Sold2021Antique Maurice Utrillo LNear Antique (1922) French Engraving by Jaques de Villon (1875-1963) after Maurice Utrillo (1883-1955) Entitled L'EGLISE DE LIMOURS | Signed in plate "Utrillo 1922" | Inscribed in lower center marginSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maurice de Vlaminck 1958 lithograph L'eglise de Saint Lubin de Cravant signedMaurice de Vlaminck. (1876-1958). L'eglise de Saint Lubin de Cravant. Color lithograph on wove paper after the original 1955 painting. 1958. Signed in the plate. Excellent. Legendary Atelier Mourlot.See Sold Price
Sold2018Utrillo, Maurice, "Place De Theatre" LithoColor Lithograph, Label for Far Gallery NYC. In a gilt frame. 15"H x 13"W - overallSee Sold Price
Sold2020Maurice Utrillo "Le Moulin de Sonnois"Maurice (Valadon) Utrillo French,1883-1955. Painting on canvas on cardboard. Signed and titled. Presented in a wood frame, bio attached on back and a book about the artist is included. Provenance fromSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maurice de Vlaminck L'eglise de Bougival 1958Maurice de Vlaminck. (1876-1958). L'eglise de Bougival. Color lithograph on wove paper after the original 1913 painting. 1958. Signed in the plate. Excellent. Legendary Atelier Mourlot. Image Size 7 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Mauric Utrillo: LithographArtist: Maurice Utrillo Title: “SUR LA ROUTE DE VILLAGE FROM DOUZE CONTEMPORAINS“ Medium: Lithograph Circa: 1959 Size (13x18in)See Sold Price
Sold2024FRENCH PRINT MONTMARTRE AFTER MAURICE UTRILLOA print on canvas depicting a Post Impressionist townscape after Maurice Utrillo, French, 1883 to 1955. The original work by Utrillo was entitled Mimi Pinson House under the Snow, rue de Mont Cenis, MSee Sold Price
Sold2022De Vlaminck. Marine, l'Eglise. c.1925. Lithograph.De Vlaminck, Maurice (French 1876 - 1958). Marine, l'Eglise. c. 1925. Lithograph on wove paper. Signed in pencil in l.r. Edition of 15. First impression. Framed: 24 1/2" x 18". Condition: Sight good.See Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice Utrillo Lithograph Street SceneMaurice Utrillo (France, 1883-1955). Lithograph street scene, La Rue d'Orchampt. Signed in pencil lower right and numbered 24/35. 8 1/2" x 12" (with frame 15" x 18"). Foxing and discoloration throughoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Maurice Utrillo LithographVintage Maurice Utrillo Lithograph. Signed in the plate. Measures 16.125 x 12.875 inches. EX+ condition. Unframed, loose and not glued or mounted. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be reqSee Sold Price
Sold2019Modern Art.- Petrides (Paul) L'Oeuvre Complet deNO RESERVE Modern Art.- Pétrides (Paul) L'Oeuvre Complet de Maurice Utrillo, 5 vol., limited edition, original wrappers or limp boards, uncut, original board folders, vol.I & V lacking slip-casesSee Sold Price
Sold2024(6) Art Books, HardcoversDESCRIPTION: (6) Art books, hardcovers. (1) L'Oeuvre Complet de Maurice Utrillo, 2 volumes with slip cases, and dust jackets, edited by Paul Petrides Paris MCMLXII, Volume I, numbered 762/1000, 484 paSee Sold Price
Sold2022UTRILLO, MAURICE. L'OEUVRE COMPLET. 3V. 1959-66Utrillo, Maurice. L'OEUVRE COMPLET DE MAURICE UTRILLO. Volumes 1, 2, and 4. Paris: Paul Petrides, 1959-66. 3 quartos in uniform binding. Printed grey wraps. Front and bottom edges uncut. Housed in matSee Sold Price
2020Maurice Utrillo Oil CanvasAttributed to Maurice Utrillo, it does not have a COA. Nice and beautiful art painting, excellent and original vintage frame. Medium: oil canvas. Provenance: prominent art collector from Spain. BiograSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maurice Utrillo, Vintage Lithograph on Thick BoardMaurice Utrillo, Vintage Lithograph on Thick Board and original wide vintage frame. Signed in plate. Size: 18x24 image, 26x32 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021MAURICE UTRILLO Townscape LithographMAURICE UTRILLO Townscape Lithograph, inscription to lower portion of piece in reverse reads ‘Maurice Utrillo’, subject two people walking down a path, measures 15 1/2 x 13 1/2 inches, gilt woodenSee Sold Price
Sold2019Suzanne Valadon, Maurice Utrillo portrait printSuzanne Valadon, Maurice Utrillo portrait print, Suzanne Valadon (French, 1865-1938), Portrait of Maurice Utrillo, 1928, lithograph, signed in plate, 9.25"h x 7.25"w (sight), 17.25"h x 13.75"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2023Maurice Utrillo, Oil on canvas board.Attributed to Maurice Utrillo (1883-1955) Title: Untitled (Landscape), Medium: Oil on canvas board, Date: ca. 1948-50, Size: 18" H x 14" W (inches). This lot is accompanied by a Certificate of AttribuSee Sold Price
Sold2020After Maurice Utrillo, Oil on CanvasAn oil painting on Canvas of a dark, stormy contryside. It measures 18 x 20 in. sight size.See Sold Price
6 days LeftKCM GalleriesMaurice Utrillo 1948 Vintage Color Print L'eglise De Montigny Framed SignedUS$220
6 days LeftKCM GalleriesMaurice de Vlaminck 1958 lithograph Sunset in the Forest of Senonches signedUS$170
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsMaurice De Vlaminck color plate Lithograph after Vlaminck Hermitage CollectionUS$100
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsVlaminck Place de L'Elgise Limited Edition Original Lithograph Hand signed.US$100
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsVlaminck Le Passage a Niveau Limited Edition Original Lithograph Hand signed.US$100
6 days LeftSouth Beach Antiques LLCAuthentic Pablo Picasso “Bouquet de Fleurs” Lambert Studios GicleeUS$35(1 bid)