Sold2021Ricietl Vurkovitsky (Colombian, b.1952) SculptureRicietl Vurkovitsky (Colombian, born 1952). Monumental Modern Art figural statue. Bronze and brass. Titled "El Nino Con Los Aros" ("The Boy With His Rings"). Created 2011 in a style invoking the workSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attrib. J.B. Hirsch "Dancing Lady" Bronze & CelluloidDESCRIPTION: Attributed to J.B. Hirsch; Bronze sculpture titled "Dancing Lady" with celluloid coating on her body and face. Mounted on white marble base. CIRCA: Early 20th Century ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIOSee Sold Price
Sold2015J. HERNANDEZ GARNICA BULLFIGHTING BRONZE TITLEDJ. HERNANDEZ GARNICA BULLFIGHTING BRONZE TITLED ESCULTOR, ON BLACK MARBLE BASE, MEASURES 13" LONG.See Sold Price
Sold2021J. WYATT BRONZE SCULPTURE: PHANTOM OF THE DEEPJ. Wyatt bronze and marble sculpture, titled "Phantom of the Deep" on title plaque attached to base. Measures a total of 9.8" tall x 10,5" wide. Signed on backside of bronze, dated '94 and numbered 15See Sold Price
SoldJames Hamilton (American, 1819-1878) A Rocky Coast, 1877James Hamilton (American, 1819-1878) A Rocky Coast, 1877 oil on canvas signed (faintly) J Hamilton (lower left); signed, dated, and titled (on the reverse) 18 1/4 x 24 1/4 inches. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jose Cisneros (1910 - 2009 El Paso, TX)"Joaquin Murrieta - 1850" Watercolor and ink on Strathmore paper under glass Signed and inscribed lower left: J. Cisneros / El Paso, titled lower center Sight: 17.5" H x 14" W Provenance: Collection oSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jose Cisneros (1910 - 2009 El Paso, TX)"Don Gaspar De Portola - 1769" Watercolor and ink on Strathmore paper under glass Signed and inscribed lower right: J. Cisneros / El Paso, titled lower center Sight: 17.5" H x 14" W Provenance: CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jeff Tritel Bronze Titled Hot Jazz Study, SignedJeff Tritel Bronze Titled Hot Jazz Study, Signed J. Tritel 27/200. Approximately 7 x 10 x 10.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Terry T.D. Kelsey, American, Montana, Born 1946Maasai Moran, Warrior With Spear Bronze, Titled And Inscribed On Base TD Kelsey CA Edition 5/5, 21 X 22 X 6 Inches, Walnut Plinth With Plaque 22 X 24 X 7.5 Inches, Light Scratches To Base, Areas Of EnSee Sold Price
Sold2024Skip Glomb, American, Wyoming, 1935-1988Skip Glomb, American, Wyoming, 1935-1988, The Spring Of 73, Cowboy On A Horse, Bronze, Titled, Signed, Dated 1973, And Edition Number 8/30 In Base, 22 X 16 X 9 Inches, Walnut Base Overall Height 22.5See Sold Price
Sold2017Terry J. Murphy (1950 - * Montana)''End of a Long Trail Home'', cowboy on horseback and two packhorses Polychromed and patinated bronze Titled, numbered, dated and signed in the base: 3/30 / 89 / Terry J. Murphy 21.75'' H x 29.5'' W xSee Sold Price
Sold2023J. Gotz Bronze FigureJohannes Gotz, German, 1865-1934. An early 20th century patinated Bronze figure, titled "The Watercarrier". Signed "J. Gotz" and dated "1905" with "Guss V. H. Noack / Berlin" foundry mark at base. MinSee Sold Price
Sold2023J.P. MENE BRONZEJ. P. Mene large bronze sculpture of two horses titled "L' Accolade". 17.5"h x 28"w x 12"dSee Sold Price
Sold2018"The End of The Trail" J E Fraser Bronze Sculpture"The End of The Trail" J E Fraser Bronze Sculpture. This bronze sculpture by J.E. Fraser titled "The End of The Trail" is mounted on a wooden base and features a brass plaque with work title, artist,See Sold Price
Sold2015Alzira. Zamor. England. 1816.Print of copper engraving titled „Alzira. Zamor“.Author Hamilton Engraved by J. Heath.Approx. image size 12, 9 x 7, 8/21, 2 x 12, 2 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022John Dale Free, American, Oklahoma, 1929-2014Signal To String ‘em, 1970, Bronze, Signed, Titled, Dated, Ed. 6/30, Bronze 8 x 8 x 3 Inches, Overall On Walnut Stand 10 x 9 x 5 Inches, Slight Accretions, Good Patina, Rein Wires Intact, See PhSee Sold Price
Sold2024J. Gilmore Bronze BisonJim Gilmore, American, b. 1950. A late 20th century Bronze Bison figure, titled "Yellowstone Winter". Depicts a lone Bison trudging through snow. Presented on a molded Walnut base with inset Marble plSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gila J Stein b.1945 Modern Bronze Lovers SculptureGila J. Stein (Israeli, born 1945). Modern Figural Art bronze sculpture. Titled, "Embrace." An abstract study of two embracing lovers. Presented on a rectangular base. Metal plaque to front of base wiSee Sold Price
Sold2024J. Gilmore Bronze Bear GroupingJim Gilmore, American, b. 1950. A late 20th century Bronze figural bear grouping, titled "Camp Chores". Depicts a mother with two cubs eating from a campfire pan and plate. Presented on a molded WalnuSee Sold Price
Sold2022J Whitebird Bronze Bison Wildlife Sculpture SIGNEDJ Whitebird ( American, 20th century ) nature sculpture. Titled "Mid Morning Break". Depicts a bison in reclining pose. Mounted atop a dark colored wooden plinth. Measures 6 3/4" x 13". Signed with inSee Sold Price
163 Lots AwaySimpson Galleries, LLC.JEANNE JOZON (French 1868-1946) A SCULPTURE, "Salon," 1898US$1,000
179 Lots AwayBasel Auction HouseFramed Charcoal and pastel on Paper signed BOTERO and dated 2003 with COAUS$40,000
85 Lots AwayBasel Auction HouseFramed Color lithograph signed in pencil Wifredo Lam, numbered 7/ 99US$750
1 day LeftPasadena Antique AuctionsAlberto Vargas "El Vargas" Limited Edition Lithograph (1930), Signed and NumberedUS$100
21 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.TOM MOSS (American/Texas b. 1936) A SCULPTURE, "Catch the Wind," 1982US$100(2 bids)
389 Lots AwayBasel Auction HouseFramred Mixed Media on Canvas signed Nelson DOMINGUEZ CEDENO (Born 1947) CubaUS$350
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersPHILIP & KELVIN LAVERNE BRONZE PLAQUE LOVERS SCULPTURE DETAILS: - Artist: Philip & KelvinUS$15(2 bids)
5 days LeftEldred'sPROVINCETOWN SCHOOL (First Half of the 20th Century,), "Looking North from Wayne University", 1935.,US$500
21 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.RONNIE WELLS (American/Texas b. 1944) A SCULPTURE, "Intrusion," 1988US$375(4 bids)
21 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.RONNIE WELLS (American/Texas b. 1944) A SCULPTURE, "Breaking Cover," 20TH CENTURYUS$300(2 bids)