Sold2018Islamic Ceramic JugAn undated archaistic earthenware jug with piriform body and strap handle, bands of reserved scrolled tendril and zigzag decoration. 375 grams, 16cm (7 1/4"). Property of a London gentleman; acquiredSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Islamic Kashan Ceramic Jug c.13th cen AD.Ancient Islamic Kashan Ceramic Jug c.13th cen AD. Size 3 7/8 inches high. Fine glazed bluish ceramic Footed jug decorated with horizontal black lines. Condition:handle and rim restored. Provenance: ExSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Islamic Kashan Ceramic Jug c.13th cen ADAncient Islamic Kashan Ceramic Jug c.13th cen AD. Size 5 1/8 inches high. Fine glazed bluish ceramic Footed jug with trefoil spout. Condition:handle and neck restored. Provenance: Ex The Time MachineSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Islamic Kashan Ceramic JugletAncient Islamic Kashan Ceramic Jug c.13th AD. Fine drip glazed bluish ceramic footed jug with trefoil spout. Dimensions: 5-1/2" H; Weight: 6 oz. Provenance: Ex. private collection, New York, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2021Islamic Kashan Blue Ceramic Jug c.14th century AD.Islamic Kashan Blue Ceramic Jug c.14th century AD. Size 8 3/8 inches high Ex Private NYC collection acquired prior to 1990's in the London Market.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Islamic Persian Kashan Ceramic Jug c.13th century AD.Ancient Islamic Persian Kashan Ceramic Jug c.13th century AD. Size 3 1/2 inches high. A footed blue ceramic jug with area of silver patina. Provenance: Ex Estate of Daniel Kashanian NY acquired 1970sSee Sold Price
Sold2015Islamic Style Glazed Ceramic JugAn undated archaistic cream-glazed jug with biconical body, flared base, conical neck, strap handle to the rear; decorated with bands of brown calligraphic text. 645 grams, 18.5 cm (7 1/4"). PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 2 Islamic Persian Ceramic Oil Lamp/Jug c.13thLot of 2 Ancient Islamic Ceramic Oil Lamp/Jug c.13th cent AD. Size 2 1/8 - 3 1/8 inches high. Fine lot of 2 Persian ceramic Oil lamp and a small juglet. Provenance: Ex NYC acquired from USA EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Islamic Persian Kahsan Minai Ceramic Jug c.13th century AD.Islamic Persian Kahsan Minai Ceramic Jug c.13th century AD. Size 8 1/2 inches hight. A rare Minai glazed ceramic Jug with ornate design. Ex Private NYC Collection 1970s Ex SothebysNew York lot 70See Sold Price
Sold20222 Ancient Islamic Kashan Luster Ware Ceramic JugsPersia, 12-13 century A.D., 3 1/2" and 7" tall, some restoration, a rare estate find.............Although the technology is believed to have originated in Iraq in the early ninth century and first sprSee Sold Price
Sold2016Islamic Kashan Glazed Calligraphic Jug11th-12th century AD. A ceramic jug with piriform body, tubular neck and strap handle; iridescent turquoise glaze with band of radiating lozenges to the body and shoulder, black underglaze calligraphiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Islamic Decorated VesselAn undated archaistic unglazed ceramic jug with bulbous body, tapering neck, broad bulbous mouth with scooped pouring lip and strap handle to the rear; painted bands of geometric and other ornament. 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Islamic Persian Ceramic Juglet c13th century ADAncient Islamic Persian Ceramic Juglet c.13th century AD. Size 3 inches high. A Small green glazed ceramic jug. Condition:damaged missing rim. Provenance: Ex Franke Zollman Collection, Maryland USA.See Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 2 Islamic Persian Ceramic Vessels c.14th centuryLot of 2 Islamic Persian Ceramic Vessels c.14th century AD. Size 7 3/4 inches diameter bowl, 8 inches high jug. Fine lot of 2 green glazed ceramic footed bowl and Ewer. Ex Dr Joseph Touma, VA USA. BowSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso, Spanish (1881-1973) Ceramic Jug Femme (A.R. 296)DESCRIPTION: Pablo Picasso, Spanish (1881-1973) Ceramic jug Femme (A.R. 296) stamped and marked 'Picasso/Madoura Plein Feu/Edition Picasso, 75/200' (underneath) white earthenware ceramic pitcher, partSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ancient Persian Luster ware Islamic Ceramic Tile WithAncient Persian Luster ware Islamic Ceramic Tile With Arabic c.13th century AD. Size 12 1/2 x 7 inches. Rare Persian ceramic tile decorated with relief work of Arabic calligraphy and floral design. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2015Picasso Picador Ceramic JugArtist Picasso, Pablo (Spanish, 1881-1973) Title Picador (Alain Ramie 162) Medium glazed ceramic Dimensions 5.25 x 4 x 4.5 inches Edition edition of 500 Signature Stamped MSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBehrooz General art. Exhibited at the Tel Aviv Museum for several years in an exhibition of ceramics.US$650
Sep 30Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery2 Mini Royal Doulton Character Jugs Merlin BacchusUS$1