Sold2021Francisco Zuniga - "Impressions of Egypt II"Artist: Francisco Zuniga Title: "Impressions of Egypt II" Year: 1982 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 15.375in. Edition: 47 from the rare limited edition of 90 Medium: OSee Sold Price
Sold2019Francisco Zuniga - "Impressions of Egypt II"Artist: Francisco Zuniga Title: "Impressions of Egypt II" Year: 1982 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 15.375in. Edition: 47 from the rare limited edition of 90 Medium: OSee Sold Price
Sold2016Francisco Zuniga, Impressions of Egypt, LithographArtist: Francisco Zuniga, Mexican (1912 - 1998) Title: Impressions of Egypt Year: 1982 Medium: Lithograph Poster Image Size: 20 x 14 inches Size: 31 in. x 23 in. (78.74 cm x 58.42 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Francisco Zuniga (1912-1998) Costa RicanIMPRESSIONS OF EGYPT, Plate 2 (Brewster 75), 1982, color lithograph, signed and numbered 27/90 in pencil, printed by Mourlot with blind stamp lower left, published by Brewster, sheet 19 ¾ x 13See Sold Price
Sold2023Francisco Zuniga - Untitled IIArtist: Francisco Zuniga Title: Untitled II Year: 1980 Dimensions: 32in. by 23in. Edition: Numbered from the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: Brewster Editions</See Sold Price
Sold2024Francisco Zuniga, 'Mujer Desnuda Sentada II' SculptureFRANCISCO ZUNIGA (Costa Rican / Mexican, 1912-1998) 'Mujer Desnuda Sentada II', 1971Bronze with turquoise patina. Thigh signed, dated and editioned in the bronze.Number five from theSee Sold Price
Sold2017Francisco Zuniga, Hombres con Barca II, LithographArtist: Francisco Zuniga, Mexican (1912 - 1998) Title: Hombres con Barca II Year: 1984 Medium: Lithograph, signed, numbered and dated in pencil Edition: 40 Size: 24.5 in. x 34.5 in. (62.23 cm x 87.63See Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCISCO ZUNIGA [d'apres] - Mujer Desnuda Sentada II -Artist: Francisco Zuniga [d'apres] (Costa Rican/Mexican, 1913 - 1998). Title: "Mujer Desnuda Sentada II". Medium: Bronze sculpture with turquoise patina. Date: Composed 1971. Lot Note(s): InsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Francisco Zuniga orig litho Familia Indigena II, 1980Zuniga, Francisco (Costa Rican 1913-1998), Familia Indigena II, 1980, Lithograph printed in colors, 22 x 31.25 inches, pencil signed and numbered 110/125, Published by Brewster Gallery, printed by KyrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Francisco Zuniga (American, 1912-1998) Untitled FigureFrancisco Zuniga (American, 1912-1998) Untitled Figure II lithograph 22 x 30 inches Property from an Important Colorado CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Francisco Zuniga (1912 - 1998): Maternidadbronze, mounted to painted wood plinth; 1974; ed. II/XXVIII; signed, dated and numbered to lower edge of figure's left side 11 x 7 1/2 x 6 3/4 in. (27.9 x 19.1 x 17.1 cm.), Base: 1 3/4 x 7 x 7 in. (4.See Sold Price
Sold2018After Francisco Zuniga- Bronze Relief, MexicanCast bronze plaque of a standing woman; signed, dated, and numbered in the lower right corner "Zuniga / II/II / 1970." 20.25" H X 15.5" W X 1.35" D.See Sold Price
Sold2018Francisco Zuniga (Costa Rican, 1912-1998) Grupo deFrancisco Zuniga (Costa Rican, 1912-1998) Grupo de Mujeres Sentadas II. Color lithograph, pencil signed lower left, dated 1976, and inscribed 'H.C.", aside from the edition of 125. Published by KyronSee Sold Price
