Sold2016GUGLIELMO MARCONIGUGLIELMO MARCONI (1874 - 1937) Italian physicist and inventor of wireless telepgraphy. Superb S. P. "G. Marconi", 3 ?" x 5 ?" b/w, a chest, up pose boldly signed at bottom. The photo is floated on aSee Sold Price
Sold2022[VITTORIO EMMANUELE] AN ENGRAVING, PHOTOGRAPH, CLIPPED SIGNATURE, TWO SIGNED LETTERS ET ALAN ENGRAVING, PHOTOGRAPH, CLIPPED SIGNATURE, TWO SIGNED LETTERS AND ONE BANK COUPON, PERTAINING TO ITALIAN WAR MISSION GUGLIELMO MARCONI 1 engraving, 1 photograph, 1 engraving, 1 clipped signature onSee Sold Price
Sold2023Steve Jobs Signed Letterhead with 'I Love Manufacturing' Inscription – w/ COAInnovative Elegance: Steve Jobs Signed Letterhead with 'I Love Manufacturing' Inscription – A Technological Icon's Signature with COA. Embark on a journey into the visionary world of technology andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Beatles Signed Letterhead- All 4 Signatures - COABealtles- September 20, 1964 Paramaunt Theatres Concert Signed Letterhead. Signed by Paul McCartney, John Lennon, George Harrison and Ringo Starr. Comes with Certificate of Authenticity. Condition: GoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Titanic Interest: RMS Carpathia Captain Rostron and Crew Signed Letterhead with CertificateRMS Carpathia Captain Rostron and Crew Signed Letterhead with Certificate of Authenticity (COA). Immerse yourself in the heroic legacy of the RMS Carpathia with this exceptional signed letterhead featSee Sold Price
Sold2023Legends Unite: 1934 New York Yankees Signed Letterhead by Babe Ruth and Team, Authenticated with COALegends Unite: 1934 New York Yankees Signed Letterhead by Babe Ruth and Team, Authenticated with COA. Embark on a journey through baseball history with this extraordinary Babe Ruth letterhead, a rareSee Sold Price
Sold2023Imagine Legacy: John Lennon Signed Letterhead with Handwritten 'Imagine' Lyrics w/ COAImagine Legacy: John Lennon Signed Letterhead with Handwritten 'Imagine' Lyrics and COA – A Piece of Peace. Embark on a journey into the heart of John Lennon's musical genius with this extraordinarySee Sold Price
Sold2024Foto con dedica e autografo di Guglielmo MarconiFotografia incollata su passepartout del Dover Street Studios. Dedica alla Marchesa Laureati. Livi strappi nella parte destra e brunitura sul fondo.See Sold Price
Sold2022Guglielmo Marconi SignatureAttractive fountain pen signature, "Very sincerely yours, G. Marconi,” on an off-white 2.75 x 2.25 sheet. Archivally matted and framed with a caption and vintage Pach Bros. photo to an overall sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Stooges signed LetterheadThis letterhead is a unique and charming piece of entertainment memorabilia, featuring the signatures of the legendary comedy trio, The Three Stooges. The letterhead bears the iconic Three Stooges logSee Sold Price
Sold2023GUGLIELMO MARCONI - Jean Baptiste, c. 1875Artist: GUGLIELMO MARCONI Print Title: Jean Baptiste, c. 1875 Printing Date: 1980’s Medium: Duotone Photo-lithograph Printed in:Germany Image Size: approx. 7.5 x 5” COAs included. ReserveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vanity Fair Print 1905 Guglielmo Marconi, Radio, ItalyChromolithograph Published 1869-1914, London for "Vanity Fair" Paper Size: 15 x 10 inch (38 x 26cm) Approx. Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021GUGLIELMO MARCONI - Jean Baptiste c1875Artist: GUGLIELMO MARCONI Print Title: Jean Baptiste c1875 Printing Date: 1980’s Medium: Photo-lithograph Printed in: Austria Image Size: approx. 7.5 x 5” Reserve: $25.00 Shipping: Domestic: FlatSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kik Tracee - No Rules Band Signed Letterhead StationeryKik Tracee - No Rules Band Signed Letterhead StationerySee Sold Price
Sold2020Vanity Fair Print 1905 Guglielmo Marconi, Radio, ItalyChromolithograph Published 1869-1914, London for "Vanity Fair" Paper Size: 15 x 11 inch (38 x 28cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vanity Fair Print 1905 Guglielmo Marconi Radio InventorChromolithograph Published 1869-1914, London for "Vanity Fair" Paper Size: 15 x 11 inch (38 x 28cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vanity Fair Print 1905 Guglielmo Marconi, Radio, ItalyChromolithograph Published 1869-1914, London for "Vanity Fair" Paper Size: 15 x 11 inch (38 x 28cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020St Louis Cardinals 1945 Signed LetterheadWe have an Original 1945 St Louis National Baseball Club "Cardinals" Team Roster signed Letterhead with 24 team members signatures.It appears that many of these signatures are pre-printed in blue whilSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vanity Fair Print 1905 Guglielmo Marconi, RadioChromolithograph Published 1869-1914, London for "Vanity Fair" Paper Size: 15 x 10 inch (38 x 25cm) Approx. Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vanity Fair Print 1905 Guglielmo Marconi, RadioChromolithograph Published 1869-1914, London for "Vanity Fair" Paper Size: 15 x 11 inch (38 x 28cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vanity Fair Print 1905 Guglielmo Marconi, RadioChromolithograph Published 1869-1914, London for "Vanity Fair" Paper Size: 15 x 10 inch (38 x 25cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vanity Fair Print 1905 Guglielmo Marconi, RadioChromolithograph Published 1869-1914, London for "Vanity Fair" Paper Size: 15 x 10 inch (38 x 25cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vanity Fair Print 1905 Guglielmo Marconi Radio InventorChromolithograph Published 1869-1914, London for "Vanity Fair" Paper Size: 15 x 11 inch (38 x 28cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023The Beatles Signed 1960's 'Love Me Do' Original Handwritten Lyrics w/COAHarmony Captured: Beatles Fab Four Signed Letterhead with 'Love Me Do' Lyrics and COA – A Musical Treasure.Transport yourself to the magical era of Beatlemania with this extraordinary Fab Four signeSee Sold Price
JG AutographsGuglielmo Marconi - Italian Inventor & Engineer- Original Silver Print Meserve Photo (Ca.1913)US$100
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsGerald Ford Signed 6.75x9 Letter on WH Letterhead with BAS CertificationUS$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsMartin Luther King Jr. Signed 8.5x11 1966 Letter On SCLC Letterhead BAS #AA03721US$10(1 bid)
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsBill Clinton Signed 6.75x9 1993 Typed Letter On WH Letterhead BAS #AB14597US$10
3 days LeftRR AuctionKarl Faberge Document Signed - House of Faberge Sales Receipt for Nearly 200 Pieces of SilverwareUS$500(1 bid)
3 days LeftRR AuctionLincoln Assassination: Edward D. Townsend Autograph Letter Signed on Imprisonment of Conspirators:US$400