Sold2023SALVATORE EMBLEMA, UntitledSALVATORE EMBLEMA(1929 - 2006)Untitled2003Coloured soil on jute canvas70 x 60 cmSigned and dated on the reverseWork accompanied by certificates of authenticity on photograph signed by the artistPROVENSee Sold Price
Sold2022SALVATORE EMBLEMA, UntitledSALVATORE EMBLEMA(1929 - 2006)UntitledSilkscreen on juta canvas applied on cardboard, ed. P.A.106 x 75,5 cmSigned on pencil lower right and numbered lower leftPROVENANCE:Private collection, MilanSee Sold Price
Sold2022SALVATORE EMBLEMA (Terzigno, 1929 - 2006): UntitledSALVATORE EMBLEMA (Terzigno, 1929 - 2006) Untitled Mixed media, 107 x 75 cm Signed: Emblema Excellent conditionsSee Sold Price
Sold2022SALVATORE EMBLEMA (Terzigno, 1929 - 2006): Untitled, 1984SALVATORE EMBLEMA (Terzigno, 1929 - 2006) Untitled, 1984 Grease wax crayon on cardboard, 47 x 33 cm Signed and dated lower left: Emblema '84 Excellent conditions, framed with glassSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvatore Emblema (Terzigno, 1929 - Terzigno, 2006) - Rosso, 1979Terra colorata su tela di juta, cm. 65,5x90,5. Sul verso: firma, dedica, data e titolo.See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvatore Emblema (Terzigno, 1929 - Terzigno, 2006) - Senza titolo, 1979Terra colorata su tela di juta, cm. 70x100. Sul verso: firma, data e dedica.See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvatore Emblema (Terzigno, 1929 - Terzigno, 2006) - Senza titolo, 1985Terra colorata su tela di juta riportata su tavola, cm. 90x75,5. Firma e data in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: dedica e data.See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvatore Emblema (Terzigno, 1929 - Terzigno, 2006) - Senza titolo, 1983Terra colorata su tela di juta, cm. 65x52,5. Firma e data in basso a sinistra.See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvatore Emblema (Terzigno, 1929 - Terzigno, 2006) - Senza titolo, 1980Collage di tele dipinte ad olio su cartone, cm. 42x27. Firma e data in basso a sinistra.See Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Valter (Estonian 1929 - 2006)Tütarlaps viiuliga. 1968. Õli. Papp. 67.5 x 48 cm. E.Valteri loomingus on mitmeid hästi tabatud laste ja noorukite portreesid. Nende hulka kuulub ka lakooniline etüüd tütSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Valter (Estonian 1929 - 2006)Alasti. 1968a. Õli. Paber. 64 x 67.3 cm. Edgar Valteri esileküündiv sümbolistlik teos ranges hall-pruunis gammas kuldpruunide puude ja uluva hundiga, lukustatud uksega oma nägSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Qamani'tuaq (Baker Lake) tapestryA Qamani'tuaq (Baker Lake) tapestry Possibly the work of Myra Kukiiyaut (Inuit, circa 1929-2006), an embroidered tapestry of wool duffle, felt, thread and embroidery floss, worked with mythological crSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edgar Valter (1929 – 2006)Punane Pegasus. 1970. aastad. Õli. Papp. 85.5 x 111 cm. Edgar Valteri ratsudel on alati mitu varjundit ja tähendust, sümboliseerides justkui kunstniku erinevat meeleseisundit ja eluetSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edgar Valter (1929 – 2006)Üks kevad. Õli. Papp. 86 x 104 cm. 1989. Üks Edgar Valteri huvitavamalt ja nüansirikkamalt maalitud ning poeetilisemaid maale „Naksitrallide“ Sammalhabet meenutava vaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Valter (1929 – 2006)Hoitud. 1968. Õli. Papp. 100 x 74 cm. Kuigi tunneme Valterit rohkem tema figuraalsete ja animaalsete kompositsioonide kaudu, ei ole üksik käemotiiv tema portfoolios iseenesest võ&#See Sold Price
Sold2021SALVATORE EMBLEMA 1929-2006 Senza titolo 1975 -UntitledFili di cotone e detessiture su tela di juta. 117 x 97,5 cm Firmato, tre volte, e datato al verso sul telaio. - Cotton threads and de-thretened on jute canvas. 46.06 x 38.39 in. Signed, three times, aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Valter (1929 – 2006)Tormavad hobused. 1969. Õli. Masoniit. 29,3 x 42,5 cm. Võluv maal hõlmab korraga Edgari Valteri ilmselt üht lemmikmodelli – hobust – ning alateadlikku lemmikvärviSee Sold Price
Sold2024SALVATORE EMBLEMA 1929-2006 Senza titolo 1989 - SALVATORE EMBLEMA 1929-2006 Untitled 1989Terra colorata su tela di iuta. 109,00 x 130,00 cm Firmato e datato al recto in basso a sinistra, al verso firmato e datato su due lati del telaio. L'Archivio Museo Emblema, Napoli, ha confermato cheSee Sold Price
Sold2022SALVATORE EMBLEMA Untitled.Untitled. 2005. Mixed media on jute canvas. Cm 130,00 x 100,00. At the back signature and year. Artist's authenticity certificate on photo. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022SALVATORE EMBLEMA Untitled.Untitled. 2001. Mixed media on canvas. Cm 90,00 x 99,00. At the back signature and year. Salvatore Emblema Archive, Terzigno (Na), authenticity certificate on photo. Provenance: Bosi Gallery, Rome; PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Valter (1929 – 2006)Etendus kuninga jaoks. Eesriie tõuseb. 1960ndad aastad. Akvarell. Õli. Kartong. Vm 40 x 28.5 cm. Akvarell leidis Edgar Valteri puhul rakendust paljuski just teatristseenides. Teatri müsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roger TALLON (1929-2011) - Lacloche galerie. vers 1965. Rare et important escalier hélicoïRoger TALLON (1929-2011) - Lacloche galerie. vers 1965. Rare et important escalier hélicoïdal en aluminium et bois clair à seize marches profilées plus pallier. H : 340 cm * VenduSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charlotte PERRIAND (1903-1999)Tabouret dit Berger Frêne 27 x 30 cm. Circa 1960 Références : - Catalogue d’exposition, Steph Simon Rétrospective 1956- 1974, Galerie Downtown, 2006, p. 20. - Carlos Mota, ASee Sold Price
Sold2022A Baga Guardian Figure, "a-tshol"Wächterfigur, "a-tshol" Baga Sitem, Guinea Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 52 cm. Provenienz: - Max Kamer, St. Gallen. - Galerie Walu, Zürich (2006). - Hammer Auktionen, Basel (A23, 12.06See Sold Price
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanMarc Chagall (Belarusian/French, 1887–1985) Les Fleurs saccagées (from Daphnis etUS$7,500
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHEileen Gray, Folding 'Lou Perou' tea table, 1953-58 (design)€1,000
Oct 17Galerie Zacke A LARGE AND IMPORTANT SCHIST FIGURE OF MAITREYA, ANCIENT REGION OF GANDHARA€20,000
Oct 17Galerie Zacke A MONUMENTAL (102 CM) AND EXTREMELY RARE PAINTED POTTERY FIGURE OF A COURT LADY, TANG DYNASTY€10,000
3 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEKingdom of Navarre and Aragon. Sancho Ramírez (1063-1094) Dinero, Huesca mint€10(1 bid)