt tone metals. Signed by the arSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Japanese Signed Kutoni Porcelain PitcherAntique Japanese Signed Kutoni Porcelain Pitcher. Hand painted and gilt decorate. Measures 4.25 inches in height.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Japanese Signed River Boat Watercolor Original PaintingWatercolor on paper. Signed. Framed. Image size, 7.75L x 11.75H.See Sold Price
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsYuzuru (Henry) Sugimoto (1900 - 1990) Antique Japanese Modernist Signed Landscape PaintingUS$50(3 bids)
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsImportant hand painted Japanese antique scroll pendant Signed lower right corner Samurai onUS$1,800
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsImportant hand painted Japanese antique scroll pendant Signed lower right corner Samurai onUS$1,800
22 mins LeftJasper52Antique Silver Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Crane Vase Signed Hayashi KodenjiUS$3,400
Featured22 mins LeftJasper52A High Quality Pair of Meiji Antique Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Wisteria and Bird Vases SignedUS$5,500
3 days LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsA pair of antique Imari Japanese vases with name of artist signed . High :22 cmUS$50
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique Japanese American Mid Century Modern Abstract Geometric Hard Edge Original Oil PaintingUS$10(1 bid)
22 mins LeftJasper52Large Antique Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Silver Wire Dragon Vase SignedUS$8,000