Sold2018Mettlach Art Nouveau Sugar Pot and LidMettlach #2948 Etched 5” Wide Sugar Jar . Art Nouveau design. Set on lid. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mettlach Etched Art Nouveau Tea Pot w Set on LidMettlach Etched Tea Pot. Art Nouveau dinnerware set. Set on lid.See Sold Price
Sold2023SET of Mettlach Art Nouveau Sugar & CreamerSet of Mettlach #2947 & #2948 Etched Sugar & Creamer. Art Nouveau design from dinnerware set. Both mint.See Sold Price
Sold2016Jugendstil Zuckerdose und Sahnegießer / Art NouveauJugendstil Zuckerdose und Sahnegießer / Art Nouveau Sugar Pot & Cream Jug, Russland/Russian, um/about 1910 Material: Silber, innen vergoldet, Punzierung: 84 Zolotniki, Kokoschnik-Marke, HerstellermarSee Sold Price
Sold20223L Mettlach Mosaic Art Nouveau Floral Stein & LidMettlach #2098 Mosaic 3L. Art Nouveau floral design. Matching inlay lid. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mettlach Art Nouveau Stein w Inlay LidMettlach #3236 Etched 1/2L. Art Nouveau design with verse. Inlay lid.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mettlach 1/4L Art Nouveau Stein wMatched Inlay LidMettlach #2994 Eteched 1/4L. Art Nouveau design. Matching inlay lid. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mettlach Floral Glazed Stein w Art Nouveau LidMettlach #2571 POG 1/2L. Gilded floral on glazed body. Relief Art Nouveau floral pewter lid.See Sold Price
Sold2023Hutschenreuther art nouveau covered mustard potHutschenreuther art nouveau covered mustard pot Height without lid: 4.125 inches Height with lid: 5 inches Circumference: 10.25 Hutschenreuther is the name of a German family that established the prodSee Sold Price
Sold20173L Mosaic Art Nouveau Floral Mettlach SteinMettlach #2098 Mosaic 3L. Art Nouveau Floral. Inlay lid. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2022AN ART NOUVEAU FRENCH SILVER TEAPOT AND SUGAR BOWL WITH LIDc. 1910. Fully marked and makers mark. 12/16 cm high. Approx. 655 grams in total.See Sold Price
Sold2015Art Nouveau Mettlach Stein w Inlay LidMettlach #2994 Etched 1/2L. Art Nouveau design. Inlay lid. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2017Art Nouveau Mettlach Stein w Inlay LidMettlach #2994 Etched 1.2L. Art Nouveau design. Matching inlay lid.See Sold Price
Sold20172L Art Nouveau Mettlach Stein w Matching InlayMettlach #2916 Etched 2L. Art Nouveau design. Matching inlay lid. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2018(4) Pcs Mettlach porcelain(4) Pcs Mettlach: Art Nouveau wall matchbox holder #2876, creamer and sugar #3321, and a Villeroy & Boch tumbler with baseball player tallest 9", chip to center of wall font, 2 hairlines to tumbler, nSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mettlach Art Nouveau Design Stein w Matched InlayMettlach #2800 Etched 1/2L. Art Nouveau design. Matching inlay lid. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mettlach art Nouveau Cameo Couples Panels SteinMettlach #2754 Cameo 1/2L. Three panels of couples on Art Nouveau style body. Inlay lid. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mettlach Art Nouveau Cameo Couples Panels SteinMettlach #2756 Cameo 1/2L. Three panels of couples on Art Nouveau style body. Inlay lid. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mettlach Art Nouveau Wheat & Heart Etches SteinMettlach #2802 Etched 1/2L. Art Nouveau wheat and heart design. Inlay lid.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mettlach Art Nouveau Wheat & Heart Stein w InlayMettlach #2802 Etched 1/2L. Art Nouveau wheat and heart design. Inlay lid. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mettlach Art Nouveau Barley Beer SteinMettlach #2802 Art Nouveau Barley blue, gold and white etched beer stein, pewter lid with inlay, 1/2 litre, late 19th/early 20th c., 8 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold20192 pcs Lenox porcelain Art Nouveau Silver Overlay Tea2 pcs Lenox porcelain Art Nouveau Silver Overlay Tea Set. Teapot: 6 in H x 9 in W x 5 in D. Sugarpot: 3 3/4 in H x 4 5/8 in W x 3 3/4 in DSee Sold Price
Jun 02Tremont AuctionsTowle mid century modern design sterling silver 3-piece coffee set. 1) Coffee pot with removable lidUS$250
Jul 14Taylor & Harris28pc Herend Rothschild Birds Blue Scale Coffee Dessert Service Set for 12US$6,000
Jul 14Taylor & Harris4pc Herend Rothschild Birds Hand Painted Porcelain Blue Scale Coffee SetUS$1,500
Jun 02Tremont AuctionsWallace 5-piece sterling silver tea set. Faceted classical design. To include: 1) Tall tea pot.US$400(1 bid)
Jun 02Gold Coast Auctioneers800 Continental Sterling Silver Tableware Lot German Hanau Italian Etc Over 3201 Gr 122PcsUS$50