Sold2019Francisco ZUNIGA: Seated Women - LithographFramed work titled "Grupo de Mujeres Sentados, II", color lithograph, edition 32/125, 1976. [Art: 25 x 36 inches; Frame: 32 x 43 inches]. Print in good condition; frame with losses to left and right eSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCISCO ZUNIGA (1912 - 1998): MUJER CON NINO1982; lithograph on wove paper, framed under acrylic; pencil-signed, dated, and numbered 11/45 lower left; edition II; Kyron blind stamp lower right; 23 x 19 inches sheet; 29 1/2 x 25 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016Francisco Zuniga Signed/Numbered LithographTres Mujeres De Pie II, 1983 Measures: 22 x 15 inches Signed and numbered lower left, edition of 135See Sold Price
Sold2018Francisco Zuniga books (three)CATALOGUE RAISONNE VOLUME I: SCULPTURE 1923-1993; CATALOGUE RAISONNE II: OIL PAINTING PRINTS AND REPRODUCTIONS 1927-1986, two hardbound volumes with linen wrapped cases, notes by Ariel Zuniga, publishSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRANCISCO ZÚÑIGA (1912-1998) Calera Con Rebozo Doblado1979bronze, signed 'ZUNIGA', dat...FRANCISCO ZÚÑIGA (1912-1998) Calera Con Rebozo Doblado 1979 bronze, signed 'ZUNIGA', dated '1979' and numbered II/V height 18 1/8in (46cm); width 13in (33cm); depth 9 5/8in (24.5cm) FootnoteSee Sold Price
Sold2018Zúñiga Catalogue RaisonnéHeading: (Zúñiga, Francisco) Author: Zúñiga, Ariel and Andrew Vlady. Title: Francisco Zúñiga. Cátalogo Razonado. Catalogue Raisonné. Vol. I. Escultura. Sculpture. 1923-1993. Vol. II. Oil PaintSee Sold Price
Sold2018Francisco Zúñiga (1912 - 1998 Mexican)La Familia IndÃgena II, 1980 Color lithograph on paper under glass Edition 59/125, signed and dated lower left: Zúñiga Image/sheet: 22" H x 31.25" W Provenance: Property from the Estate of Nancy ChSee Sold Price
Sold2016Francisco Zuniga, (Mexican, 1912-1998), Madre con niñoFrancisco Zuniga, (Mexican, 1912-1998), Madre con nino de pie, bronze, signed and numbered, edition of 3, 24.5"h x 10"w x 7"d Provenance: Catalogue Note: We are grateful to Mr. Ariel Zuniga for his asSee Sold Price
Sold2021Francisco Zuniga - Desnudo, 1979Francisco Zuniga (1912-1998) - Desnudo, 1979, 13" x 15.5" x 9" bronze. Edition 4 of 5. Signed on the foot. Numbered IV of V. Dated 1979. Weighs 30 pounds. Ex Jose Ma. Tasende collection, 1979. ProceedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vikki Carr | Francisco Zuniga, "Virginia Desnuda", V/VIFrancisco Zuniga (Mexico, 1912-1998), "Virginia Desnuda" bronze sculpture, edition 5 of 6, 1973, signed, includes Certificate of Authenticity as from The Collection of Vikki Carr height 13 in. x widtSee Sold Price
Sold2015Francisco Zuniga, bronze sculptureFrancisco Zuniga, bronze sculpture, Francisco Zuniga (Mexican, 1912 -1998), "Mother and Daughter", bronze with brown patina, signed, dated and numbered "Zuniga - 1974 - VI/VI", on marble base, 14.5"hSee Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsFrancisco Zuniga, Mexican, b. Costa Rica (1912 - 1998), Impression of Egypt Suite, plate 1,1982,US$200
Oct 19Larsen Art AuctionFrancisco Zúñiga (2) Dolores Sentada (State II) (B. 35) & Francisco Zuniga: Drawings andUS$500
19 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsFrancisco Zuniga Color Lithograph Hand Signed La Familia Indigena II Framed ArtUS$500
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.FRANCISCO ZUNIGA (Costa Rican/Mexican 1912-1998) A PRINT, "Juchitecas Platicando," 1985US$200
19 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsFrancisco Zuniga Bronze Sculpture Mujer En Banco Con Las Piernas Signed ArtworkUS$2,200(3 bids)
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.FRANCISCO ZUNIGA (Costa Rican/Mexican 1912-1998) A PRINT, "La Abuela," 1981US$200(1 bid)
21 hrs LeftAGOPBFrancisco Zuniga (Costa Rican/Mexican, d. 1998) Mujeres Sentadas, Signed and dated 1981 in pencilUS$1,000
19 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsFrancisco Zuniga Original Mixograph Relief Sculpture Latin Women Signed ArtworkUS$750