Sold2017Vintage Sable CapeletVintage Sable Capeletmid-20th century, size 4-6, with cowl collar and three hook closure, the bias pelts creating a petal hem, the mocha silk-lined interior labeled: "Neiman Marcus", monogrammed, l. 1See Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Georges Kaplan Sable CapeletVintage Georges Kaplan Sable Capelet 1960s, size 6, with "portrait" neckline and two beaded and rhinestone-set buttons, the back tapering to a point, with a removable snap-in band of sable tails, theSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sable CapeletBrown Sable capelet, size Small-Medium, Dimensions: 17" w x 20" l x 16" sleeveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ralph Rucci Sable One Shoulder Capelet, Fall 2007Ralph Rucci Sable One Shoulder Capelet, Fall 2007 Black sable fur one shoulder capelet lined in polyurethane and two neck ties. Found with original sales tag, price is missing. Label: Ralph Rucci SizeSee Sold Price
2018A Rochas Black Wool Capelet with Sable Trim, Size 42.A Rochas Black Wool Capelet with Sable Trim, 2003, with a flat collar, decorative black lace, three-quarter bell sleeves and a four layered back Labeled: Rochas. Size 42. Estimate $200-300 Overall verSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hermes Rouge Tomate & Natural Sable Verso Birkin 30Hermes Limited Edition Rouge Tomate and Natural Sable Togo Leather Verso Birkin 30 W/Palladium Hardware (Never Carried W/Box, Dust Cover, and Rain Jacket) - This exquisite handbag was hand crafted bySee Sold Price
Sold2021Ralph Rucci Pieced Sable Coat with a Smoothed andRalph Rucci Pieced Sable Coat with a Smoothed and Blackened Suede Exterior, 2014 Featured on the runway for Fall 2014, this coat is made of Russian sable pelts sewn together with the seams exposed. ThSee Sold Price
SoldBarguzinsky Russian Sable Fur CoatBarguzinsky Russian Sable Fur Coat A full-length, Barguzinsky Russian sable fur coat. Coat features a notched collar, rolled-back cuffs, and jacquard lining. Locking hinge closures at center front witSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roger Muhl (French/German, 1929-2008) Sable BlancRoger Muhl (French/German, 1929-2008) Sable Blanc oil on canvas signed Muhl (lower right) 19 3/4 x 25 1/2 inches. Provenance: David Findlay Galleries, New York Sold: Doyle, New York, June 5, 2019, lotSee Sold Price
Sold2023Picasso - Sable mouvant, 1966 - Rare full book!Pablo Picasso (1881-1973)Sable mouvant, 1966A fantastic set of 10 original large-size Aquatints by the Master! Full unbound in-folio on Velin de Rives paper, in its linen slipcase, including 10 originSee Sold Price
Sold2021Natural Bargazin Russian Sable CoatNatural Bargazin Russian Sable Coat Fur Origin USSR (Soviet Union) Retail Valuation 60.000See Sold Price
Sold2016Russian Sable Vintage Fur CoatLadies fur coat in excellent condition custom made, silk lined and hand pieced from finest pelts Russian Sabble. Original price was $75,000 from Brooklym Furrier Herbert Schleifer. Measurements are neSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chanel, sac grand classique Timeless à rabat simple en cuir caviar sable, bouclerie couleurChanel, sac grand classique Timeless à rabat simple en cuir caviar sable, bouclerie couleur argent, bandoulière à chaînette et cuir entr à rabat simple en cuir caviar sable, bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sable Fur Sleeved Shrug, Attributed to Ralph RucciSable Fur Sleeved Shrug, Attributed to Ralph Rucci Dark brown sable fur sleeved shrug lined in brown silk. Unlabeled, attributed to Ralph Rucci Style/Serial No.: N/A Approximate Measurements: Length:See Sold Price
Sold2021J. Mendel Sable Split Skin JacketJ. Mendel Sable Split Skin Jacket Natural Barguzine sable split skin jacket with oversized wing collar, 3/4 length bell sleeves, front inseam waist pockets, and center front   hook and eye closurSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sobol Medium Brown and Black Sable JacketSobol Medium Brown and Black Sable Jacket size 6, with jewel collar, five hook closure and two side pockets, the horizontal pelts alternating with black sheared fur bands, the straight set-in sleevesSee Sold Price
Sold2021VTG SABLE FUR PELERINE WITH EMBROIDERED ACCENTSVTG SABLE FUR PELERINE WITH EMBROIDERED ACCENTS - STUNNING DARK SABLE FUR PELERINE- INTRICATE EMBROIDERY AND SEQUIN DESIGN- SOME AREAS OF MISSING OR PULLED SEQUINS -- SEE PHOTO- INNER SILK LINING HASSee Sold Price
Sold2021Russian sable fur maxi capeRussian sable fur maxi cape, 20th c., with arm slits, fully lined, approx. 50"lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chado Ralph Rucci Golden Sable and Braided LeatherChado Ralph Rucci Golden Sable and Braided Leather Stroller Coat Golden sable stroller coat with bands of fur pieced together with leather braiding between. Label: Ralph Rucci / ChadoSize Label: N/AStSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stunning Pristine Barguzin Russian Sable Fur Swing Coat XL PLUSHere is a to die for Barguzin Russian Sable Fur Coat!! It is in pristine/excellent condition, no damage at all. Fur is buttery soft, supple & fluffy. It has tiered pelts, sleeves that can be cuffed orSee Sold Price
Sold2021J. Mendel Sable Fur JacketJ. Mendel Sable Fur Jacket Brown sable fur jacket with built up open neckline, 1/2 length sleeves, and center front hook and eye closure. "Michelle" monogrammed on front right lining. Label: J. MendelSee Sold Price
Sold2021J. Mendel Sheared Mink and Sable Fur CoatJ. Mendel Sheared Mink and Sable Fur Coat Brown and ivory pieced chevron pattern sheared mink fur coat with brown sable fur collar. Label: J. Mendel Size Label: 8 Style/Serial No.: 132927 (found underSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sobol Dark Chocolate Brown Russian Sable JacketSobol Dark Chocolate Brown Russian Sable Jacket size 8-10, in a chevron design, with small shawl collar, four hook closure, two pockets and set-in bell sleeves, the chevron design continues on the bacSee Sold Price
Sold2021Russian Royal Crown sable fur coatRussian Royal Crown sable fur coat, 20th c., ruffled cascade hemline, approx. 28"sl, 41"l, 46"bSee Sold Price
5 days LeftLEAP AuctionsBeautiful Pair of Sable Antelopes Sparring with each other Full Body Taxidermy MountsUS$25(1 bid)
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLunaraine Mink with Sable Collar Vintage FashionUS$1
7 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsHERMES Hermes Arzan 31 Natural Sable Palladium Hardware R Stamp (around 2014) Women's TaurillonUS$5