Sold2022Three carved Swiss dog figures - largest is 12"L (oneThree carved Swiss dog figures - largest is 12"L (one signed)See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Three Anri Carved Wood Santa Figures, signedGroup of Three Anri Carved Wood Santa Figures, signed B. Shackman on the underside, one 1989, 14/500; one 1988, 484/500; and one 1988, 264/500, Tallest- H.- 10 in., W.- 4 3/4 in., D.- 4 in. (3 Pcs.)See Sold Price
Sold2024THREE SWISS MUSIC BOXES etc.Three Swiss music boxes, 20th c., with a brass example; together with a Charles Dickens wood figure, inlaid foot stool, carved trays, etc. Stool: 8"h x 18.5"l x 8.75"dSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of 4: Bucherer Swiss Jointed Figures.Lot consists of three men in various expressions, each wearing original clothes made of felt or cotton, along with a Becassine (French child) also in original clothes. Each has some degree of paint weSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eleven Piece Group of Carved Anri Wood NativityEleven Piece Group of Carved Anri Wood Nativity Figures, to include the baby Jesus, Mary, three wise men, two animals, along with three shepherds, made in Italy, height 11 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Handsome Anri Italian Hand Carved Nativity FiguresEarly to mid 20th century, Italy. Exceptionally carved and well surfaced examples with gilt and polychrome. The set includes Baby Jesus, Mary, Joseph and three wise men. Good condition throughout. TalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Swiss Carved Group of Chamois FigureSwiss Carved Wood 6 1/2� by 8� Figure. Grouping of three chamois.See Sold Price
Sold2020Anri Holy Land Nativity Set With Figures & AnimalsAnri Italy carved wood Holy Land Nativity manger, with 7 figures (Jesus, Mary, Joseph, the Three Wise Men, angel) and 16 animal figures including camels, sheep & chickens. Manger 13 1/4"H x 23"W x 12"See Sold Price
Sold20203 Alexandre Calame (1810-1864) Swiss LithographsThree (3) Alexandre Calame (1810-1864) Swiss Landscape Trees Lithographs. Hetre, Platanes, and Peupliers. Signed lower right in plate, publisher Imp. Lith. de Cattier a Paris. Figures para Ferogio. MeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Anri Wooden Nativity by Juan FerrandizItalian Hand Carved Anri Wooden Nativity Set designed by Juan Ferrandiz . Eleven Hand-Carved and Painted Nativity Figures, including Three Magi, Mary, Joseph, Jesus, and Animals. {Dimensions: LargestSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mignot Single Pack Figures Three SetsMint in boxes, unknown #; 4th Swiss Regt., #28 Sappers & Drummers of the guard, #26 Grenadiers of the guardSee Sold Price
Sold20233pc Anri Figurines, Twenty Years, My Friend, Dear SweetheartDelightful grouping of three wood carved painted figures of a young boys. One is creating a wood carving, one is sitting and writing and the third if holding an umbrella and a flower. In hues of earthSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Mix Stanley (1814-1872) Untitled (Three Figures)John Mix Stanley (1814-1872) Untitled (Three Figures) oil on paper laid on board 4 1/4 x 6 3/4 inches 9 3/4 x 12 1/2 x 2 1/2 inches (frame) Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mary Tillman Smith, Three FiguresMary Tillman Smith Three Figures enamel on plywood 32 h × 48 w in (81 × 122 cm) Signed to lower edge 'Mary T Smith'. This work will ship from Toomey & Co. in Chicago, Illinois.See Sold Price
Sold202247059: Fred Kabotie (American, 1900-2000) Three FiguresFred Kabotie (American, 1900-2000) Three Figures Watercolor and gouache on paper 11-1/2 x 14-1/2 inches (29.2 x 36.8 cm) (sight) Signed lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mary T. Smith. Three Figures.Mary T. Smith. Three Figures. Signed. Paint on board. Minor surface wear, otherwise very good condition. 50" w x 32" h with frame. Est. $3,000-5,000. Ship: $250See Sold Price
Sold2020Joseph Meert, Three Figures, oil on canvasJoseph Meert (Belgian/American, 1905-1990) Three Standing Figures oil on canvas signed lower right 84" x 55 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020DAVID ADICKES "THREE FIGURES AGAINST BLACK"ACRYLICDAVID ADICKES "THREE FIGURES AGAINST BLACK" CIRCA: 2015. ACRYLIC ON PANEL Height: 42 in. by Width: 31 in. by Depth: 1 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Painting of Three Figures by Sava Sekulic.The Painting has a Gallery Tag from Andre Gallery, 449 N. Union Ave., Chicago. It is Titled "My Family". It is Oil on Board, with Pencil Drawing for the Faces. It is not Signed, but it is Dated LowerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alvin Hollingsworth, 1928-2000, untitled, Three FiguresAlvin Hollingsworth1928-2000untitled, Three Figuresc.1970oil on board24 x 18 inchessignedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mary T. Smith. Three Figures On Brown.Mary T. Smith. Three Figures On Brown. Not signed. Paint on found roofing tin. Original crease in center, rough edges. Good environmental condition. 42.5"w x 13.5"h. Est. $1,000-2,000. Ship: $85See Sold Price
Sold2022Badri Narayan (1929-2013) Indian, a scene of three figures, watercolour, signed, 10.5" x 14.5" (26.5Badri Narayan (1929-2013) Indian, a scene of three figures, watercolour, signed, 10.5" x 14.5" (26.5 x 37cm).See Sold Price
7 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryMoti Cohen (Israeli, 20th Century), Untitled (Three Figures)US$1,200
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsPaul Gauguin Landscape with Three Figures Custom Framed Print 14in x 13in Impressionism ArtUS$10