Sold2018ASSORTED FRAMED ARTWORKSixteen vintage frames with assorted prints & paintings including cupid awake, animals, babies, Oregon, and more. Frames range in size from 4" x 6" to 12" x 9".See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage flashlight, assorted framed artwork and moreVintage flashlight, assorted framed artwork and moreSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Pieces of Assorted Framed ArtworkThree Pieces of Assorted Framed ArtworkThree Pieces of Assorted Framed Artwork including Salvador Dali print, El Cid (Knight on a Horse) signed in plate upper left, a Native American inspired print bySee Sold Price
Sold2019Group of Assorted Framed ArtworkGroup of Assorted Framed Artwork. Comprising of Abstract Clowns, Bears interior scene and two primitive scenes. Used condition, largest 13 1/2" x 11 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Assorted Framed ArtworkGroup of Assorted Framed Artwork including two colored prints, one of Mt. Rockwell and the other of Iceberg Lake, a print of Grouse, a young child together with a Victorian oval frame Used condition,See Sold Price
Sold2023Five Assorted Framed ArtworksFive assorted framed artworks, painting and prints, scenic and figural; illegible signatures. Provenance: From the Museum Gallery Bookshop in Fairfield, Connecticut. [Largest: 14 1/2" H x 17" W].See Sold Price
Sold2024Estate Grouping of Framed ArtworkThis lot includes a grouping of assorted framed artwork, many are in period antique frames, and some of the artwork appears to be early prints. See photos for lot details, contents, and condition. YouSee Sold Price
Sold2018LOT (4) ASSORTED FRAMED ORIGINAL ARTWORK, PASTEL ANDLOT (4) ASSORTED FRAMED ORIGINAL ARTWORK, PASTEL AND WATERCOLOR INCLUDING RIVER LANDSCAPE, SIGNED H.E. WARRENSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot 3 Assorted Signed Framed ArtworkSmallest piece appears to be acrylic on paper with matte marked PATTY. Mid size piece depicts an abstract style horse, marked MARCO. Largest piece appears to be a matted painting on canvas, Mid CenturSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot 4 Assorted Framed Female Figural ArtworkAll pieces appear to be pencil and watercolor but have not been inspected outside frame. Each piece is professionally framed and matted with gold toned frame. Each measures approx 15.5 inches tall 9 iSee Sold Price
Sold2021ASSTD ESTATE ART: ETTINGER, CHAMBERLAIN, CHAGALL +Assorted estate artwork, some framed and some unframed. Includes two Samuel Chamberlain signed etchings, Churchill Ettinger signed etching, Marc Chagall "Athena Leads Telemachus" lithograph, hand coloSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Five Pieces of Assorted ArtworkGroup of Five Pieces of Assorted ArtworkGroup of Five Pieces of Assorted Artwork including a framed and matted lithograph of a John James Audubon drawing (plate 52 from "Birds of America"),See Sold Price
Sold2019(3) Assorted Artwork Items(3) Assorted Artwork Items; (1) Framed Oil on Canvas, Girl with Canoe, 14" X 12" Overall Size of Gilt Frame, Canvas Damaged/Repaired; (1) Colored Lithograph Titled "A Flowery Path" Overall Size of 13"See Sold Price
Sold2021ITALIAN ARTWORK: FRAMED TILES, WATERCOLOR PAINTINGLot of assorted Italian artwork including three framed tile mosaics, two single framed tiles, and one watercolor street scene painting, signed Sandro Martini. Painting is held in a tortoise style framSee Sold Price
Sold2021Erte Harper's Bazaar Antique Magazine Covers GroupCollection of six assorted framed covers pages of Harpers Bazaar magazine. Featuring artwork by Erte (Russian, French, 1892-1990) Includes January 1917, September 1917, June 1918, August 1919, SeptembSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Assorted ArticlesGroup of Assorted Articles including a lamp, shadow framed sea star, jar, artwork, basket, ashtray, decorative and table items, kids toy shield, 18 items total Used condition, wear, worn.See Sold Price
