Sold2022Lawrence McConaha. Tahitian Girl.Lawrence McConaha. (American 1894-1912) Tahitian Girl. Signed. Oil on canvas. Professionally relined with fair amount on inpainting otherwise, great condition. Size with frame is 42" w x 36" h. Est. $See Sold Price
Sold2022COCA COLA GIRL 1916 TIN TIP TRAYCOCA COLA GIRL 1916 DRINK COCA COLA TIN LITHO ADVERTISING TIP TRAY. LIGHT WEAR TO SURFACE AND EDGES.See Sold Price
Sold2024Gauguin Vintage Crouching Tahitian Girl LithoVintage lithograph of Paul Gauguins crouching Tahitian girl. Framed in a chrome toned metal frame with white matting. Approx 18 x 14 inches window measures10.5 x 8.75 inches Moderate wearing to metalSee Sold Price
Sold2016NAO BY LLADRO "TAHITIAN GIRLS" PORCELAIN STATUENao by Lladro "Tahitian Girls" porcelain statue #473 by Salvador Furió. This is believed to be Nao's tallest and most expensive piece. The last retail was $1975. making this statue very rare. MeasureSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tahitian Girls. C1925Tahitian Girls. C1925. Good contrast and tonality. 9.25 x 7.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017JEAN-CHARLES BOULOC (FRENCH POLYNESIA, 1930-2014)Tahitian Girl with Hibiscus Blossom in her Hair, gouache on paper, signed lower left, marked '57' lower right, in speckled gold frame, matted and glazed, OS: 14" x 19", SS: 6 1/2" x 11". Fine conditioSee Sold Price
Sold20205 Morris Henry Hobbs etchingsMorris Henry Hobbs (American 1892-1967)- ''Interior''; ''Juanita''; ''Kneeling Figure''; ''Sun Worshipper'' & ''Tahitian Girl''- 5 miniature etchings, all signed and titled in pencil, all light struckSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) Morris Henry Hobbs Pencil Signed Etchings Of NudesEarly to mid 20th C. Both signed in pencil. One titled "Tahitian GIrl". Frame measures 9 3/4" x 7 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold20222 Morris Henry Hobbs pencil signed etchings of nudesEarly to mid 20thC. Both signed in pencil. One titled "Tahitian GIrl". Frame measures 9 3/4" x 7 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2024Louze O (TAHITI 20th/21st) Oil Painting On WoolLouze O. (TAHITIAN / UNITED STATES, 20th/21st Century) oil painting on wool canvas depicting a Tahitian girl with Greek key meander. Signed to lower right. Further signed to verso, dated 2006 and titlSee Sold Price
Sold2018Art Pottery ChargerArt Pottery charger which has a Paul Gaugin Tahitian girl in the center. It is sgraffito signed on the back with what looks like "Hawkings" but is difficult to read. Wonderful charger but don't know mSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAUL JACOULET SHELTERING FROM THE RAIN WOODBLOCKPaul Jacoulet (1896-1960) Color woodblock of two Tahitian Girls sheltering from the rain. Titled "Une Averse a Metalanim, Ponape, Est Carolines. Signed lower left over Mandarin Duck seal. Measures 15See Sold Price
Sold2017Attrib. Wojciech Weiss Portrait Painting of ManPOLAND, 1875-1950 An oil on canvas board portrait painting of a man attributed to Wojciech Weiss. The work is signed in the lower right corner "W. Weiss" and labeled on verso. Provenance: Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2021Wojciech Weiss Polish Oil on Canvas LandscapeOil on canvas, framed. Featuring landscape with lake in the background. Three figures sit on a log with a horse and cart next to them. Signed "W. Weiss" to the bottom left. Wikipedia print out of WojcSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wojciech Weiss 1875-1950 attributed O/b Evening in ParkWojciech Weiss 1875-1950 attributed O/b Evening in Park. Oil painting on wood panel. "Evening in the Park" , Signed lower right. Size: 22x17.5 image, 27.5x23.5 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020SABINE WEISS - Little Girl, Pore de Saint-Cloud, 1949Artist: SABINE WEISS Print Title: Little Girl, Pore de Saint-Cloud, 1949 Medium: photolithograph Printed in: France, 1980’s Image Size: approx. 9.5 x 7.5 ” Sabine Weiss born Sabine Weber on July 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Tahitian Dancing Girls 1001498 - Lladro Porcelain FigurineGlossy porcelain. Lladro backstamp. Artist: Salvador Debon Issued: 1986 - 1995 Dimensions: 11.75"H Manufacturer: Lladro Country of Origin: SpainSee Sold Price
