Sold2016SUPERMAN ROLLOVER PLANE w/BOXMarx Toys, lithographed tin, interesting toy, depicting Superman able to roll airplane in circles as clockwork is activated. 6" wing.See Sold Price
Sold2021MARX TIN WINDUP SUPERMAN ROLLOVER PLANE w/ BOXMarx tin windup Superman Rollover Plane. Great looking chrome plane version. All original and complete. Toy Has great colors. Windup works. A great early Superman toy. Seldom found in this condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021MARX TIN WINDUP SUPERMAN ROLLOVER PLANE w/ BOXMarx tin windup Superman Rollover Plane. Colorful red plane version. All original and complete. Toy has great colors. Windup works. A great early Superman toy. Seldom found in this condition. Comes wiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marx tin litho wind up Superman Rollover planeA rare Marx tin lithograph wind up Superman Rollover plane, Circa 1940. Superman figure rotates causing plane to roll over. 3 1/2" x 6" x 6 1/2" Condition: Working condition. Wear and discoloration onSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Superman Rollover Plane Wind-Up Tin Toy.(Marx, 1940) A tin litho wind-up Superman and plane toy. The toy was designed to roll forward with Superman periodically flipping over to move it in a new direction. Measuring 5.5"x6" this plane displSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marx Superman Rollover Plane1940 Tin toy works fine, some oxidation to plane. 6 1/2" long, Fine-VFSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARX Tin Windup ROLLOVER PLANE w/ BOXExcellent tin windup Marx Rollover Plane. Great colors and gloss. Windup works. With colorful box. 5" Excellent-Near MintSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARX TIN WINDUP ROLLOVER PLANE w/ BOXMarx tin windup Rollover Plane. All original and complete. Windup works. Boxed 5 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021BOXED MARX ROLLOVER PLANE538. BOXED MARX ROLLOVER PLANE | 6" wingspan | (Exc. Cond.) | $250 - $450See Sold Price
Sold2022MARX ROLLOVER PLANElitho tin, windup working, 6 in wingspan, orig box minor wear, C7.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tin Marx Superman Rollover Plane Wind-Up ToyTin Marx Superman Rollover Plane Wind Up Toy with Complete Piolets Pilot Head Chrome / Silver 5" Long With a 6" Wingspan Working Condition 1940s Marx Toys All Items Shown Are in Good Condition PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARX ROLLOVER PLANE126. MARX ROLLOVER PLANE | 5" l. | One tab of body at underside missing to hold wing in place, otherwise in All Original Condition. | $100 - $200See Sold Price
Sold2023Marx Tin Litho Windup Rollover PlaneMarx tin litho windup rollover plane. The windup mechanism works. Good condition with some scratches and light wear from age. Displays well with good colors and graphics. Measures approximately 6" lonSee Sold Price
Sold2018JAPAN TIN windup ROLLOVER PLANE & SPACE SHIPThe 4" wing span Rollover Airplane is made by Linemar Japan. It has great colors and worked when tested. The 4" Rocket X-6 is made by Modern Toys. The friction motor worked when tested. Very Good-ExceSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARX ROLLOVER PLANE451. MARX ROLLOVER PLANE | 6" wingspan | One small side tailwing replaced, otherwise (Excellent Condition) | $100 - $200See Sold Price
Sold2020Early Marx Roll-Over PlaneJapanned & litho tin wind-up wit wood wheels. The mechanism functions at time of test. The wind decals are missing, but over-all, show light to moderate playwear.See Sold Price
Sold2024German Tin Windup Rollover PlaneGerman tin windup rollover plane. The windup mechanism works, but sometimes needs help getting going. The plane has some surface rust and wear from age. The back tailfin is marked "546 Germany". WingsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gyrocopter and Rollover PlaneAmerican / Japanese, circa 1930's/40's. They have a 5" to 5.5" wingspan and both are made of tin. They are in fine to excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold20171930s Airplane Cigarette Lighter & Rollover plane1930s Chrome Airplane Cigarette Lighter & Rollover Plane wind up. Chrome made in USA Airplane lighter and working tin rollover airplane with celluloid pilot. Great 1930s Lot. Art Deco lighter has oneSee Sold Price
Sold20222 MARX TIN WIND UP ROLLOVER PLANES2 Vintage 1950's Marx Tin Windup Roll Over Airplanes. One is working and One is missing parts and not working. 5" L.See Sold Price
Sold2020Guenthermann, ueberschlagflugzeugGuenthermann, Rollover Plane, Germany pw, tin, cw ok, paint d., C 2See Sold Price
Sold2020Guenthermann, ueberschlagflugzeugGuenthermann, Rollover Plane, Germany pw, tin, cw ok, paint d., pilot replaced, C 3See Sold Price
Sold2020Lot Of Vintage Toy Boxes, Manuals, CatalogsNice large lot of vintage toy boxes, manuals, catalogs, and more. Lot includes a Marx Rollover Plane box, Toonerville trolley box, Fix-All catalog, and more. Items vary in age and condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Marx Tin wind up toy Car Looping Rollover airplane Train Japan Celluloid cowboy kidA mixed lot of wind up Toys. American Flyer AF 16 wind up locomotive. Celluloid cowboy kid. Rollover plane and learn to drive dual control training car wind up toy. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAYSee Sold Price
Oct 12Brookline Auction Gallery LLCLie-Nielsen #102 white bronze commemorative block planeUS$170(5 bids)
Lodestar AuctionsLie-Nielsen Tool works - Side Rabbit Plane Pair (98-99) w/ 30° Skewed JawsUS$250