Sold2024René Lalique "Dahlia" Table LampRené Lalique(French, 1860-1945)"Dahlia" Table Lampglass, silvered bronzeshade marked "R. Lalique"18 1/4 x 12 inchesOther Notes: Fontaine's Auction Gallery can arrange shippingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1945) Dahlia Table LampRene Lalique (French, 1860-1945) Dahlia Table Lamp glass, silvered bronze shade marked 'R.Lalique'. H 18 3/4 x diameter of shade 12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021F. Bazin for I. Fraschini Art Deco Car Mascot, 1920sCirca 1920's mascot by François Bazin for Isotta Fraschini, mounted to radiator cap on wood stand. Nickel silvered bronze, marked F. Bazin. Natural patina and surface wear, also some warping to figurSee Sold Price
Sold2022R. VARNIER (FRENCH XIX/XX C) ALASTIAN DOG BRONZERene Andre Varnier (FRENCH, 19th / 20th Century) bronze sculpture depicting a seated Alastian dog. Signed "R. VARNIER", "Salon de Beaux-Arts 1923" and further marked "R. PATROUILLEAU.Editeur". Rests aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Waterbury Clock. Co. clock, barometer and thermometer desk setWaterbury Clock. Co., Waterbury, Conn., clock, barometer and thermometer desk set, bronze case, silvered brass dials, 8 day time only spring driven lever movement marked "r koenig"See Sold Price
SoldMASCOTTE EPOUVANTAILMASCOTTE EPOUVANTAIL Mascotte en bronze argenté Non signée Montée sur un bouchon de radiateur H. 14,5 cm Footnotes: SCARECROW Silvered bronze mascot Unsigned Mounted on a radiator cap HSee Sold Price
SoldMASCOTTE LE TRITONMASCOTTE LE TRITON Mascotte en bronze argenté Signée (signature illisible) Montée sur socle H. 12,5 cm Footnotes: TRITON MASCOT Silvered bronze mascot, signed (signature illegible) MounSee Sold Price
Sold20242 SMALL WHEELS AUTOSwhite metal, SW10 1967 Ford Mustang, blue, missing mirror, SW5 Bentley Continental R, bronze, mirrors & mascot in bag, orig boxes & inserts, C9.See Sold Price
Sold2024Car Mascot Marked R. Lalique Longchamp BCar Mascot Marked R. Lalique Longchamp B, 5" x 6.25", Circa 1920, Does Have Original Metal Fitting For Car, Mounted On A Walnut Display Base, Denver, Colorado Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2019ART DECO SILVERED BRONZE EAGLE AUTO MASCOTAn Art Deco silvered bronze eagle with outstretched wings automobile mascot on radiator cap circa 1920. Provenance: From the original collection of Richard and Linda Scott from Sidney, OH. Richard anSee Sold Price
SoldBOCCAZI Mascotte Coureur AutomobileBOCCAZIMascotte Coureur Automobile Mascotte en bronze argenté Signée Boccazi Montée sur un bouchon de radiateur H. 8 cm Footnotes: BOCCAZI Race driver Mascot Silvered bronze mascot SignSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Christofle covered entrée or vegetable dishVintage Christofle covered entrée or vegetable dish. Silvered bronze.Marked Christofle and numbered on the underside. Approximate measurements: 6.5"H x 11.5"W x 9"DSee Sold Price
Sold2018Russian Bronze Medal Nicolas II & AlexandraCirca 1896, silvered bronze marked on side bronze, very good condition, 2.75" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2015FRENCH BRONZE PICTURE FRAMEGilt bronze, marked R.F. 543Dimensions: H 7.5" x W 5"Condition: goodSee Sold Price
Sold2024Iconic Signed R. Terras Art Deco Silvered Bronze Mantel Clock, 1930'sIconic Signed R. Terras Art Deco Silvered Bronze Mantel Clock, 1930's Size: 13 1/2 x 10 1/4 x 3 3/4 in. (34.3 x 26 x 9.5 cm.) ApproxSee Sold Price
Sold2023F. R. UNTERBERGER KING ARTHUR SILVERED BRONZE STATUE 6 3/4" HIGHF. R. UNTERBERGER KING ARTHUR SILVERED BRONZE STATUE 6 3/4" HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2021Zacharie Rimbez (French, 19th Century)Zacharie Rimbez (French, 19th Century) "Zemira" gilt and silvered bronze sculpture marked "Z. Rimbez/Paris/Zemira" 24 in. highSee Sold Price
Sold2021L. Brunswick Silvered Bronze Le Tank AutomobileL. Brunswick Silvered Bronze Le Tank Automobile Mascot, circa 1925 Marks: LE TANK, L. BRUNSWICK 5-3/8 inches (13.7 cm) (excluding base) HID03101062020 © 2020 Heritage Auctions | All Rights ReservSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gilt Silver over Bronze 9" Fox Figurine SculptureDetailed silvered bronze figurine. Marked "Made in Spain" at bottom of foot. SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery will offer in-house continental USA shipping for $45 plus insurance. Gallery will refer a locaSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Partially Silvered Seashells by 'R & G Italy'2 partially silvered seashells marked 'R & G Italy', Ruzzetti & Gow, includes a Hermit Crab turbo shell (3.75"L x 3.25"H x 2"H) and a Marlin Spike - Terebra Maculata (5.5"L x 1.5"W x 1.25"H). ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Barbedienne Silverplate CandlesticksPair silvered bronze candlesticks, marked Barbedienne on back of bust of classical man, on three splayed legs, overall 13.5" h. x 5" dia. Condition: Loss and spotting to silverplate.See Sold Price
SoldTHE PURSUIT MASCOT / LA POURSUITETHE PURSUIT MASCOT / LA POURSUITE The pursuit Mascot Unsigned Silvered bronze Mounted on base Heigh 10.5cm La Poursuite Mascotte non signée Bronze argenté Montée sur socle Haut. 10,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raymond L. Rivoire (French, 1884-1966) Diana as HuntressRaymond L. Rivoire (French, 1884-1966) Diana as Huntress bronze, marble base marked 'R. Rivoire' and with Susse Freres foundry mark H 15 1/2 x W 15 1/2 x D 4 inches. Sold to Benefit the Acquisition FuSee Sold Price
Sold2018R. Lalique Clear & Frosted Glass Libellule PetiteR. Lalique Libellule petite frosted and clear glass mascot hood ornament. Marked R. Lalique and France at base. Excellent condition piece. Condition: (9.0). Dimensions: 6 -1/2" x 2 -1/4".See Sold Price
2 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Two Pairs of Antique French C. 1900 opera glasses/ binocularsUS$300
5 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEPILOT BADGE FOR GRADUATES OF THE "SPORT AND TOURISM "DEPARTMENT, KING CAROL II MODEL 1931-1940€10
5 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEPILOT BADGE FOR GRADUATES OF THE "SPORT AND TOURISM "DEPARTMENT, KING CAROL II MODEL 1931-1940€10
5 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEOBSERVER BADGE, KING CAROL II MODEL WITH A CUT-OUT CHIP 1931-1940€10
5 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEOBSERVER BADGE, KING CAROL II MODEL WITH A CUT-OUT CHIP 1931-1940€10
5 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEOBSERVER BADGE, KING CAROL II MODEL WITH A CUT-OUT CHIP 1931-1940€10