Sold2021Cylindrical Celadon VaseJapanese enameled cylindrical celadon vase with lilac tree, unmarked. 11.5"h x 4.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold202219th C. Bronze Japanese Dragon Vase Signed on Base - Original Patina19th C. Bronze Japanese Dragon Vase Signed on Base - Original Patina. size: 11h 10wSee Sold Price
Sold2021JAPANESE PORCELAIN TABLEWAREJapanese porcelain tableware to include a large canister form vase, signed. 11.5"h x 4.75"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2018JAPANESE CERAMIC CELADON OCTOPUS & CRAB VASEJapanese ceramic vase, Taisho/early Showa period, having glazed celadon ground, with humorous polychrome enamel depictions of battling octopi, crabs, and frogs, some glaze chips, approx 11.75"h, 7"diaSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Chinese Celadon Vases. One is Signed2 Chinese Celadon Vases. One is Signed. Condition: Generally Good Condition. Without any chips, cracks or damages. Dimensions: Taller Vase- H-11". Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home. Please noteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Japanese Mingei Folk Art Pottery VaseJapanese Mingei folk ceramic art pottery vase / sake bottle, finished with a tenmoku glaze, signed on bottom. 11" H x 5" W x 4.5" D. Provenance: Property from an Upper East Side townhouse.See Sold Price
Sold2022JAPANESE PORCELAIN BLUE VASEJapanese porcelain blue vase, signed, decorated with cranes. 9"h x 11"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Studio Art Pottery Vase - Illegibly SignedStudio Art Pottery Vase - Illegibly Signed. Possibly Japanese. Size: 22" H x 11" W x 11" DSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Vases: Japanese Cloisonne & Chinese CeladonElaborate Japanese cloisonné enamel dragon slim flower vase; together with Chinese celadon glazed double gourd form porcelain vase, 6-character mark; H: 11 3/4" (taller)See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Japanese Antique Cobalt Blue Satsuma VaseLarge Signed Japanese Antique Cobalt Blue Satsuma Vase w/ Decorations of Geisha's. Condition: Excellent.Dimensions: H-11.5".Provenance: From a Queens, NY Home.Please note the absence of a condition reSee Sold Price
Sold2023Grouping of antique Japanese vases, satsuma and KutaniA grouping of three antique Japanese ceramic vases including a French silver mounted vase signed on the underside, silver mounts stamped with French .950 silver minerva hallmark (11.5"H x 6" in diametSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Chinese Celadon Glazed CONG Porcelain VaseA Chinese Celadon Glazed CONG Porcelain Vase: signed 'GUANGXU' on the base and of the Period; Size: H: 11-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Contemporary Japanese Painted Porcelain VaseContemporary Japanese Painted Porcelain Vase, 20th/21st C., signed in kanji Appx. 11"h x 5-1/4"dia Provenance: Property from a Private New York City CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Japanese Celadon Porcelain VasesDESCRIPTION: (2) Japanese celadon porcelain bud vases. Signed "Eiraku" on the bottom. CIRCA: Late 19th early 20th century ORIGIN: Japan DIMENSIONS: H; 7.5" D: 2.25" CONDITION: Excellent condition. UnlSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Koko Sumida Pottery Vases2 signed Koko Sumida ware Japanese pottery vases. Tulip vase with 2 applied figures of children playing, 8 3/8"H; vase with 2 applied figures of scholars, 11 7/8"H. Both with glazed rims and red paintSee Sold Price
Sold2023Koko Sumida Pottery Dragon VaseSigned Koko Sumida ware Japanese pottery vase. Red body with dragon decoration, glazed blue and white rim. Signed with blue Koko seal. 11 3/8"H. Losses to red painted decoration throughout, firing craSee Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Kutani VaseWith panels of daily activities, signed on base, Meiji period. H: approx. 11 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Artist Signed Studio Pottery VasesTwo mid-century celadon drip glaze pottery vases with same illegible signature along the edge of the bottom, the larger one with layers of celadon, cobalt and metallic drip glazes (11 1/4" H x 8" W xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Japanese Glazed VaseJapan,Edo Period The water vessel with celadon-type glaze and scroll handles, mark to base. H. 11.25".H. 28.5 cm From the estate of the respected connoisseur and dealer Richard RavenalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collection Modernist & signed Studio PotteryCollection Modernist & signed Studio Pottery, 20th c., (11) pieces, incl. vases, bowls, and dish, some Japanese inspired objects, some signed examples, 14.25"h x 6.5"w (largest), 3.5"h x 2.25"w (smallSee Sold Price
Sold2016Japanese Studio Porcelain Vase with Moriage Bird -19/20th cen, signed Da Nippon Kyoto area artist name, measures 11"h 7"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attr: Kinkozan Zo Meiji Satsuma VaseAttr: Kinkozan Zo Meiji Period Japanese Satsuma Vase. Hand Painted with flowers, butterflies, figures with gilt highlights. Signed. Wear to decoration or in good condition. Measures 11" H x 10" W. ThiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Bronze Vase by Hannya KankeiJapanese bronze vase by Hannya Kankei (b. 1933); of subtle, speckled blue coloration with reddish-purple streaks; signed to base; H: 11 5/8"; lacquer standSee Sold Price
2 hrs LeftJasper52Antique Silver Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Crane Vase Signed Hayashi KodenjiUS$3,400