Sold2015(3 PC) FRENCH FIREPLACE SET - Louis-Philippe Firescreen(3 PC) FRENCH FIREPLACE SET - Louis-Philippe Firescreen in gilt bronze, joined with similar style 20th c. replica Chenets, 31 1/2" x 26" x 6" screen; 12 1/2" x 10 1/2" x 9 1/2" chenets. Good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold20222 PC FRENCH ROCOCO STYLE FIREPLACE CHENET & SCREENFrench, early 20th century. Brass rococo style three piece chenets or adjustable andirons and fireplace screen with wire insert. Both apparently unmarked. Approx. h. 17.5", w. 45" to 34.25", d. 3" (feSee Sold Price
Sold2022Brass Gold Gilt Ornate 3 Panel Fireplace ScreenBrass Gold Gilt Ornate Paneled Fireplace Screen. Features a black screen with French style brass gold gilt ornate decoration. SHIPPINGMIDDLEMANBROKERS will not ship. Gallery will refer a local shipperSee Sold Price
Sold20213pc Set French Style Wall Sconces. Brass and glass.3pc Set French Style Wall Sconces. Brass and glass.-- Dimensions: H: 10 inches: W: 10 inches: D: 5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold20213 pc Wood & Brass Barrel W Fire Tools CollectibleVintage Oak wood barrel and brass cylinder with two hanging fireplace tools- poker and bush. Vessel has wear to wood, consistent with use, age and exposure, measures 8.75 in ht. Brush handle solid braSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH BRASS FIRESCREENVintage brass French style 3 section folding firescreen with birds. 40 in wide by 29 high.See Sold Price
Sold2024Three French Fireplace ItemsThree (3) French fireplace items, including a pair of bronze Rococo chenets and a French Louis XVI-style fire screen with a torch- and ribbon-form crest. [10 1/2" H x 8" W x 5" D; 38 1/2" H x 29" W xSee Sold Price
Sold2020(3 pc) Metal Vanity Mirror & Picture FrameDESCRIPTION: (3 pc) 1. Victorian style oval shaped hanging brass vanity mirror with ornate design. 1. Art nouveau style mixed metal standing picture frame. 1. Victorian style brass standing picture frSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRENCH STYLE BRASS CHENET AND ANDIRONSDimensions: (Fender) H 9.5" x W 33.5" x D 3" Condition: Wear consistent with age and fireplace use including scratches and patina to surfaces. Broken leg on one andiron.See Sold Price
Sold2018(3) pc French style Circassian walnut bedroom set, s(3) pc French style Circassian walnut bedroom set, set includes vanity with mirror, dresser with mirror, bed, brass hardware, claw feet, dresser measures 34"h x 52 1/2"w x 24 1/4"d, wear and scratchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Style Rococo Doves Fireplace ScreenAntique Style Brass & Wire Fireplace Screen, folding, 3 panel, old French style, Rococo doves, clean condition, from Decorative Crafts Inc Hand Crafted Imports, footed, measures in inches 42x30See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair French Rococo Style Marble CandlesticksPair French Rococo Style Brass & Marble Candlesticks. This lot features a pair of brass and marble base candlesticks with hanging crystal pendalogs. 12 inches x 5 inches x 3.25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018French Louis XV Style Brass Fireplace Screen28 3/4" high, 30" wide, 7 1/2" deep. Provenance: Property of a Connecticut Private Collector.See Sold Price
Sold20183pc Brass Fire Dog Andiron Fire Screen Set. Fancy3pc Brass Fire Dog Andiron Fire Screen Set. Fancy figural andirons with gargoyle & paw feet. Floral garland trim. Mesh fire screen, flower basket and scrolls frame. Fireplace accessories.-- DimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2017French Antique Andirons Fireplace Chenets Louis XVFrench Antique Andirons Fireplace Chenets Louis XV Style Brass Fire Dogs Approximately 6 3/16 inches wide x 8 inches tall x 5 inches deep. This lot is part of inventory from a closed antique store, whSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS XVI STYLE BRONZE CHENETS WITH FENDER, 3PCFrench three piece bronze fireplace accessory set in the Louis XVI taste, first half 20th century, comprising a pair of urn form chenets, each surmounted by a pinecone with putti, flowers and laurel sSee Sold Price
Sold20163 pc French bronze and cloisonne Japy Freres Chinese3 pc French bronze and cloisonne Japy Freres Chinese style clock set, the ball encased movement hanging as a gong from a frame with bronze Chinese elements and cloisonne columns, with foodog supports,See Sold Price
Sold2024Early 20th C. French Style Fireplace ScreenCirca early 20th century carved walnut fireplace screen, tapestry inset with brass nailhead trim. Height 45", width 27-3/4", depth 16". From the collection of Phillip Siebert.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of (3) pieces misc. furnitureLot of (3) pieces misc. furniture, c/o Maitland-Smith burlwood oval side table, with brass casters, 28"H x 18"W x 14"D, hanging wall shelf, (4) shelves, 56"H x 12"W x 8"D, French style walnut organ stSee Sold Price
Sold2019Group French-style fireplace accessoriesGroup French-style fireplace accessories, 20th c., incl. fan form fire screen, pair Louis XV style chenets, and pair tall andirons, in gilt metal and brass, largest: 27.5"h x 38"w, smallest: 12.5"h xSee Sold Price
Sold20215 Pc Fire Place SetBrass fender 47" wide X 13" deep X 8 1/2" high. Fire screen 53 1/4" wide X 34" high. Andirons 13" wide X 22" deep X 18 3/4" high. Bellows 5 1/2" wide X 15 3/4" long.See Sold Price
Sold2024French-Style Fireplace Ensemble (10 Pcs)Gilt brass fireplace set, comprising a pair of andirons [26 1/2" H x 10 1/2" W], a fire fender [4 1/2" H x 42 1/2" W x 12 1/4" D], a fire screen [35" H x 13" L], a set of fire tools and stand [26 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018Ornate French style brass firescreen, 32"h x 30"wOrnate French style brass firescreen, 32"h x 30"wSee Sold Price