Sold2021[4] Four Assorted Artwork & Prints Grouping[4] Four Assorted Artwork & Prints Grouping. All framed. Size: 19x17, 16.5x13.5, 34.25x22.25, 36x24 outside framesSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF FIVE ASSORTED ARTWORKSA lot of five assorted artworks. To include: A framed engravings after Piranesi Two nineteenth century engravings of men A pair of reverse printes on glass are Piranesi Ht: 24.75" Wd: 32.5" (largest,See Sold Price
Sold2017Twenty Assorted Chinese & Chinese-Style ItemsTwenty assorted Chinese and Chinese-style items, including: appliqué hardstone panel depicting a flowering precious vessel; three framed appliqué cloth figural artworks; two framed chinoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Assorted Asian ArtworkGroup of Assorted Asian Artwork. Including Asian Eglomise framed panel of young girl 22" x 16", two framed gouache paintings one depicting warriors and one depicting young maidens. Together with printSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Assorted Art WorkGroup of Assorted Art Work including a large framed print of an Indian man playing lute in gilt frame, a German framed colored print No20 titled BERLINGER REDENSARTEN, B. Borbeck, a small floral acrylSee Sold Price
Sold2021DEALERS LOT: ARTWORK, MILITARY SLIDES, EPHEMERALarge assorted dealers lot includes a set of Brumberger and KodaChrome slides, mostly 1950s US Military in Japan slides, two antique framed drawings, (one dated 1768), a vintage framed lithograph, a GSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Assorted ArtworkGroup of Assorted Artwork of assorted sizes and subjects. Used condition. Used condition, largest framed size 15" x 12". 11 pieces totalSee Sold Price
Jun 08OAB AuctionsGeorge Renouard Original Landscape Oil Painting On Board Signed Framed ArtworkUS$375(1 bid)
Jun 08OAB AuctionsHenry Koehler Original Oil Painting On Canvas Board Dog Signed Framed ArtworkUS$750
Jun 07OAB AuctionsKevin Macpherson Original Painting Oil On Board Signed Cityscape Framed ArtworkUS$200
Jun 08OAB AuctionsEliot Candee Clark Original Oil Painting On Board Flower Signed Framed ArtworkUS$500
Jun 07OAB AuctionsJim Dine Large Embossed Etching A Girl And Heart Dog Heart Signed Framed ArtworkUS$1,200
Jun 07OAB AuctionsLouis Catusco Original Acrylic Painting Abstract Cityscape Signed Framed ArtworkUS$375(1 bid)
Jun 08OAB AuctionsJohn Whorf Large Watercolor Painting Original Landscape Signed Framed ArtworkUS$1,000
Jun 07OAB AuctionsSteve Hurd Large Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Modern Framed ArtworkUS$1,500
6 days LeftMiami Auction GalleryRobert Cox Original Painting On Canvas Flower Still Life Signed Framed ArtworkUS$240
5 days LeftEmanon Auctions and Estate SalesLot of vintage framed boy scouts ribbons, Chateau de Chamboro framed artwork, and moreUS$5
Jun 07OAB AuctionsSeymour Remenick Original Painting Oil On Board Food Still Life Framed ArtworkUS$250
Jun 07OAB AuctionsJohn Morris Original Oil Painting On Board Signed Boy Portrait Framed ArtworkUS$250
Jun 07OAB AuctionsDick Wray Original Modern Abstract Painting Oil On Canvas Signed Framed ArtworkUS$750
Jun 07OAB AuctionsTerri Kelly Moyers Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Floral Framed ArtworkUS$750
Jun 08OAB AuctionsMilton Avery Authentic Original Ink Drawing Hand Signed Landscape Framed ArtworkUS$750
Jun 08OAB AuctionsMilton Avery Original Pencil Drawing Hand Signed Female Figure Framed ArtworkUS$1,000
Jun 07OAB AuctionsWilliam Dorsey Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Landscape Framed ArtworkUS$375
Jun 08OAB AuctionsMiguel Martinez Painting Oil On Canvas Female Portrait Signed Framed Artwork SboUS$750
Jun 07OAB AuctionsAndrew Masullo Original Oil Painting On Canvas Abstract Signed Framed ArtworkUS$1,000