Sold2022Pair of French Brass Enameled VasesPair of French Brass Enameled Vases - 12 in tall x 7 inch diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Enameled Brass VasesDESCRIPTION: a pair of Chinese enameled brass vase. Features center depictions of Chinese courtyard scenes with regal women seated amongst trees and floral motifs. Further embellished with a scene ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017Four diminutive guilloche-enameled cabinet vasesLate 19th/early 20th century, the first signed ''Vile'', the second signed ''Roiby'', the third signed ''S. Lawnoy'', the fourth apparently unsigned, each enameled brass vase decorated with a figure iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Camille Faure Art Deco VaseEnameled brass vase with floral decoration by Camille Faure (1874 - 1956), signed to lower edge "Faure Limoges France". 4.5"h x 4.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Estate Chinese Bronze & DecorsA group of decor collection, including a vase glazed in red color, one enameled vase, one brass vase carved with flower motifs on the black color ground, one lion sculpture, one wooden male sculptureSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair, Ching Dynasty Cloisonne Garlic Mouth VasesChinese, Ching Dynasty Kuang-Hsu Guangxu Period Mark (1875-1908), late 19th/early 20th century. A pair of brass and cloisonne enameled decorated vases on stands, each with a garlic mouth form, decoratSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Cloisonne Ware Enameled and Brass VasesChinese Cloisonniware Enameled and Brass Vases with Carved Wood Bases. They are in great condition and come with the original box. They stand 17 1/4in on baseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Chinese Enamel Cloisonne Dragon VaseDESCRIPTION: Large Chinese enameled brass cloisonne dragon vase with polychrome enamel grounds depicting scrolling dragons and crashing wave motifs, completed with a lotus and pheasant detailed, taperSee Sold Price
Sold2024A pair of Chinese cloisonne vasesA pair of Chinese cloisonne vases20th centuryEach unmarkedThe enameled brass double gourd vases, each with scrolled floral motifs surrounding still life scenes in four panels to waists and set into aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Four French Enameled Brass PiecesFour French Enameled Brass Pieces, two vases, lidded box, and dish, largest h. 2 1/2 in., dia. 5 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018A PAIR OF ENAMELED CLOISONNÉ BRASS BALUSTER VASES, INA PAIR OF ENAMELED CLOISONNÉ BRASS BALUSTER VASES, IN THE CHINESE QING (1644-1912) DYNASTY STYLE, MID 20TH CENTURY, the circular rims, over tapered necks with lotus blooms and scrolling tendrils overSee Sold Price
Sold2019HENRIETTE MARTY LIMOGES ART DECO BUD VASE ENAMELEDHENRIETTE MARTY LIMOGES ART DECO BUD VASE ENAMELED BRASS HENRIETTE MARTY (1902-1996); LIMOGES Art Deco Bud Vase Geometric Design France Enameled Brass Enamel A Splendid Art Deco bud vase, with geometrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Ming Cloisonne Bottle Vase 12''x7''. An earlyChinese Ming Cloisonne Bottle Vase 12''x7''. An early polychrome enameled cloisonne on brass vase with various birds on blossoming prunus branches motif. Scrolling lotus flowers and petals on neck. ScSee Sold Price
Sold2020France Dixon (NY/CA) Still Life Oil PaintingFrancis S. Dixon (N.Y./Calif. 1879-1967) 16" x 12" oil on Masonite of old Paris porcelain vase with flowers and blue enameled brass dish to left. Signed lower right, "Frances Dixon." Francis was bornSee Sold Price
Sold2019Camille Faure Art Nouveau Floral Enameled VaseArt Nouveau Camille Fauré (French, 1874-1956) for Limoges enamel on brass vase with flower motif decoration, marked near base: "C. Faure for Limoges." 7" H x 5.5" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2019Camille Faure Art Nouveau Floral Enameled VaseArt Nouveau Camille Fauré (French, 1874-1956) for Limoges enamel on brass vase with flower motif decoration, marked near base: "C. Faure for Limoges." 4.5" H x 3.5" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of egg-shaped enameled vases with covers, mounted on a brass stand. The rose enameled groundPair of egg-shaped enameled vases with covers, mounted on a brass stand. The rose enameled ground decorated with polychrome “jeweled” enameling in imitation of 18th century Sèvres porcelain.See Sold Price
Sold2021Three Tray Lots of Enameled Items, to include JoanneThree Tray Lots of Enameled Items, to include Joanne Conant enameled covered boxes, perfume bottle with brass enameled top, mother of pearl box, large enameled vase, etc. Provenance: Waterfront EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Cloisonne Enameled LampDESCRIPTION: A Chinese cloisonne enameled vase converted into a lamp. Embellished with cloisonne enameled, wire lined, floral motifs centered with a brass rod stemming from the lid, fitted with two buSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mt. Washington Enameled Glass VaseEnameled glass vase. Painted floral decoration. Brass rim; 6.5in.H. x 3.25in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2021JAY STRONGWATER SWAROVSKI CRYSTAL ART DECO VASEExceptional vase in opaque black glass with Swarovski crystal-encrusted enameled brass mounts. Stamped underneath, hand-numbered 57/350. Dimensions: H 16.25" x W 6" x D 6" Condition: One brass mount aSee Sold Price
Sold2018French Acid Cutback Vase & Enameled Glass SnuffAcid cutback with Brass mounts, signed. Ht. 4 1/2".See Sold Price
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Large 15" Brass Vase With Elephant Ring HandlesUS$3(2 bids)