Sold2019Frida Kahlo gouache on paperFrida Kahlo gouache on paper, 13 x 10 1/8 in. FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2018Frida Kahlo Gouache on paperFrida Kahlo Gouache on paper, 11 3/4 x 9 in. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Frida Kahlo gouache on paper SignedDescription:'Frida Kahlo self portrait Mixed media on paper (attributed to). Signed: Frida Kahlo,top leftCanvas size: 11 x 16 inch. Provenance: Silvan Simon Gallery Label Verosform a private auction FSee Sold Price
Sold2020Signed Frida Kahlo gouache on paperAtt. Frida Kahlo Gouache on paper, 12 1/2 x 9 1/2 in. The piece is not framed. Authentication has not been established, nor is it implied. The work can be attributed to the artist depending on the stySee Sold Price
Sold2019Frida Kahlo gouache on paperAtt. Frida Kahlo gouache on paper, 11 x 13 1/4 in. FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2018Frida Kahlo (Attrib) Gouache on Paper 16" x 13" COAShipping in USA$ 50 Frida Kahlo de Rivera was a Mexican artist who painted many portraits, self-portraits, and works inspired by the nature and artifacts of Mexico.See Sold Price
Sold2019Frida Kahlo. was a Mexican painter known for her manyFrida Kahlo. was a Mexican painter known for her many portraits, self-portraits, and works inspired by the nature and artifacts of Mexico. GOUACHE ON PAPER. Size: 13.5"H X 9.75"w come with frame shippSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frida Kahlo (watercolor on Paper)Frida Kahlo Appears lower right. Technique: Watercolor on paper painting. Measures: 24 x 20 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. A certificate accompanied this lot. Lived Between (6 July 1907 â€See Sold Price
Sold2019Frida Kahlo (Watercolor on paper) In the Style ofThis watercolor on paper painting is 19 x 14 inches. Image a portrait of Frida with nature.See Sold Price
Sold2018Frida Kahlo (Watercolor on paper)Unique Frida Kahlo Watercolor on paper Painting. The Painting is signed. Dimensions: 15 by 10 3/4 inches. Collection Of Edith Lewin , California . Documentation from INBA Mexico. The Painting is frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frida Kahlo (Watercolor on Paper Painting) in the style ofFrida Kahlo appears in the lower Right. Rendered in the style of Frida Kahlo. Technique: Watercolor on paper painting. Measures: 16 x 14 inches. Provenance: Private collection.This is not a ReproductiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Frida Kahlo (Watercolor on paper)Frida Kahlo Watercolor on paper painting signed lower right Frida Kahlo, Measures: 15 by 13 inches, the painting comes with a COA from Emma Hurtado Gallery and INBA. Provenance: Rubén Garcia VadilloSee Sold Price
2017Frida Kahlo - Watercolor on paper - 13.7" x 10"Frame: 20" x 18" Shipping in USA $ 100 Frida Kahlo de Rivera, born Magdalena Carmen Frida Kahlo y Calderón, was a Mexican painter, who mostly painted self-portraits.See Sold Price
Sold2018Frida Kahlo (Watercolor on paper)Watercolor on paper painting signed lower right Frida Kahlo. Measures: 10 3/4 by 13 3/8 inches. Provenance: Private collection Los Angeles, CA. This piece comes with a COA.See Sold Price
Sold2021Frida Kahlo (Watercolor on Paper)Frida Kahlo appears lower right. Rendered in the style of Frida Kahlo. Technique: Watercolor on paper. Measures: 16 x 14 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. Lived between (6 July 1907 – 13 JulySee Sold Price
Sold2016Frida Kahlo (Pastel on paper)Original Frida Kahlo apstel on paper 14 x 11" COA CENIDIAP institution mexico City, Mtro Orlando Marco.Frida Kahlo de Rivera (Spanish pronunciation: [ˈfɾiða ˈkalo]; July 6, 1907 – JuSee Sold Price
Sold2017Frida Kahlo Watercolor on paperPrivate Collection 20" x 15" (Attrib.)With Attrib Certificate & Provenance Frida Kahlo de Rivera 1907-1954 born Magdalena Carmen Frida Kahlo y Calderon was a Mexican painter known for her self-portraiSee Sold Price
Oct 11Austin Auction GallerySIGNED ALEKOS (20TH C.) MIXED MEDIA PAINTING, PORTRAIT OF FRIDA KAHLOUS$150
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersDIEGO RIVERA - Trabajador Descansando - Pen and ink drawing on paperUS$4,000
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncFrida Kahlo 'Self-Portrait' 1986, Limited Edition LitographUS$200
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncFrida Kahlo, With Diego Rivera At Jones Beach State Park, Long Island, New York, 1933US$100