Sold2019Two Brocade KnobsAn entry knob and a passage knob in the Brocade pattern. As found, overall very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Brocade Fabric Decorated Jade Carnelian Casket BoxA brocade decorated box. Top of box adorned with pierced and carved Chinese green jade plaque. Carnelian stone knob. Two level interior with brass handle lift out. No apparent signature. Dimensions: 4See Sold Price
Sold2021A vintage Bohemian two knob handled concentricA vintage Bohemian two knob handled concentric millefiore paperweight door set, each weight with two rows of blue, red, green and white pastrymold canes, each knob 2"d, spindle 0.375"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Brass trivet, 18th/19th C., with two knob handles on front and two applied handles at the sides, onBrass trivet, 18th/19th C., with two knob handles on front and two applied handles at the sides, on bulging cabriole legs, centering a shaped skirt, ending in pad feet, wear consistent with age includSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Wooden Christ Church Two Knob Collection BoxAntique Wooden Christ Church Two Knob Collection Box w/engraved religious marking, English walnut measuring 10.5" square x 5.5" highSee Sold Price
Sold2018Merrick's Country Store Oak Spool Cabinet.This is a great Merrick's spool cabinet with two rotating cylinders that turn from the two knobs on the top. There are four curved glass panels on this cabinet with reverse painted advertising and a mSee Sold Price
Sold2023Osvaldo Borsani for Tecno Italian Modern D70 SofaOsvaldi Borsani (Italian, 1911-1985). Circa mid 1950s. D70 convertible sofa and day bed. Back and seating is adjustable with two knobs located on back and underneath seating. Seat adjustment does notSee Sold Price
Sold2024American Triangular Wood and Glass Water Light Reflector19th century, with cork and two knobs on ends, three glass panes, 9 x 3-3/4 x 3-1/2 in. Provenance: Property from the John B. Schorsch Collection Note: This object was filled with water and suspendedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Stunning Chinese Silk, Cotton and Gold ThreadTextile Door Hanging, beautifully decorated with pelmet, displaying temple, wave scrolls, bats and flowers, above two brocade silk panels in red, embroidered with flowers, gourds and butterflies, 197cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Circa 1940 Gibson Mandolin w/CaseThe mandolin has a single electric pickup, two knobs, shows wear, no major damage, 26"L, rated 8See Sold Price
Sold2018UNIQUE EYE BALL CRUSHER STEEL COLLECTORS MUST SEERARE UNIQUE STEEL TORTURE EYE BALL CRUSHER FOR SLAVES OR TO TAKE OUT SECRET FROM ENEMY.TWO KNOBS ARE THERE ON EACH EYE SIDE AT FRONT WITH THREADS, BY TURNING IT PRESS AND CRUSH EYE BALL. (SEE PICTURESSee Sold Price
Sold20151 Advance Electric Shock Amusement MachineThis machine's top marquee reads, "Electric Shock, How much can you take?". It features two knobs; the right one rotates to control the intensity of electric current. The body is metal and painted redSee Sold Price
Sold2022NATIONAL CASH REGISTER MODEL 38 1/4.This National Cash Register model 38 1/4 has serial No. 347095. An early bronze dolphin cabinet with two knobs on the lid, total adder equipped with a printer, original top sign, personalized raised lSee Sold Price
Sold2018A amazone saddledating: circa 1800 provenance: France, Wooden structure, covered with white suede, decorated with floral motifs in bass-relief, the rest is covered with brown leather. Two knobs shaped as horns. ComplSee Sold Price
Sold2019Zia Pueblo Polychrome Pottery CanteenDESCRIPTION: Zia Pueblo polychrome pottery canteen. Flat-back globular form with cone shaped top, two knobs for hide hanging straps, and spout. Orange and brown stylized geometric designs on a cream-cSee Sold Price
Sold2023QUARTER-SAWN OAK TRAVEL BUTTERFLY DISPLAYQUARTER-SAWN OAK TRAVEL BUTTERFLY DISPLAY: 4-Drawer collector's specimen case. Each drawer is numbered at the back, has two knobs and is fitted with sliding glass panels. Inside the second drawer areSee Sold Price
Sold2020A PINE THIRTEEN DRAWER SPICE CABINET CIRCA 1890The upper gallery with scroll cut ends over drawer with molded edge and two knobs over twelve drawers centered by a porcelain knob. Measures 22.5 x 14.75 x 7 inches. We happily provide seamless in-houSee Sold Price
Sold2024FOUR JAPANESE TOBACCO POUCHES Meiji Period Pouch lengths from 4" to 6". Netsuke diameters approx.FOUR JAPANESE TOBACCO POUCHESMeiji PeriodTwo tooled leather pouches with carved manju netsuke, and two brocade fabric pouches. Each with mixed metal menuki closures.Pouch lengths from 4" to 6". NetsukSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Jade/Hard Stone Garment HookThe white stone carved as a monkey clambering on a horse haunch, the horse head turned backwards, with two knobs on the underside. Approx. 2.6-1.6 inch.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Spanish-Style Custom-Made Cabinet.A Very large, custom-made Spanish style-cabinet by Gregorius/Pineo. It has Rustic, hand-hewn doors, which have two knobs each, and a working lock. There are Four drawers in the lower portion. It is inSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE COBALT BLUE BASE AND HANDLE GLASS WEDDING BELL.Large cobalt blue base and handle glass wedding bell with two knobs. Condition: (Excellent). Dimensions: 13" x 7" x 7".See Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Silvertone Solid Body Electric Guitar #1448.Vintage Silvertone Solid Body Electric Guitar #1448. 1962. USA: Danelectro. Black sparkle with white pick guard; all-original, about 36” tall, 19 frets, two knobs, single lipstick pickup, metalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two sets of handles, 1st halfTwo sets of handles, 1st half of the 20th century, brass, each with two knobs (slightly different) and two diamond-shaped key shields, d. 17 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two sets of handles, 1st halfTwo sets of handles, 1st half of the 20th century, brass, each with two knobs and two oval key shields, d. 15 cmSee Sold Price
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese Silk Rectangular Panels, 19th Century 清晚期 織錦壽US$400
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsInternational Sterling Silver Brocade Flatware Set for 12 - 65 Pieces with Storage ChestUS$10
6 days LeftPUBLIC SALEPair of Industrial Wood & Iron Convertible Folding Table Shelves, Weston NationalUS$250
342 Lots AwayCalifornia Historical DesignEarly Gustav Stickley #955 Massive Two-Drawer Buffet c1902US$5,000
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyAmerican Cabinet Company Mahogany Dental CabinetUS$250
Sep 30Eastern Art Auction HouseA pair of copper tires cut red to build a new rural appreciation bottleUS$100