Sold2019Italian Fauvist Graphite Signed Signed ModiglianiGraphite on paper. Featuring a portrait. Signed Modigliani on the lower right corner with inscription in French on the lower right corner. After Amedeo Modigliani 1884-1920 Italian. 30 x 20.5 cm (11.8See Sold Price
Sold2019Amedeo Modigliani Italian Fauvist Signed LithoLithograph on paper. Featuring a fauvist portrait of a woman. Signed modigliani on the lower right corner. Attributed to Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920, Italian). 24.5 x 20.5 cm (9.75 x 8 in). PROVENANCSee Sold Price
Sold2019Amedeo Modigliani Italian Fauvist Oil PortraitOil on canvas, framed. Featuring a fauvist portrait with elongated neck and faced on red background. Signed modigliani on the upper left corner. Canvas surface is dented. Attributed to Amedeo ModigliaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Amedeo Modigliani Italian Fauvist Gouache/PaperGouache on paper, framed. Featuring a portrait. Signed Modigliani on the lower right corner. Attributed to Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920, Italian). 30 x 21.5 cm (11.8 x 8.5 inches). Frame size: 35 x 27See Sold Price
Sold2019Amedeo Modigliani Italian Fauvist Gouache on PaperGouache on paper. Featuring a fauvist portrait of a woman. Signed Modigliani on the upper right corner. Stamped illegibly on verso. Inscribed Lot 17 on verso. Attributed to Amedeo Modigliani (1884-192See Sold Price
Sold2019Amedeo Modigliani Italian Fauvist Gouache PaperGouache on paper. Featuring a portrait of a woman. Signed Modigliani on the lower right corner. Inscribed illegibly in pencil and stamped RUEL-PARIS below on verso. Attributed to Amedeo Modigliani (18See Sold Price
Sold2019Amedeo Modigliani Italian Fauvist Mixed MediaMixed media on paper. Featuring a portrait of a woman. Signed Modigliani on the lower right corner. Attributed to Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920, Italian). 21.5 x 13 cm (8.5 x 5.1 inches) Amedeo ModigliSee Sold Price
Sold2020Amedeo Modigliani Italian Fauvist Charcoal PaperCharcoal on paper. Featuring a portrait of a cubist face. Signed Modigliani on the lower left corner atop shoulder of portrait. Attributed to Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920, Italian). 30 x 22 cm (11.8 xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Amedeo Modigliani (Italian, 1884-1920) -- Hand DrawnThis lot consists of a hand drawn mixed media (graphite, ink, and colored pencil) on paper, hand signed "Modigliani" in graphite at bottom left. Image depicts a round face with features all rendered iSee Sold Price
Sold2018AMEDEO MODIGLIANI Italian 1884-1920 GraphitePencil on paper. Featuring portrait of a man with hat. Signed and attr. Amedeo Modigliani (Italian 1884-1920). Signature on the lower left corner. 11 x 8 in (27.9 x 20.3 cm). Modigliani's portraitureSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Amedeo Modigliani: La Belle RomaineAfter Amedeo Modigliani (Italian 1884-1920)Attributed: La Belle Romaine sketch graphite on paper signed upper left unframed. Modigliani's painting of La Belle Romaine (Nu assis sur un divan) is held iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Amedeo Modigliani Italian Signed Litho 33/100Lithograph on paper. Featuring portrait of a woman. "XXXIII/C" inscribed to the bottom left. Signed "modigliani" to the bottom right. Attributed to Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920, Italian). Plate: 14.5See Sold Price
Sold2021Amedeo Modigliani Italian Signed Litho 22/100Lithograph on paper. Featuring portrait of a dark-haired woman. "XXII/C" inscribed to the bottom left. Signed "modigliani" to the bottom right. Attributed to Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920, Italian). PlSee Sold Price
Sold2021Amedeo Modigliani Italian Signed Lithograph X/CLithograph on paper. Featuring portrait of a boy. Numbered "X/C" to the bottom left. Signed "modigliani" to the bottom right. Attributed to Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920, Italian). Image size: 15 x 12See Sold Price
Sold2021Amedeo Modigliani Italian Signed Linocut X/CLinocut etching on paper. Featuring a portrait of a woman. Signed modigliani and inscribed X/C on the lower right and lower left corner, respectively. Attributed to Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920, ItaliSee Sold Price
Sold2019Amedeo Modiglian Italian Signed Lithograph 18/150Lithograph on paper. Featuring a portrait of a woman. Signed Modigliani and inscribed 18/150 in pencil on the lower right and lower left corner, respectively. Attributed to Amedeo Modigliani (1884-192See Sold Price
Sold2019After Amedeo Modigliani Italian Gouache SignedGouche on paper. Featuring a portrait of a woman. Signed Modigliani on the lower right corner. Stamped illegibly on verso. 29.5 x 21 cm (11.75 x 8.25 in). PROVENANCE: This lot carries limited provenanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Lithograph Signed Modigliani 20/80Lithograph on paper. Featuring portrait of a woman in a black hat. Signed "modigliani" to the bottom right. "20/80" inscribed to the bottom left. Plate size: 16 x 13 cm (6.25 x 5 inches). Sheet size:See Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Linocut XXXI/C Signed ModiglianiLinocut on paper. Featuring portrait of a woman. "XXXI/C" inscribed to the bottom Left. Signed "modigliani" to the bottom right. Image size: 18 x 11 cm (7 x 4.3 in). Sheet size: 30 x 21 cm (11.7 x 8.3See Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Lithograph XXX/C Signed ModiglianiLithograph on paper. Featuring a woman holding a child. Numbered "XXX/C" to the bottom left. Signed "Modigliani" to the bottom right. Plate size: 19 x 11 cm (7.25 x 4.25 inches). Sheet size: 30 x 21 cSee Sold Price
Sold2018Amedeo Modigliani Signed Italian PencilPaper DrawingSigned Amedeo Modigliani in the lower right corner. Pencil on paper drawing. Dimensions: 11" x 7.5" Private collection, Fl. Amedeo Clemente Modigliani was an Italian Jewish painter and sculptor who woSee Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Lithograph XII/C Signed ModiglianiLithograph on paper. Featuring portrait. Numbered" XII/C" to the bottom left. Signed "Modigliani" to the bottom right. Image size: 16 x 12 cm (6.2 x 4.5 inches). Sheet size: 30 .5 x 21 cm (12 x 8.3 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Lithograph Paper Signed Modigliani 86/120Lithograph on paper. Featuring portrait of a woman. Signed "modigliani" to the bottom right. "86/120" inscribed to the bottom left. Plate size: 16 x 11 cm (6 x 4.25 inches). Sheet size: 30 x 21 cm (11See Sold Price
Sold2020French Fauvist Graphite on Paper Signed HMGraphite on paper. Featuring a portrait of a woman. Signed HM on the lower right corner. Attributed to Henri Matisse (1869-1954, French). 31 x 21 cm (12.25 x 8.25 inches). PROVENANCE: This lot carriesSee Sold Price
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersAMEDEO MODIGLIANI - Portrait d'une femme assise - Pencil drawing on paperUS$75,000
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsMuseum Quality European Fauvist Signed Framed Swan Landscape Young Women Portrait PaintingUS$550(3 bids)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersORESTE COSTA 1873 OIL PAINTING STILL LIFE FISH, ITALIAN DETAILS: - ARTIST: Oreste Costa -US$15(2 bids)