Sold2021Raffaelo Tancredi (Italian, 1837-1916)Raffaelo Tancredi (Italian, 1837-1916) Girl of the Farm oil on panel signed R. Tancredi (lower left) 25 x 13 3/8 inches. Property from the Estate of George W. Fellows, Naples, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2024CGC 9 Kasumi Toyama Anime Card RRCGC 9 Star Shaped Tambourine Kasumi Toyama Weiss Schwarz Girls Band Party Vol 2 Double Rare Holo Anime Card. We are a veteran owned company. Please look at the pictures carefully to determine what youSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marbles. SULPHIDE. Girl in Chair. 1-9/16". Buffed.SULPHIDE. Figure is a girl seated in an upside down chair. Above average detail to the figure. Set somewhat off center. No air bubbles. Good silvering. Very unusual in that there is wispy blue glass sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Passionate girl anna Weiss Schwarz Disney 100 CC&G Graded Near Mint 8Passionate girl anna Weiss Schwarz Disney 100 CC&G Graded Near Mint 8See Sold Price
Sold2024Ordinary Girl Mirabel Weiss Schwarz Disney 100 CC&G Graded Crowned Gem 10Ordinary Girl Mirabel Weiss Schwarz Disney 100 CC&G Graded Crowned Gem 10See Sold Price
Sold2023Bess Phipps Dawson (American/Mississippi)Bess Phipps Dawson (American/Mississippi, 1916-1994), “Girl - Yellow Glow (Leif Anderson, daughter of Walter Anderson)”, oil on canvas, signed lower right, handwritten label with artist and tiSee Sold Price
4 days LeftEldred'sKAORU KAWANO (Japan, 1916-1965), Girl with White Flowers., Woodblock print, oban tate-e, 17" xUS$100
4 days LeftEldred'sKAORU KAWANO (Japan, 1916-1965), Girl and Dove., Woodblock print, 17" x 11.5". Unframed.US$100
4 days LeftEldred'sKAORU KAWANO (Japan, 1916-1965), Girl with Flowers., Woodblock print, 17" x 11.5". Unframed.US$100
4 days LeftEldred'sKAORU KAWANO (Japan, 1916-1965), Girl in Red Kimono., Woodblock print, oban tate-e, 16" x 11.25".US$150
4 days LeftEldred'sKAORU KAWANO (Japan, 1916-1965), Girl and a Yellow Bird., Woodblock print, 15.5" x 11" sight. FramedUS$100
4 days LeftEldred'sKAORU KAWANO (Japan, 1916-1965), Girl with Fan., Woodblock print, 16.5" x 11". Unframed.US$100
4 days LeftEldred'sKAORU KAWANO (Japan, 1916-1965), Girl with Woodpeckers., Woodblock print, 17" x 11". Unframed.US$100
4 days LeftEldred'sKAORU KAWANO (Japan, 1916-1965), Dream Girl with a Red Hood., Woodblock print, 14.5" x 9.5" sight.US$100
4 days LeftEldred'sKAORU KAWANO (Japan, 1916-1965), Young Girl in the Window., Woodblock print, oban yoko-e, 11.5" xUS$125
4 days LeftEldred'sKAORU KAWANO (Japan, 1916-1965), Young Girl with Birds in Her Hair, circa 1950., Woodblock print,US$150
4 days LeftEldred'sKAORU KAWANO (Japan, 1916-1965), Doves and Girl., Woodblock print, oban tate-e, 17" x 11". Unframed.US$150
4 days LeftEldred'sKAORU KAWANO (Japan, 1916-1965), Two works:, Woodblock prints, 14.5" x 8.25" sight. Framed 17" xUS$150
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyKaoru Kawano (Japanese, 1916-1965) Woodblock PrintsUS$150
4 days LeftEldred'sKAORU KAWANO (Japan, 1916-1965), Shell., Woodblock print, dai oban tate-e, 17" x 23" sight. FramedUS$100
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryLLADRO PORCELAIN FIGURAL GROUP, 'TAHITIAN DANCING GIRLS' #1498US$80(1 bid)